Home     Alphabetical list     Country list     Results archive     WoO Ranking     WOC History  
Search athletes:

Overview: WOC historic results sorted by country
ARG AUS AUT AZE BAR BEL BLR BRA BUL CAN CHI
CHN COL CRO CYP CZE DEN ECU EGY ESP EST FIN
FRA GBR GER HKG HUN IRL ISR ITA JPN KAZ KOR
LAT LIE LTU MDA MKD MNE NED NOR NZL POL POL
POR PRK ROU RSA RUS SCG SLO SRB SUI SVK SWE
TPE TUR UKR URU URY USA

WOC statistics: LAT

Year Long Middle Sprint Relay MixedRelay Location
Best Men Edgars Bertuks (2012)
Edgars Bertuks (2013)
Edgars Bertuks (2012)
5. Martins Sirmais (2007)
4. Aigars Leiboms (1989)
4. Edgars Bertuks (2009)
4. Janis Krumins (2009)
4. Martins Sirmais (2009)
  
Best Women Alida Abola (1989)
9. Aija Skrastiņa (2009)
9. Inga Dambe (2012)
15. Aija Skrastiņa (2011)
5. Alida Abola (1989)
5. Irina Namovir (1987)
5. Irina Namovir (1989)
  
2016Men
24. Edgars Bertuks
34. Andris Jubelis
Women
47. Laura Vike
DSQ. Inga Dambe
Men
26. Edgars Bertuks
36. Martins Sirmais
Women
19. Inga Dambe
31. Laura Vike
Women
35. Laura Vike
39. Sandra Grosberga
Men
7. Andris Jubelis
7. Martins Sirmais
7. Edgars Bertuks
Women
8. Inga Dambe
8. Sandra Grosberga
8. Laura Vike
Mixed
16. Sandra Grosberga
16. Inga Dambe
16. Arturs Paulins
16. Davis Dislers
Stromstad, Sweden
2015Men
27. Edgars Bertuks
33. Rudolfs Zernis
Women
21. Inga Dambe
39. Laura Vike
40. Liga Arniece
Men
15. Edgars Bertuks
34. Andris Jubelis
Women
18. Laura Vike
28. Inga Dambe
43. Liga Valdmane
Men
34. Arturs Paulins
36. Davis Dislers
38. Andris Jubelis
Men
12. Andris Jubelis
12. Edgars Bertuks
12. Rudolfs Zernis
Women
7. Laura Vike
7. Inga Dambe
7. Liga Arniece
Mixed
19. Inga Dambe
19. Arturs Paulins
19. Davis Dislers
19. Liga Arniece
Inverness, Scotland
2014Men
21. Kalvis Mihailovs
49. Andris Jubelis
DSQ. Edgars Bertuks
Women
18. Inga Dambe
39. Liga Arniece
Men
27. Kalvis Mihailovs
52. Arturs Paulins
57. Edgars Bertuks
Women
19. Inga Dambe
45. Aija Skrastina
Men
37. Arturs Paulins
41. Davis Dislers
Women
21. Aija Skrastina
34. Liga Arniece
Men
21. Edgars Bertuks
21. Kalvis Mihailovs
21. Andris Jubelis
Women
14. Aija Skrastina
14. Inga Dambe
14. Liga Arniece
Mixed
17. Laura Vike
17. Arturs Paulins
17. Davis Dislers
17. Aija Skrastina
Veneto/Trentino, Italy
2013Men
Edgars Bertuks
38. Kalvis Mihailovs
40. Jānis Kūms
Women
19. Aija Skrastiņa
21. Inga Dambe
28. Līga Ārniece
Men
8. Edgars Bertuks
12. Martins Sirmais
40. Kalvis Mihailovs
Women
12. Inga Dambe
39. Laura Vike
Men
36. Artūrs Pauliņš
38. Martins Sirmais
Women
37. Laura Vīķe
Men
12. Edgars Bertuks
12. Kalvis Mihailovs
12. Martins Sirmais
Women
12. Aija Skrastiņa
12. Inga Dambe
12. Līga Ārniece
 Vuokatti, Finland
2012Men
Edgars Bertuks
16. Kalvis Mihailovs
Women
21. Inga Dambe
Men
Edgars Bertuks
13. Kalvis Mihailovs
21. Martins Sirmais
Women
9. Inga Dambe
24. Aija Skrastiņa
 Men
7. Martins Sirmais
7. Kalvis Mihailovs
7. Edgars Bertuks
Women
DSQ. Laura Vike
DSQ. Aija Skrastina
DSQ. Inga Dambe
 Lausanne, Switzerland
2011Men
31. Edgars Bertuks
38. Kalvis Mihailovs
39. Andris Jubelis
Women
9. Aija Skrastiņa
21. Laura Vīķe
Men
26. Martins Sirmais
40. Edgars Bertuks
Women
15. Aija Skrastiņa
Men
11. Martins Sirmais
11. Kalvis Mihailovs
11. Edgars Bertuks
Women
22. Krista Mihailova
22. Laura Vike
22. Aija Skrastina
 Savoie, France
2010Men
33. Edgars Bertuks
41. Kalvis Mihailovs
Women
25. Aija Skrastiņa
36. Laura Vīķe
Women
31. Aija Skrastiņa
Men
30. Martins Sirmais
Women
34. Aija Skrastiņa
Men
11. Kalvis Mihailovs
11. Edgars Bertuks
11. Martins Sirmais
Women
17. Kristine Kokina Bertuka
17. Laura Vike
17. Aija Skrastina
 Trondheim, Norway
2009Men
36. Martins Sirmais
Women
20. Inga Dambe
40. Kristine Kokina Bertuka
Men
20. Edgars Bertuks
27. Martins Sirmais
Women
9. Aija Skrastiņa
11. Inga Dambe
34. Laura Vīķe
Men
19. Martins Sirmais
DSQ. Jānis Krūmiņš
Women
16. Aija Skrastiņa
18. Inga Dambe
Men
4. Martins Sirmais
4. Janis Krumins
4. Edgars Bertuks
Women
7. Laura Vike
7. Inga Dambe
7. Aija Skrastina
 Miskolc, Hungary
2008Men
33. Edgars Bertuks
38. Jānis Krūmiņš
Women
24. Aija Skrastiņa
35. Una Arama
Men
9. Edgars Bertuks
35. Martins Sirmais
44. Jānis Krūmiņš
Women
36. Inga Dambe
37. Zanda Abzalone
Men
37. Martins Sirmais
Women
28. Aija Skrastiņa
33. Inga Dambe
Men
5. Edgars Bertuks
5. Janis Krumins
5. Martins Sirmais
Women
9. Inga Dambe
9. Zanda Abzalone
9. Aija Skrastina
 Olomouc, Czech Republic
2007Men
29. Jānis Krūmiņš
DSQ. Edgars Bertuks
Women
40. Zanda Abzalone
Men
16. Edgars Bertuks
18. Martins Sirmais
Women
18. Aija Skrastiņa
33. Zanda Abzalone
DSQ. Iveta Bruvere
Men
5. Martins Sirmais
40. Edgars Bertuks
Women
22. Aija Skrastiņa
41. Zanda Abzalone
Men
17. Edgars Bertuks
17. Janis Krumins
17. Martins Sirmais
Women
14. Aija Skrastina
14. Zanda Abzalone
14. Iveta Bruvere
 Kiev, Ukraine
2006Men
34. Janis Krumins
Women
24. Inga Dambe
Men
38. Martins Sirmais
41. Edgars Bertuks
Women
17. Inga Dambe
45. Dace Gaigala
Men
41. Edgars Bertuks
Women
24. Inga Dambe
Men
7. Edgars Bertuks
7. Janis Krumins
7. Martins Sirmais
Women
19. Dace Gaigala
19. Inga Dambe
19. Zanda Abzalone
 Aarhus, Denmark
2005Men
35. Guntars Smitins
36. Oscars Zernis
Women
24. Inga Dambe
Men
36. Oscars Zernis
Women
19. Inga Dambe
37. Aija Skrastina
Men
6. Martins Sirmais
34. Kristaps Jaudzems
Women
16. Aija Skrastina
17. Inga Dambe
Men
20. Kristaps Jaudzems
20. Martins Sirmais
20. Oscars Zernis
Women
15. Aija Skrastina
15. Inga Dambe
15. Iveta Bruvere
 Aichi, Japan
2004Men
40. Janis Zamovskis
Women
20. Inga Dambe
33. Liga Arniece
Men
18. Martins Sirmais
39. Kristaps Jaudzems
Women
25. Inga Dambe
Men
23. Martins Sirmais
32. Janis Krumins
38. Kristaps Jaudzems
Women
31. Aija Skrastina
Men
8. Janis Krumins
8. Kristaps Jaudzems
8. Martins Sirmais
Women
11. Aija Skrastina
11. Inga Dambe
11. Liga Arniece
 Västerås, Sweden
2003Men
29. Girts Vegeris
DSQ. Janis Krumins
Women
39. Inga Dambe
42. Aija Skrastina
Men
12. Martins Sirmais
Women
43. Inga Dambe
Men
47. Martins Sirmais
Women
32. Inga Dambe
Men
25. Girts Vegeris
25. Martins Sirmais
25. Oscars Zernis
Women
17. Aija Skrastina
17. Ieva Susta
17. Inga Dambe
 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland
2001Men
30. Girts Linins
41. Oscars Zernis
45. Girts Vegeris
Women
35. Inga Dambe
56. Ieva Susta
Men
27. Girts Vegeris
46. Girts Linins
52. Martins Sirmais
Women
56. Ieva Susta
57. Inga Dambe
Men
28. Janis Ozolins
Women
33. Aija Skrastina
Men
10. Ants Grende
10. Girts Linins
10. Girts Vegeris
10. Janis Ozolins
Women
16. Aija Klempere
16. Aija Skrastina
16. Ieva Susta
16. Inga Dambe
 Tampere, Finland
1999Men
28. Janis Ozolins
56. Guntars Smitins
Men
59. Guntars Smitins
 Men
18. Girts Vegeris
18. Guntars Smitins
18. Janis Ozolins
18. Oscars Zernis
 Inverness, Great Britain
1997Men
27. Ants Grende
33. Janis Ozolins
56. Girts Linins
  Men
DSQ. Ants Grende
DSQ. Girts Vegeris
DSQ. Ivars Zhagars
DSQ. Janis Ozolins
 Grimstad, Norway
1995Men
24. Ants Grende
55. Ivars Zhagars
Women
36. Alida Abola
61. Ieva Susta
Men
10. Ants Grende
36. Ivars Zhagars
48. Aigars Leiboms
51. Girts Vegeris
Women
31. Iveta Bruvere
50. Ieva Susta
51. Vita Valdmane
53. Marite Pundure
 Men
9. Aigars Leiboms
9. Ants Grende
9. Girts Vegeris
9. Ivars Zhagars
Women
17. Alida Abola
17. Ieva Susta
17. Iveta Bruvere
17. Vita Valdmane
 Detmold, Germany
1993Men
14. Ants Grende
32. Aigars Leiboms
38. Ivars Zhagars
Women
25. Irina Namovira
26. Zanda Abzalone
38. Alida Abola
63. Anita Tamasauska
Men
14. Aigars Leiboms
21. Ivars Zhagars
36. Janis Ozolins
Women
36. Alida Abola
 Men
12. Aigars Leiboms
12. Ants Grende
12. Ivars Zhagars
12. Janis Ozolins
Women
11. Alida Abola
11. Anita Tamasauska
11. Irina Namovira
11. Zanda Abzalone
 West Point, USA
1991Men
21. Aigars Leiboms
Women
17. Irina Namovir
Men
25. Aigars Leiboms
Women
39. Irina Namovir
 Men
5. Aigars Leiboms
Women
9. Irina Namovir
 Marianske Lazne, Czechoslovakia
1989Men
25. Aigars Leiboms
Women
Alida Abola
26. Irina Namovir
  Men
4. Aigars Leiboms
Women
5. Alida Abola
5. Irina Namovir
 Skövde, Sweden
1987Men
37. Aigars Leiboms
Women
46. Irina Namovir
  Men
5. Aigars Leiboms
Women
5. Irina Namovir
 Gerardmer, France
1985     Bendigo, Australia
1983     Zalaegerszeg, Hungary
1981     Thun, Switzerland
1979     Tampere, Finland
1978     Kongsberg, Norway
1976     Aviemore, Great Britain
1974     Viborg, Denmark
1972     Jicin, Czechoslovakia
1970     Friedrichroda, DDR
1968     Linköping, Sweden
1966     Fiskars, Finland
Overall Men Edgars Bertuks (2012)
Edgars Bertuks (2013)
14. Ants Grende (1993)
16. Kalvis Mihailovs (2012)
21. Aigars Leiboms (1991)
21. Kalvis Mihailovs (2014)
24. Ants Grende (1995)
24. Edgars Bertuks (2016)
25. Aigars Leiboms (1989)
27. Ants Grende (1997)
27. Edgars Bertuks (2015)
28. Janis Ozolins (1999)
29. Girts Vegeris (2003)
29. Jānis Krūmiņš (2007)
30. Girts Linins (2001)
31. Edgars Bertuks (2011)
32. Aigars Leiboms (1993)
33. Edgars Bertuks (2008)
33. Edgars Bertuks (2010)
33. Janis Ozolins (1997)
33. Rudolfs Zernis (2015)
34. Andris Jubelis (2016)
34. Janis Krumins (2006)
35. Guntars Smitins (2005)
36. Martins Sirmais (2009)
36. Oscars Zernis (2005)
37. Aigars Leiboms (1987)
38. Ivars Zhagars (1993)
38. Jānis Krūmiņš (2008)
38. Kalvis Mihailovs (2011)
38. Kalvis Mihailovs (2013)
39. Andris Jubelis (2011)
40. Jānis Kūms (2013)
40. Janis Zamovskis (2004)
41. Kalvis Mihailovs (2010)
41. Oscars Zernis (2001)
45. Girts Vegeris (2001)
49. Andris Jubelis (2014)
55. Ivars Zhagars (1995)
56. Girts Linins (1997)
56. Guntars Smitins (1999)
DSQ. Edgars Bertuks (2007)
DSQ. Edgars Bertuks (2014)
DSQ. Janis Krumins (2003)
Edgars Bertuks (2012)
8. Edgars Bertuks (2013)
9. Edgars Bertuks (2008)
10. Ants Grende (1995)
12. Martins Sirmais (2003)
12. Martins Sirmais (2013)
13. Kalvis Mihailovs (2012)
14. Aigars Leiboms (1993)
15. Edgars Bertuks (2015)
16. Edgars Bertuks (2007)
18. Martins Sirmais (2004)
18. Martins Sirmais (2007)
20. Edgars Bertuks (2009)
21. Ivars Zhagars (1993)
21. Martins Sirmais (2012)
25. Aigars Leiboms (1991)
26. Edgars Bertuks (2016)
26. Martins Sirmais (2011)
27. Girts Vegeris (2001)
27. Kalvis Mihailovs (2014)
27. Martins Sirmais (2009)
34. Andris Jubelis (2015)
35. Martins Sirmais (2008)
36. Ivars Zhagars (1995)
36. Janis Ozolins (1993)
36. Martins Sirmais (2016)
36. Oscars Zernis (2005)
38. Martins Sirmais (2006)
39. Kristaps Jaudzems (2004)
40. Edgars Bertuks (2011)
40. Kalvis Mihailovs (2013)
41. Edgars Bertuks (2006)
44. Jānis Krūmiņš (2008)
46. Girts Linins (2001)
48. Aigars Leiboms (1995)
51. Girts Vegeris (1995)
52. Arturs Paulins (2014)
52. Martins Sirmais (2001)
57. Edgars Bertuks (2014)
59. Guntars Smitins (1999)
5. Martins Sirmais (2007)
6. Martins Sirmais (2005)
19. Martins Sirmais (2009)
23. Martins Sirmais (2004)
28. Janis Ozolins (2001)
30. Martins Sirmais (2010)
32. Janis Krumins (2004)
34. Arturs Paulins (2015)
34. Kristaps Jaudzems (2005)
36. Artūrs Pauliņš (2013)
36. Davis Dislers (2015)
37. Arturs Paulins (2014)
37. Martins Sirmais (2008)
38. Andris Jubelis (2015)
38. Kristaps Jaudzems (2004)
38. Martins Sirmais (2013)
40. Edgars Bertuks (2007)
41. Davis Dislers (2014)
41. Edgars Bertuks (2006)
47. Martins Sirmais (2003)
DSQ. Jānis Krūmiņš (2009)
4. Aigars Leiboms (1989)
4. Edgars Bertuks (2009)
4. Janis Krumins (2009)
4. Martins Sirmais (2009)
5. Aigars Leiboms (1987)
5. Aigars Leiboms (1991)
5. Edgars Bertuks (2008)
5. Janis Krumins (2008)
5. Martins Sirmais (2008)
7. Andris Jubelis (2016)
7. Edgars Bertuks (2006)
7. Edgars Bertuks (2012)
7. Edgars Bertuks (2016)
7. Janis Krumins (2006)
7. Kalvis Mihailovs (2012)
7. Martins Sirmais (2006)
7. Martins Sirmais (2012)
7. Martins Sirmais (2016)
8. Janis Krumins (2004)
8. Kristaps Jaudzems (2004)
8. Martins Sirmais (2004)
9. Aigars Leiboms (1995)
9. Ants Grende (1995)
9. Girts Vegeris (1995)
9. Ivars Zhagars (1995)
10. Ants Grende (2001)
10. Girts Linins (2001)
10. Girts Vegeris (2001)
10. Janis Ozolins (2001)
11. Edgars Bertuks (2010)
11. Edgars Bertuks (2011)
11. Kalvis Mihailovs (2010)
11. Kalvis Mihailovs (2011)
11. Martins Sirmais (2010)
11. Martins Sirmais (2011)
12. Aigars Leiboms (1993)
12. Andris Jubelis (2015)
12. Ants Grende (1993)
12. Edgars Bertuks (2013)
12. Edgars Bertuks (2015)
12. Ivars Zhagars (1993)
12. Janis Ozolins (1993)
12. Kalvis Mihailovs (2013)
12. Martins Sirmais (2013)
12. Rudolfs Zernis (2015)
17. Edgars Bertuks (2007)
17. Janis Krumins (2007)
17. Martins Sirmais (2007)
18. Girts Vegeris (1999)
18. Guntars Smitins (1999)
18. Janis Ozolins (1999)
18. Oscars Zernis (1999)
20. Kristaps Jaudzems (2005)
20. Martins Sirmais (2005)
20. Oscars Zernis (2005)
21. Andris Jubelis (2014)
21. Edgars Bertuks (2014)
21. Kalvis Mihailovs (2014)
25. Girts Vegeris (2003)
25. Martins Sirmais (2003)
25. Oscars Zernis (2003)
DSQ. Ants Grende (1997)
DSQ. Girts Vegeris (1997)
DSQ. Ivars Zhagars (1997)
DSQ. Janis Ozolins (1997)
 
Overall Women Alida Abola (1989)
9. Aija Skrastiņa (2011)
17. Irina Namovir (1991)
18. Inga Dambe (2014)
19. Aija Skrastiņa (2013)
20. Inga Dambe (2004)
20. Inga Dambe (2009)
21. Inga Dambe (2012)
21. Inga Dambe (2013)
21. Inga Dambe (2015)
21. Laura Vīķe (2011)
24. Aija Skrastiņa (2008)
24. Inga Dambe (2005)
24. Inga Dambe (2006)
25. Aija Skrastiņa (2010)
25. Irina Namovira (1993)
26. Zanda Abzalone (1993)
26. Irina Namovir (1989)
28. Līga Ārniece (2013)
33. Liga Arniece (2004)
35. Inga Dambe (2001)
35. Una Arama (2008)
36. Laura Vīķe (2010)
36. Alida Abola (1995)
38. Alida Abola (1993)
39. Inga Dambe (2003)
39. Laura Vike (2015)
39. Liga Arniece (2014)
40. Kristine Kokina Bertuka (2009)
40. Liga Arniece (2015)
40. Zanda Abzalone (2007)
42. Aija Skrastina (2003)
46. Irina Namovir (1987)
47. Laura Vike (2016)
56. Ieva Susta (2001)
61. Ieva Susta (1995)
63. Anita Tamasauska (1993)
DSQ. Inga Dambe (2016)
9. Aija Skrastiņa (2009)
9. Inga Dambe (2012)
11. Inga Dambe (2009)
12. Inga Dambe (2013)
17. Inga Dambe (2006)
18. Aija Skrastiņa (2007)
18. Laura Vike (2015)
19. Inga Dambe (2005)
19. Inga Dambe (2014)
19. Inga Dambe (2016)
24. Aija Skrastiņa (2012)
25. Inga Dambe (2004)
28. Inga Dambe (2015)
31. Aija Skrastiņa (2010)
31. Iveta Bruvere (1995)
31. Laura Vike (2016)
33. Zanda Abzalone (2007)
34. Laura Vīķe (2009)
36. Inga Dambe (2008)
36. Alida Abola (1993)
37. Aija Skrastina (2005)
37. Zanda Abzalone (2008)
39. Laura Vike (2013)
39. Irina Namovir (1991)
43. Inga Dambe (2003)
43. Liga Valdmane (2015)
45. Aija Skrastina (2014)
45. Dace Gaigala (2006)
50. Ieva Susta (1995)
51. Vita Valdmane (1995)
53. Marite Pundure (1995)
56. Ieva Susta (2001)
57. Inga Dambe (2001)
DSQ. Iveta Bruvere (2007)
15. Aija Skrastiņa (2011)
16. Aija Skrastiņa (2009)
16. Aija Skrastina (2005)
17. Inga Dambe (2005)
18. Inga Dambe (2009)
21. Aija Skrastina (2014)
22. Aija Skrastiņa (2007)
24. Inga Dambe (2006)
28. Aija Skrastiņa (2008)
31. Aija Skrastina (2004)
32. Inga Dambe (2003)
33. Aija Skrastina (2001)
33. Inga Dambe (2008)
34. Aija Skrastiņa (2010)
34. Liga Arniece (2014)
35. Laura Vike (2016)
37. Laura Vīķe (2013)
39. Sandra Grosberga (2016)
41. Zanda Abzalone (2007)
5. Alida Abola (1989)
5. Irina Namovir (1987)
5. Irina Namovir (1989)
7. Aija Skrastina (2009)
7. Inga Dambe (2009)
7. Inga Dambe (2015)
7. Laura Vike (2009)
7. Laura Vike (2015)
7. Liga Arniece (2015)
8. Inga Dambe (2016)
8. Laura Vike (2016)
8. Sandra Grosberga (2016)
9. Aija Skrastina (2008)
9. Inga Dambe (2008)
9. Zanda Abzalone (2008)
9. Irina Namovir (1991)
11. Aija Skrastina (2004)
11. Inga Dambe (2004)
11. Liga Arniece (2004)
11. Zanda Abzalone (1993)
11. Alida Abola (1993)
11. Anita Tamasauska (1993)
11. Irina Namovira (1993)
12. Aija Skrastiņa (2013)
12. Inga Dambe (2013)
12. Līga Ārniece (2013)
14. Aija Skrastina (2007)
14. Aija Skrastina (2014)
14. Inga Dambe (2014)
14. Iveta Bruvere (2007)
14. Liga Arniece (2014)
14. Zanda Abzalone (2007)
15. Aija Skrastina (2005)
15. Inga Dambe (2005)
15. Iveta Bruvere (2005)
16. Aija Klempere (2001)
16. Aija Skrastina (2001)
16. Ieva Susta (2001)
16. Inga Dambe (2001)
17. Aija Skrastina (2003)
17. Aija Skrastina (2010)
17. Ieva Susta (1995)
17. Ieva Susta (2003)
17. Inga Dambe (2003)
17. Iveta Bruvere (1995)
17. Kristine Kokina Bertuka (2010)
17. Laura Vike (2010)
17. Alida Abola (1995)
17. Vita Valdmane (1995)
19. Dace Gaigala (2006)
19. Inga Dambe (2006)
19. Zanda Abzalone (2006)
22. Aija Skrastina (2011)
22. Krista Mihailova (2011)
22. Laura Vike (2011)
DSQ. Aija Skrastina (2012)
DSQ. Inga Dambe (2012)
DSQ. Laura Vike (2012)