Home     Alphabetical list     Country list     Results archive     WoO Ranking     WOC History  
Search athletes:

Overview: WOC historic results sorted by country
ARG AUS AUT AZE BAR BEL BLR BRA BUL CAN CHI
CHN COL CRO CYP CZE DEN ECU EGY ESP EST FIN
FRA GBR GER HKG HUN IRL ISR ITA JPN KAZ KOR
LAT LIE LTU MDA MKD MNE NED NOR NZL POL POL
POR PRK ROU RSA RUS SCG SLO SRB SUI SVK SWE
TPE TUR UKR URU URY USA

WOC statistics: SLO

Year Long Middle Sprint Relay MixedRelay Location
Best Men 56. Andraz Hribar (2014)
68. Jaka Piltaver (2014)
43. Gregor Anderluh (2003)
25. Andraz Hribar (2008)
25. Jaka Piltaver (2008)
25. Janez Pretnar (2008)
  
Best Women 55. Mojca Flerin (2014)
60. Mojca Flerin (2015)
  19. Ana Pribakovic (1993)
19. Anica Hribar (1993)
19. Irena Bravc (1993)
19. Lena Marion (1993)
  
2016     Stromstad, Sweden
2015Women
62. Mojca Flerin
Men
69. Andrej Borstnik
Women
60. Mojca Flerin
 Women
26. Mojca Flerin
26. Metka Udovic
26. Ana Pribakovic Borstnik
 Inverness, Scotland
2014Men
56. Andraz Hribar
Women
55. Mojca Flerin
Men
68. Jaka Piltaver
Women
61. Mojca Flerin
 Men
29. Andraz Hribar
29. Jernej Zorman
29. Jaka Piltaver
Mixed
28. Mojca Flerin
28. Andraz Hribar
28. Jernej Zorman
28. Ajda Flasker
Veneto/Trentino, Italy
2013     Vuokatti, Finland
2012     Lausanne, Switzerland
2011     Savoie, France
2010     Trondheim, Norway
2009   Men
28. Jaka Piltaver
28. Andraz Hribar
28. Janez Pretnar
 Miskolc, Hungary
2008   Men
25. Andraz Hribar
25. Jaka Piltaver
25. Janez Pretnar
 Olomouc, Czech Republic
2007   Men
34. Andraz Hribar
34. Jure Zmrzlikar
34. Daniel Lebar
 Kiev, Ukraine
2006   Men
31. Ivan Nagy
31. Jaka Piltaver
31. Andraž Hribar
 Aarhus, Denmark
2005     Aichi, Japan
2004     Västerås, Sweden
2003  Men
43. Gregor Anderluh
Men
32. Andraz Hribar
32. Gregor Anderluh
32. Jaka Piltaver
 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland
2001     Tampere, Finland
1999     Inverness, Great Britain
1997     Grimstad, Norway
1995   Men
30. Ales Poljansek
30. Bojan Jevsevar
30. Daniel Lebar
30. Gregor Anderluh
 Detmold, Germany
1993Men
64. Gregor Anderluh
77. Bojan Jevsevar
Women
60. Lena Marion
  Men
26. Ales Poljansek
26. Bojan Jevsevar
26. Boris Bauman
26. Gregor Anderluh
Women
19. Ana Pribakovic
19. Anica Hribar
19. Irena Bravc
19. Lena Marion
 West Point, USA
1991Men
57. Boris Bauman
58. Gregor Anderluh
    Marianske Lazne, Czechoslovakia
1989     Skövde, Sweden
1987     Gerardmer, France
1985     Bendigo, Australia
1983     Zalaegerszeg, Hungary
1981     Thun, Switzerland
1979     Tampere, Finland
1978     Kongsberg, Norway
1976     Aviemore, Great Britain
1974     Viborg, Denmark
1972     Jicin, Czechoslovakia
1970     Friedrichroda, DDR
1968     Linköping, Sweden
1966     Fiskars, Finland
Overall Men 56. Andraz Hribar (2014)
57. Boris Bauman (1991)
58. Gregor Anderluh (1991)
64. Gregor Anderluh (1993)
77. Bojan Jevsevar (1993)
68. Jaka Piltaver (2014)
69. Andrej Borstnik (2015)
43. Gregor Anderluh (2003)
25. Andraz Hribar (2008)
25. Jaka Piltaver (2008)
25. Janez Pretnar (2008)
26. Gregor Anderluh (1993)
26. Ales Poljansek (1993)
26. Bojan Jevsevar (1993)
26. Boris Bauman (1993)
28. Andraz Hribar (2009)
28. Jaka Piltaver (2009)
28. Janez Pretnar (2009)
29. Andraz Hribar (2014)
29. Jaka Piltaver (2014)
29. Jernej Zorman (2014)
30. Daniel Lebar (1995)
30. Gregor Anderluh (1995)
30. Ales Poljansek (1995)
30. Bojan Jevsevar (1995)
31. Andraž Hribar (2006)
31. Ivan Nagy (2006)
31. Jaka Piltaver (2006)
32. Andraz Hribar (2003)
32. Gregor Anderluh (2003)
32. Jaka Piltaver (2003)
34. Andraz Hribar (2007)
34. Daniel Lebar (2007)
34. Jure Zmrzlikar (2007)
 
Overall Women 55. Mojca Flerin (2014)
60. Lena Marion (1993)
62. Mojca Flerin (2015)
60. Mojca Flerin (2015)
61. Mojca Flerin (2014)
19. Ana Pribakovic (1993)
19. Anica Hribar (1993)
19. Irena Bravc (1993)
19. Lena Marion (1993)
26. Ana Pribakovic Borstnik (2015)
26. Metka Udovic (2015)
26. Mojca Flerin (2015)