Home     Alphabetical list     Country list     Results archive     WoO Ranking     WOC History  
Search athletes:

Overview: WOC historic results sorted by country
ARG AUS AUT AZE BAR BEL BLR BRA BUL CAN CHI
CHN COL CRO CYP CZE DEN ECU EGY ESP EST FIN
FRA GBR GER HKG HUN IRL ISR ITA JPN KAZ KOR
LAT LIE LTU MDA MKD MNE NED NOR NZL POL POL
POR PRK ROU RSA RUS SCG SLO SRB SUI SVK SWE
TPE TUR UKR URU URY USA

WOC statistics: RSA

Year Long Middle Sprint Relay MixedRelay Location
Best Men 61. Nicholas Mulder (2015)
67. Nicholas Mulder (2016)
31. Martin Terry (2003)
28. Colin Dutkiewicz (1999)
28. Martin Terry (1999)
28. Nicholas Mulder (1999)
28. Richard Gathercole (1999)
  
Best Women 58. Michele Botha (2015)
60. Michele Botha (2014)
43. Kathy Kitchin (2001)
43. Michele Botha (2003)
28. Kathy Kitchin (2006)
28. Margaret Archibald (2006)
28. Tania Wimberley (2006)
  
2016Men
62. Nicholas Mulder
Men
67. Nicholas Mulder
   Stromstad, Sweden
2015Men
61. Nicholas Mulder
Women
58. Michele Botha
Men
68. Bradley Lund
Women
62. Jessica Lund
 Men
31. Bradley Lund
31. Eugene Botha
31. Nicholas Mulder
Mixed
29. Michele Botha
29. Bradley Lund
29. Garry Morrison
29. Jessica Lund
Inverness, Scotland
2014Men
67. Nicholas Mulder
Men
69. Eugene Botha
Women
60. Michele Botha
 Men
32. Eugene Botha
32. Michael Crone
32. Nicholas Mulder
Mixed
999999. Michele Botha
999999. Michael Crone
999999. Nicholas Mulder
999999. Sarah Pope
Veneto/Trentino, Italy
2013     Vuokatti, Finland
2012  Men
43. Michael Crone
  Lausanne, Switzerland
2011   Men
32. Michael Crone
32. Nicholas Mulder
32. Jeremy Green
 Savoie, France
2010     Trondheim, Norway
2009   Men
36. Nicholas Mulder
36. Cobus VanZyl
36. Eugene Botha
 Miskolc, Hungary
2008   Men
33. Eugene Botha
33. Paul Wimberley
33. Nicholas Mulder
 Olomouc, Czech Republic
2007   Men
36. Nicholas Mulder
36. Richard Lange
36. Jeremy Green
 Kiev, Ukraine
2006   Men
35. Martin Terry
35. Martin Kleynhans
35. Nicholas Mulder
Women
28. Kathy Kitchin
28. Tania Wimberley
28. Margaret Archibald
 Aarhus, Denmark
2005     Aichi, Japan
2004   Men
30. Colin Dutkiewicz
30. Martin Terry
30. Nicholas Mulder
 Västerås, Sweden
2003  Men
31. Martin Terry
Women
43. Michele Botha
Men
33. Martin Terry
33. Nicholas Mulder
33. Richard Gathercole
 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland
2001  Men
42. Martin Terry
Women
43. Kathy Kitchin
Men
DSQ. Martin Terry
DSQ. Nicholas Mulder
DSQ. Richard Gathercole
DSQ. Richard Lange
 Tampere, Finland
1999   Men
28. Colin Dutkiewicz
28. Martin Terry
28. Nicholas Mulder
28. Richard Gathercole
 Inverness, Great Britain
1997     Grimstad, Norway
1995   Men
34. Colin Dutkiewicz
34. Gary de Klerk
34. Richard Gathercole
34. Ruedi Siegenthaler
 Detmold, Germany
1993Men
85. Ian Bratt
Women
78. Bridget Williamson
  Men
DSQ. Colin Dutkiewicz
DSQ. Ian Bratt
DSQ. Ruedi Siegenthaler
DSQ. Steve Kench
 West Point, USA
1991     Marianske Lazne, Czechoslovakia
1989     Skövde, Sweden
1987     Gerardmer, France
1985     Bendigo, Australia
1983     Zalaegerszeg, Hungary
1981     Thun, Switzerland
1979     Tampere, Finland
1978     Kongsberg, Norway
1976     Aviemore, Great Britain
1974     Viborg, Denmark
1972     Jicin, Czechoslovakia
1970     Friedrichroda, DDR
1968     Linköping, Sweden
1966     Fiskars, Finland
Overall Men 61. Nicholas Mulder (2015)
62. Nicholas Mulder (2016)
67. Nicholas Mulder (2014)
85. Ian Bratt (1993)
67. Nicholas Mulder (2016)
68. Bradley Lund (2015)
69. Eugene Botha (2014)
31. Martin Terry (2003)
42. Martin Terry (2001)
43. Michael Crone (2012)
28. Colin Dutkiewicz (1999)
28. Martin Terry (1999)
28. Nicholas Mulder (1999)
28. Richard Gathercole (1999)
30. Colin Dutkiewicz (2004)
30. Martin Terry (2004)
30. Nicholas Mulder (2004)
31. Bradley Lund (2015)
31. Eugene Botha (2015)
31. Nicholas Mulder (2015)
32. Eugene Botha (2014)
32. Jeremy Green (2011)
32. Michael Crone (2011)
32. Michael Crone (2014)
32. Nicholas Mulder (2011)
32. Nicholas Mulder (2014)
33. Eugene Botha (2008)
33. Martin Terry (2003)
33. Nicholas Mulder (2003)
33. Nicholas Mulder (2008)
33. Paul Wimberley (2008)
33. Richard Gathercole (2003)
34. Colin Dutkiewicz (1995)
34. Gary de Klerk (1995)
34. Richard Gathercole (1995)
34. Ruedi Siegenthaler (1995)
35. Martin Kleynhans (2006)
35. Martin Terry (2006)
35. Nicholas Mulder (2006)
36. Cobus VanZyl (2009)
36. Eugene Botha (2009)
36. Jeremy Green (2007)
36. Nicholas Mulder (2007)
36. Nicholas Mulder (2009)
36. Richard Lange (2007)
DSQ. Colin Dutkiewicz (1993)
DSQ. Martin Terry (2001)
DSQ. Nicholas Mulder (2001)
DSQ. Richard Gathercole (2001)
DSQ. Richard Lange (2001)
DSQ. Ian Bratt (1993)
DSQ. Ruedi Siegenthaler (1993)
DSQ. Steve Kench (1993)
 
Overall Women 58. Michele Botha (2015)
78. Bridget Williamson (1993)
60. Michele Botha (2014)
62. Jessica Lund (2015)
43. Kathy Kitchin (2001)
43. Michele Botha (2003)
28. Kathy Kitchin (2006)
28. Margaret Archibald (2006)
28. Tania Wimberley (2006)