Home     Alphabetical list     Country list     Results archive     WoO Ranking     WOC History  
Search athletes:

Overview: WOC historic results sorted by country
ARG AUS AUT AZE BAR BEL BLR BRA BUL CAN CHI
CHN COL CRO CYP CZE DEN ECU EGY ESP EST FIN
FRA GBR GER HKG HUN IRL ISR ITA JPN KAZ KOR
LAT LIE LTU MDA MKD MNE NED NOR NZL POL POL
POR PRK ROU RSA RUS SCG SLO SRB SUI SVK SWE
TPE TUR UKR URU URY USA

WOC statistics: USA

Year Long Middle Sprint Relay MixedRelay Location
Best Men 28. Eric Weyman (1985)
44. Brian May (2003)
40. Eric Bone (2001)
13. Mikell Platt (1981)
13. Tom Hollowell (1981)
13. David Pruden (1981)
13. Dennis Holoran (1978)
13. Dick Adams (1978)
13. Eric Weyman (1981)
13. Peter Gagarin (1978)
13. Steve Tarry (1978)
  
Best Women 18. Alison Crocker (2013)
29. Alison Crocker (2013)
15. Alison Crocker (2015)
10. Beth Skelton (1979)
10. Betty Andersen (1979)
10. Sharon Crawford (1979)
  
2017Men
47. Gregory Ahlswede
57. Eric Bone
Women
60. Evalin Brautigam
Men
68. Morten Jorgensen
Women
58. Alison Campbell
 Men
24. Eric Bone
24. Giacomo Barbone
24. Gregory Ahlswede
Women
25. Cristina Luis
25. Evalin Brautigam
25. Alison Campbell
Mixed
24. Giacomo Barbone
24. Tyra Christopherson
24. Greg Ahlswede
24. Julia Doubson
Tartu, Estonia
2016Men
56. Eric Bone
Women
41. Samantha Saeger
56. Alexandra Jospe
Men
62. Ross Smith
Women
46. Samantha Saeger
55. Kseniya Popova
 Men
28. Eric Bone
28. Giacomo Barbone
28. Ross Smith
Women
22. Samantha Saeger
22. Hannah Culberg
22. Alexandra Jospe
Mixed
24. Hillary Saeger
24. Samantha Saeger
24. William Enger
24. Giacomo Barbone
Stromstad, Sweden
2015Men
59. Eric Bone
Women
41. Samantha Saeger
45. Alison Crocker
55. Alexandra Jospe
Men
66. Giacomo Barbone
Women
59. Alison Campbell
64. Kseniya Popova
67. Sandra Lauenstein
Women
15. Alison Crocker
Men
28. Gregory Ahlswede
28. Giacomo Barbone
28. Eric Bone
Women
20. Samantha Saeger
20. Alison Campbell
20. Alison Crocker
Mixed
26. Tori Borish
26. Gregory Ahlswede
26. Giacomo Barbone
26. Samantha Saeger
Inverness, Scotland
2014Men
61. Eric Bone
Women
26. Alison Crocker
52. Alexandra Jospe
Men
66. Wyatt Riley
Women
41. Alison Crocker
59. Hannah Culberg Burgess
Women
32. Samantha Saeger
Men
28. Giacomo Barbone
28. Ethan Childs
28. Eric Bone
Women
17. Alison Crocker
17. Alexandra Jospe
17. Samantha Saeger
Mixed
999999. Samantha Saeger
999999. Ross Smith
999999. Ethan Childs
999999. Alison Crocker
Veneto/Trentino, Italy
2013Women
18. Alison Crocker
Women
29. Alison Crocker
Women
25. Alison Crocker
Men
27. Boris Granovskiy
27. Eric Bone
27. Ross Smith
Women
19. Alison Crocker
19. Hannah Culberg
19. Samantha Saeger
 Vuokatti, Finland
2012Women
40. Samantha Saeger
 Women
20. Alison Crocker
Men
29. Eric Bone
29. Boris Granovskiy
29. Giacomo Barbone
Women
15. Alison Crocker
15. Sandra Lauenstein
15. Samantha Saeger
 Lausanne, Switzerland
2011Women
DSQ. Alison Crocker
Women
42. Alison Crocker
Women
27. Alison Crocker
38. Samantha Saeger
Men
27. Ross Smith
27. Jordan Laughlin
27. Sergei Zhyk
Women
25. Samantha Saeger
25. Alison Crocker
25. Alexandra Jospe
 Savoie, France
2010Women
29. Samantha Saeger
44. Sandra Zürcher
 Women
37. Alison Crocker
42. Samantha Saeger
Men
28. Ross Smith
28. Eric Bone
Women
19. Samantha Saeger
19. Alison Crocker
19. Sandra Zurcher
 Trondheim, Norway
2009Women
42. Samantha Saeger
Women
45. Sandra Zürcher
Women
37. Samantha Saeger
Men
24. Ross Smith
24. Eric Bone
24. Eddie Bergeron
Women
17. Samantha Saeger
17. Sandra Zurcher
17. Viktoria Brautigam
 Miskolc, Hungary
2008   Men
26. Eric Bone
26. Eddie Bergeron
26. Ross Smith
Women
21. Samantha Saeger
21. Sandra Zürcher
21. Hillary Saeger
 Olomouc, Czech Republic
2007  Women
42. Sandra Zurcher
Men
29. Eric Bone
29. Boris Granovskiy
29. Eddie Bergeron
Women
19. Samantha Saeger
19. Sandra Zurcher
19. Pavlina Brautigam
 Kiev, Ukraine
2006  Women
29. Samantha Saeger
42. Hillary Saeger
Men
28. Eric Bone
28. Boris Granovskiy
28. James Scarborough
Women
17. Samantha Saeger
17. Sandra Zurcher
17. Pavlina Brautigam
 Aarhus, Denmark
2005 Women
43. Erin Olafsen
 Men
22. Boris Granovskiy
22. Dan Stoll-Hadayia
22. Eric Bone
Women
18. Erin Olafsen
18. Pavlina Brautigam
18. Sandra Zürcher
 Aichi, Japan
2004   Men
25. Brian May
25. James Scarborough
25. Mikell Platt
Women
21. Erin Olafsen
21. Karen Williams
21. Pavlina Brautigam
 Västerås, Sweden
2003 Men
44. Brian May
Men
45. Boris Granovskiy
Women
39. Sandra Zurcher
Men
DSQ. Brian May
DSQ. Eric Bone
DSQ. James Scarborough
Women
22. Erin Olafsen
22. Pavlina Brautigam
22. Sandra Zürcher
 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland
2001  Men
40. Eric Bone
Women
37. Pavlina Brautigam
Men
25. Eddie Bergeron
25. Eric Bone
25. Ken Walker
25. Mike Eglinski
Women
18. Karen Williams
18. Kristin Hall
18. Pavlina Brautigam
18. Peggy Dickison
 Tampere, Finland
1999 Women
43. Pavlina Brautigam
 Men
25. Eric Bone
25. James Scarborough
25. Joe Brautigam
25. Mark Everett
Women
20. Eileen Breseman
20. Karen Williams
20. Pavlina Brautigam
20. Peggy Dickison
 Inverness, Great Britain
1997 Men
53. Eirik Moe
59. James Scarborough
Women
44. Kristin Hall
 Women
19. Karen Williams
19. Kris Harrison
19. Kristin Hall
19. Peggy Dickison
 Grimstad, Norway
1995Women
49. Kristin Hall
Women
58. Kristin Hall
 Men
25. Eric Bone
25. James Scarborough
25. Peter Andersen
25. Tim Derrick
Women
16. Kristin Hall
16. Pavlina Brautigam
16. Peggy Dickison
16. Sandy Stripp
 Detmold, Germany
1993Men
60. Joe Brautigam
71. James Scarborough
74. Mikell Platt
79. Carl Childs
Women
48. Kristin Hall
53. Peggy Dickison
61. Crystine Lee
68. Sandy Stripp
Men
49. Mikell Platt
Women
42. Kristin Hall
 Men
24. James Scarborough
24. Joe Brautigam
24. Mike Eglinski
24. Mikell Platt
Women
16. Crystine Lee
16. Debbie Newell
16. Kristin Hall
16. Peggy Dickison
 West Point, USA
1991Men
61. Bruce Wolfe
62. Rick Oliver
Women
53. Peggy Dickison
54. Sharon Crawford
  Men
20. Bruce Wolfe
20. Joe Brautigam
20. Lansing Taylor
20. Tom Bruce
Women
19. Crystine Lee
19. Kristin Hall
19. Michelle Kuipers
19. Peggy Dickison
 Marianske Lazne, Czechoslovakia
1989Men
43. Mikell Platt
Women
47. Peggy Dickison
  Men
16. Eric Weyman
16. Mike Eglinski
16. Mikell Platt
16. Mitch Bentley
 Skövde, Sweden
1987Men
31. Mikell Platt
Women
48. Sharon Crawford
  Men
15. Dan Meenehan
15. Eric Weyman
15. Mike Eglinski
15. Mikell Platt
Women
16. Heather Williams
16. Peggy Dickison
16. Peter Gagarin
16. Sharon Crawford
 Gerardmer, France
1985Men
28. Eric Weyman
44. Mikell Platt
60. Bruce Wolfe
68. Dan Meenehan
Women
29. Sharon Crawford
48. Heather Williams
54. Peggy Dickison
62. Linda Kohn
  Men
14. Bruce Wolfe
14. Carl Childs
14. Eric Weyman
14. Mikell Platt
Women
DSQ. Heather Williams
DSQ. Linda Kohn
DSQ. Peggy Dickison
DSQ. Sharon Crawford
 Bendigo, Australia
1983Men
42. Eric Weyman
Women
39. Sharon Crawford
  Men
14. Carl Childs
14. Eric Weyman
14. Mikell Platt
14. T. Holdwell
Women
13. Heather Williams
13. M Thornton
13. Sharon Crawford
13. Virginia Lehman
 Zalaegerszeg, Hungary
1981Men
38. Eric Weyman
50. Mikell Platt
56. David Pruden
64. Steve Tarry
Women
43. Sharon Crawford
58. Linda Taylor
60. Elizabeth Andersen
71. Beth Skelton
  Men
13. David Pruden
13. Eric Weyman
13. Mikell Platt
13. Tom Hollowell
Women
16. Elizabeth Andersen
16. Heather Williams
16. Linda Taylor
16. Sharon Crawford
 Thun, Switzerland
1979Men
53. Eric Weyman
56. Steve Tarry
61. Mikell Platt
69. Jim Pugh
Women
32. Sharon Crawford
61. Beth Skelton
67. Betty Andersen
68. Virginia Hepp
  Men
14. Eric Weyman
14. Jim Pugh
14. Peter Gagarin
14. Steve Tarry
Women
10. Beth Skelton
10. Betty Andersen
10. Sharon Crawford
 Tampere, Finland
1978Men
43. Peter Gagarin
48. Dennis Holoran
54. Steve Tarry
77. George Tuthill
Women
38. Sharon Crawford
46. Jennifer Tuthill
55. Elizabeth Andersen
58. Beth Skelton
  Men
13. Dennis Holoran
13. Dick Adams
13. Peter Gagarin
13. Steve Tarry
Women
12. Elizabeth Andersen
12. Jennifer Tuthill
12. Sharon Crawford
 Kongsberg, Norway
1976Men
37. Richard Turbyfill
46. Peter Gagarin
59. Richard Hawkins
Women
47. Sharon Crawford
49. Joanne Gunther
59. Jennifer Tuthill
64. Debbie Kruse
  Women
16. Jennifer Tuthill
16. Joanne Gunther
16. Sharon Crawford
DSQ. Bob Turbyfill
DSQ. D Hawkins
DSQ. Dick Adams
DSQ. Peter Gagarin
 Aviemore, Great Britain
1974Men
57. Garth Sturdevan
58. Dick Adams
60. Bob Turbyfill
74. Don Davis
75. T. Keene
  Men
14. Bob Turbyfill
14. Dick Adams
14. Don Davis
14. Garth Sturdevan
 Viborg, Denmark
1972     Jicin, Czechoslovakia
1970     Friedrichroda, DDR
1968     Linköping, Sweden
1966     Fiskars, Finland
Overall Men 28. Eric Weyman (1985)
31. Mikell Platt (1987)
37. Richard Turbyfill (1976)
38. Eric Weyman (1981)
42. Eric Weyman (1983)
43. Mikell Platt (1989)
43. Peter Gagarin (1978)
44. Mikell Platt (1985)
46. Peter Gagarin (1976)
47. Gregory Ahlswede (2017)
48. Dennis Holoran (1978)
50. Mikell Platt (1981)
53. Eric Weyman (1979)
54. Steve Tarry (1978)
56. Eric Bone (2016)
56. David Pruden (1981)
56. Steve Tarry (1979)
57. Eric Bone (2017)
57. Garth Sturdevan (1974)
58. Dick Adams (1974)
59. Eric Bone (2015)
59. Richard Hawkins (1976)
60. Joe Brautigam (1993)
60. Bob Turbyfill (1974)
60. Bruce Wolfe (1985)
61. Eric Bone (2014)
61. Mikell Platt (1979)
61. Bruce Wolfe (1991)
62. Rick Oliver (1991)
64. Steve Tarry (1981)
68. Dan Meenehan (1985)
69. Jim Pugh (1979)
71. James Scarborough (1993)
74. Mikell Platt (1993)
74. Don Davis (1974)
75. T. Keene (1974)
77. George Tuthill (1978)
79. Carl Childs (1993)
44. Brian May (2003)
49. Mikell Platt (1993)
53. Eirik Moe (1997)
59. James Scarborough (1997)
62. Ross Smith (2016)
66. Giacomo Barbone (2015)
66. Wyatt Riley (2014)
68. Morten Jorgensen (2017)
40. Eric Bone (2001)
45. Boris Granovskiy (2003)
13. Mikell Platt (1981)
13. Tom Hollowell (1981)
13. David Pruden (1981)
13. Dennis Holoran (1978)
13. Dick Adams (1978)
13. Eric Weyman (1981)
13. Peter Gagarin (1978)
13. Steve Tarry (1978)
14. Mikell Platt (1983)
14. Mikell Platt (1985)
14. Bob Turbyfill (1974)
14. Bruce Wolfe (1985)
14. Carl Childs (1983)
14. Carl Childs (1985)
14. Dick Adams (1974)
14. Don Davis (1974)
14. Eric Weyman (1979)
14. Eric Weyman (1983)
14. Eric Weyman (1985)
14. Garth Sturdevan (1974)
14. Jim Pugh (1979)
14. Peter Gagarin (1979)
14. Steve Tarry (1979)
14. T. Holdwell (1983)
15. Mike Eglinski (1987)
15. Mikell Platt (1987)
15. Dan Meenehan (1987)
15. Eric Weyman (1987)
16. Mike Eglinski (1989)
16. Mikell Platt (1989)
16. Eric Weyman (1989)
16. Mitch Bentley (1989)
20. Joe Brautigam (1991)
20. Bruce Wolfe (1991)
20. Lansing Taylor (1991)
20. Tom Bruce (1991)
22. Boris Granovskiy (2005)
22. Dan Stoll-Hadayia (2005)
22. Eric Bone (2005)
24. Eddie Bergeron (2009)
24. Eric Bone (2009)
24. Eric Bone (2017)
24. Giacomo Barbone (2017)
24. Gregory Ahlswede (2017)
24. James Scarborough (1993)
24. Joe Brautigam (1993)
24. Mike Eglinski (1993)
24. Mikell Platt (1993)
24. Ross Smith (2009)
25. Brian May (2004)
25. Eddie Bergeron (2001)
25. Eric Bone (1995)
25. Eric Bone (1999)
25. Eric Bone (2001)
25. James Scarborough (1995)
25. James Scarborough (1999)
25. James Scarborough (2004)
25. Joe Brautigam (1999)
25. Ken Walker (2001)
25. Mark Everett (1999)
25. Mike Eglinski (2001)
25. Mikell Platt (2004)
25. Peter Andersen (1995)
25. Tim Derrick (1995)
26. Eddie Bergeron (2008)
26. Eric Bone (2008)
26. Ross Smith (2008)
27. Boris Granovskiy (2013)
27. Eric Bone (2013)
27. Jordan Laughlin (2011)
27. Ross Smith (2011)
27. Ross Smith (2013)
27. Sergei Zhyk (2011)
28. Boris Granovskiy (2006)
28. Eric Bone (2006)
28. Eric Bone (2010)
28. Eric Bone (2014)
28. Eric Bone (2015)
28. Eric Bone (2016)
28. Ethan Childs (2014)
28. Giacomo Barbone (2014)
28. Giacomo Barbone (2015)
28. Giacomo Barbone (2016)
28. Gregory Ahlswede (2015)
28. James Scarborough (2006)
28. Ross Smith (2010)
28. Ross Smith (2016)
29. Boris Granovskiy (2007)
29. Boris Granovskiy (2012)
29. Eddie Bergeron (2007)
29. Eric Bone (2007)
29. Eric Bone (2012)
29. Giacomo Barbone (2012)
DSQ. Brian May (2003)
DSQ. Eric Bone (2003)
DSQ. James Scarborough (2003)
 
Overall Women 18. Alison Crocker (2013)
26. Alison Crocker (2014)
29. Samantha Saeger (2010)
29. Sharon Crawford (1985)
32. Sharon Crawford (1979)
38. Sharon Crawford (1978)
39. Sharon Crawford (1983)
40. Samantha Saeger (2012)
41. Samantha Saeger (2015)
41. Samantha Saeger (2016)
42. Samantha Saeger (2009)
43. Sharon Crawford (1981)
44. Sandra Zürcher (2010)
45. Alison Crocker (2015)
46. Jennifer Tuthill (1978)
47. Peggy Dickison (1989)
47. Sharon Crawford (1976)
48. Kristin Hall (1993)
48. Heather Williams (1985)
48. Sharon Crawford (1987)
49. Kristin Hall (1995)
49. Joanne Gunther (1976)
52. Alexandra Jospe (2014)
53. Peggy Dickison (1991)
53. Peggy Dickison (1993)
54. Peggy Dickison (1985)
54. Sharon Crawford (1991)
55. Alexandra Jospe (2015)
55. Elizabeth Andersen (1978)
56. Alexandra Jospe (2016)
58. Beth Skelton (1978)
58. Linda Taylor (1981)
59. Jennifer Tuthill (1976)
60. Evalin Brautigam (2017)
60. Elizabeth Andersen (1981)
61. Beth Skelton (1979)
61. Crystine Lee (1993)
62. Linda Kohn (1985)
64. Debbie Kruse (1976)
67. Betty Andersen (1979)
68. Sandy Stripp (1993)
68. Virginia Hepp (1979)
71. Beth Skelton (1981)
DSQ. Alison Crocker (2011)
29. Alison Crocker (2013)
41. Alison Crocker (2014)
42. Alison Crocker (2011)
42. Kristin Hall (1993)
43. Erin Olafsen (2005)
43. Pavlina Brautigam (1999)
44. Kristin Hall (1997)
45. Sandra Zürcher (2009)
46. Samantha Saeger (2016)
55. Kseniya Popova (2016)
58. Alison Campbell (2017)
58. Kristin Hall (1995)
59. Alison Campbell (2015)
59. Hannah Culberg Burgess (2014)
64. Kseniya Popova (2015)
67. Sandra Lauenstein (2015)
15. Alison Crocker (2015)
20. Alison Crocker (2012)
25. Alison Crocker (2013)
27. Alison Crocker (2011)
29. Samantha Saeger (2006)
32. Samantha Saeger (2014)
37. Alison Crocker (2010)
37. Pavlina Brautigam (2001)
37. Samantha Saeger (2009)
38. Samantha Saeger (2011)
39. Sandra Zurcher (2003)
42. Hillary Saeger (2006)
42. Samantha Saeger (2010)
42. Sandra Zurcher (2007)
10. Beth Skelton (1979)
10. Betty Andersen (1979)
10. Sharon Crawford (1979)
12. Elizabeth Andersen (1978)
12. Jennifer Tuthill (1978)
12. Sharon Crawford (1978)
13. Heather Williams (1983)
13. M Thornton (1983)
13. Sharon Crawford (1983)
13. Virginia Lehman (1983)
15. Alison Crocker (2012)
15. Samantha Saeger (2012)
15. Sandra Lauenstein (2012)
16. Kristin Hall (1993)
16. Kristin Hall (1995)
16. Pavlina Brautigam (1995)
16. Peggy Dickison (1987)
16. Peggy Dickison (1993)
16. Peggy Dickison (1995)
16. Crystine Lee (1993)
16. Debbie Newell (1993)
16. Elizabeth Andersen (1981)
16. Heather Williams (1981)
16. Heather Williams (1987)
16. Jennifer Tuthill (1976)
16. Joanne Gunther (1976)
16. Linda Taylor (1981)
16. Peter Gagarin (1987)
16. Sandy Stripp (1995)
16. Sharon Crawford (1976)
16. Sharon Crawford (1981)
16. Sharon Crawford (1987)
17. Alexandra Jospe (2014)
17. Alison Crocker (2014)
17. Pavlina Brautigam (2006)
17. Samantha Saeger (2006)
17. Samantha Saeger (2009)
17. Samantha Saeger (2014)
17. Sandra Zurcher (2006)
17. Sandra Zurcher (2009)
17. Viktoria Brautigam (2009)
18. Erin Olafsen (2005)
18. Karen Williams (2001)
18. Kristin Hall (2001)
18. Pavlina Brautigam (2001)
18. Pavlina Brautigam (2005)
18. Peggy Dickison (2001)
18. Sandra Zürcher (2005)
19. Alison Crocker (2010)
19. Alison Crocker (2013)
19. Hannah Culberg (2013)
19. Karen Williams (1997)
19. Kris Harrison (1997)
19. Kristin Hall (1991)
19. Kristin Hall (1997)
19. Pavlina Brautigam (2007)
19. Peggy Dickison (1991)
19. Peggy Dickison (1997)
19. Samantha Saeger (2007)
19. Samantha Saeger (2010)
19. Samantha Saeger (2013)
19. Sandra Zurcher (2007)
19. Sandra Zurcher (2010)
19. Crystine Lee (1991)
19. Michelle Kuipers (1991)
20. Alison Campbell (2015)
20. Alison Crocker (2015)
20. Eileen Breseman (1999)
20. Karen Williams (1999)
20. Pavlina Brautigam (1999)
20. Peggy Dickison (1999)
20. Samantha Saeger (2015)
21. Erin Olafsen (2004)
21. Hillary Saeger (2008)
21. Karen Williams (2004)
21. Pavlina Brautigam (2004)
21. Samantha Saeger (2008)
21. Sandra Zürcher (2008)
22. Alexandra Jospe (2016)
22. Erin Olafsen (2003)
22. Hannah Culberg (2016)
22. Pavlina Brautigam (2003)
22. Samantha Saeger (2016)
22. Sandra Zürcher (2003)
25. Alexandra Jospe (2011)
25. Alison Campbell (2017)
25. Alison Crocker (2011)
25. Cristina Luis (2017)
25. Evalin Brautigam (2017)
25. Samantha Saeger (2011)
DSQ. Peggy Dickison (1985)
DSQ. Bob Turbyfill (1976)
DSQ. D Hawkins (1976)
DSQ. Dick Adams (1976)
DSQ. Heather Williams (1985)
DSQ. Linda Kohn (1985)
DSQ. Peter Gagarin (1976)
DSQ. Sharon Crawford (1985)