Home     Alphabetical list     Country list     Results archive     WoO Ranking     WOC History  
Search athletes:

Overview: WOC historic results sorted by country
ARG AUS AUT AZE BAR BEL BLR BRA BUL CAN CHI
CHN COL CRO CYP CZE DEN ECU EGY ESP EST FIN
FRA GBR GER HKG HUN IRL ISR ITA JPN KAZ KOR
LAT LIE LTU MDA MKD MNE NED NOR NZL POL POL
POR PRK ROU RSA RUS SCG SLO SRB SUI SVK SWE
TPE TUR UKR URU URY USA

WOC statistics: BEL

Year Long Middle Sprint Relay MixedRelay Location
Best Men 23. Fabien Pasquasy (2007)
23. Kurt Schwall (1976)
28. Fabien Pasquasy (2010)
5. Yannick Michiels (2015)
12. Karl-Joseph Schwall (1979)
12. Michel Dickburt (1979)
12. Roger Nicolet (1979)
12. Serge Jeanmenne (1979)
  
Best Women 27. Kim Geypen (2010)
42. Greet Oeyen (2010)
27. Kim Geypen (2012)
9. Lydia Genten (1979)
9. Marie-Helene Pechon (1979)
9. Martine Detroux (1979)
  
2016Men
50. Benjamin Anciaux
Men
57. Tomas Hendrickx
Men
42. Tomas Hendrickx
Men
27. Tomas Hendrickx
27. Benjamin Anciaux
27. Jeremy Genar
 Stromstad, Sweden
2015Men
44. Tomas Hendrickx
Men
41. Yannick Michiels
Men
5. Yannick Michiels
25. Tomas Hendrickx
Men
21. Yannick Michiels
21. Tomas Hendrickx
21. Desmond Franssen
 Inverness, Scotland
2014Men
42. Yannick Michiels
Men
39. Tomas Hendrickx
Men
7. Yannick Michiels
38. Tomas Hendrickx
Women
29. Miek Fabre
Men
26. Tomas Hendrickx
26. Pieter Hendrickx
26. Yannick Michiels
Mixed
18. Miek Fabre
18. Yannick Michiels
18. Tomas Hendrickx
18. Liesbeth Van de Velde
Veneto/Trentino, Italy
2013Women
33. Miek Fabre
 Men
12. Yannick Michiels
35. Pieter Hendrickx
Women
29. Miek Fabre
Men
29. Pieter Hendrickx
29. Tomas Hendrickx
29. Yannick Michiels
 Vuokatti, Finland
2012Men
36. Yannick Michiels
Women
32. Miek Fabre
41. Kim Geypen
Men
43. Fabien Pasquasy
Men
31. Yannick Michiels
Women
27. Kim Geypen
Men
13. Tomas Hendrickx
13. Fabien Pasquasy
13. Yannick Michiels
 Lausanne, Switzerland
2011  Men
34. Fabien Pasquasy
Women
28. Miek Fabre
Men
25. Fabien Pasquasy
25. Tomas Hendrickx
25. Jeroen Hoekx
 Savoie, France
2010Women
27. Kim Geypen
Men
28. Fabien Pasquasy
Women
42. Greet Oeyen
Women
31. Miek Fabre
Men
25. Michel Bastin
25. Ken Peeters
25. Fabien Pasquasy
Women
18. Kim Geypen
18. Greet Oeyen
18. Miek Fabre
 Trondheim, Norway
2009Men
42. Fabien Pasquasy
  Men
21. Fabien Pasquasy
21. Pieter Hendrickx
21. Jeroen Hoekx
 Miskolc, Hungary
2008Men
31. Fabien Pasquasy
  Men
19. Fabien Pasquasy
19. Michel Bastin
19. Bart Delobel
 Olomouc, Czech Republic
2007Men
23. Fabien Pasquasy
  Men
21. Fabien Pasquasy
21. Etienne Vangasse
21. Joost Talloen
 Kiev, Ukraine
2006  Men
20. Pieter Hendrickx
22. Jan Gilot
Men
29. Pieter Hendrickx
29. Jan Gilot
29. Robert Theiss
 Aarhus, Denmark
2005     Aichi, Japan
2004Men
32. Fabien Pasquasy
Men
29. Fabien Pasquasy
 Men
20. Dries Van der Kleij
20. Jan Gilot
20. Nicolas Sillien
 Västerås, Sweden
2003Women
43. Aline Hermans
 Men
DSQ. Pieter Hendrickx
Women
DSQ. Aline Hermans
Men
22. Bart Delobel
22. Fabien Pasquasy
22. Jan Gilot
Women
21. Aline Hermans
21. Greet Oeyen
21. Séverine Vandermeulen
 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland
2001Men
49. Fabien Pasquasy
Men
48. Tom Herremans
Men
29. Tom Herremans
Women
41. Linda Verbraken
Men
21. Fabien Pasquasy
21. Nicolas Sillien
21. Tom Herremans
21. Wim Peers
 Tampere, Finland
1999Men
54. Fabien Pasquasy
  Men
19. Fabien Pasquasy
19. Nicolas Sillien
19. Robert Theiss
19. Wim Peers
 Inverness, Great Britain
1997     Grimstad, Norway
1995Men
61. Robert Theiss
Women
60. Catherine Dickburt
Men
54. Hugues Petit
 Men
23. Dirk Goossens
23. Hugues Petit
23. Michael Hennes
23. Robert Theiss
Women
18. Amber Thijs
18. Catherine Dickburt
18. Elisabeth Schutjes
18. Francoise Renard
 Detmold, Germany
1993Men
63. Dirk Goossens
80. Iwan Vis
  Men
28. Dirk Goossens
28. Hugues Petit
28. Iwan Vis
28. Thierry Lamury
 West Point, USA
1991Men
59. Iwan Vis
64. Paul Pacque
Men
49. Martin Beckers
 Men
19. Hugues Petit
19. Iwan Vis
19. Martin Beckers
19. Roel Reynders
 Marianske Lazne, Czechoslovakia
1989Men
52. Stephan Vis
Women
54. Francoise Humblet
    Skövde, Sweden
1987Men
54. Paul Timmermans
Women
51. Linda le Bon
  Men
18. Benny Claus
18. Jean-Noel Debehogne
18. Paul Timmermans
18. Stephan Vis
 Gerardmer, France
1985     Bendigo, Australia
1983Men
52. Karl-Joseph Schwall
Women
48. Marie-Helene Pechon
  Men
13. I Keyken
13. Karl-Joseph Schwall
13. M Legrain
13. Paul Timmermans
 Zalaegerszeg, Hungary
1981Men
69. Karl-Joseph Schwall
75. Jean Pasquasy
76. Roger Nicolet
DSQ. Hick Servais
Women
31. Marie-Helene Pechon
53. Lydia Genten
62. Martine Detroux
67. Marlene Schumacher
  Men
18. Freddy Sillien
18. Jean-Claude Pasquasy
18. Karl-Joseph Schwall
18. Roger Nicolet
Women
15. Catherine Dickburt
15. Lydia Genten
15. Marie-Helene Pechon
15. Martine Detroux
 Thun, Switzerland
1979Men
44. Serge Jeanmenne
45. Roger Nicolet
64. Paul Timmermans
68. Karl-Joseph Schwall
Women
43. Martine Detroux
54. Lydia Genten
57. Marie-Helene Pechon
63. Therese Genten
  Men
12. Karl-Joseph Schwall
12. Michel Dickburt
12. Roger Nicolet
12. Serge Jeanmenne
Women
9. Lydia Genten
9. Marie-Helene Pechon
9. Martine Detroux
 Tampere, Finland
1978Men
45. Serge Jeanmenne
52. Roger Nicolet
63. Pierre Willems
75. Karl-Joseph Schwall
Women
44. Claudine Willemsens
50. Martine Detroux
57. Lydia Genten
64. Therese Genten
  Men
16. Hermann Mackels
16. Pierre Willems
16. Roger Nicolet
16. Serge Jeanmenne
Women
13. Claudine Willemsens
13. Lydia Genten
13. Martine Detroux
 Kongsberg, Norway
1976Men
23. Kurt Schwall
39. Daniel Willemsens
51. Hermann Mackels
54. Serge Jeanmenne
Women
38. Claudine Gypens
43. Martine Detroux
44. Chantal Willemsens
58. Therese Genten
  Men
14. Daniel Willemsens
14. Hermann Mackels
14. Karl-Joseph Schwall
14. Serge Jeanmenne
Women
12. Chantal Gypens
12. Claudine Willemsens
12. Martine Detroux
 Aviemore, Great Britain
1974Men
44. Henri Salavarda
63. Albin Genten
70. Daniel Willemsens
73. Gilbert Autmans
76. Luc Legrain
Women
37. Martine Detroux
38. Chantal Gypens
45. Claudine Willemsens
53. Therese Genten
  Men
15. Albin Genten
15. Daniel Willemsens
15. Henri Salavarda
15. Luc Legrain
Women
10. Chantal Gypens
10. Claudine Willemsens
10. Martine Detroux
 Viborg, Denmark
1972Men
62. Daniel Willemsens
65. Gilbert Autmans
70. Albin Genten
71. Henri Salavarda
Women
28. Martine Detroux
45. Chantal Willemsens
47. Francoise Nanoux
  Men
DSQ. AN Other
DSQ. AN Other
DSQ. AN Other
DSQ. AN Other
Women
10. Claudine Willemsens
10. Francoise Nanoux
10. Martine Detroux
 Jicin, Czechoslovakia
1970Men
56. Andre Gaublomme
59. Daniel Willemsens
62. Georges Gypens
65. Zdenek Kral
Women
38. Martine Detroux
  Men
DSQ. Andre Gaublomme
DSQ. Daniel Willemsens
DSQ. Georges Gypens
DSQ. Zdenek Kral
 Friedrichroda, DDR
1968Men
43. Hubert Garnol
53. Gilbert Autmans
DSQ. Georges Gypens
DSQ. Jean Claude Gypens
    Linköping, Sweden
1966     Fiskars, Finland
Overall Men 23. Fabien Pasquasy (2007)
23. Kurt Schwall (1976)
31. Fabien Pasquasy (2008)
32. Fabien Pasquasy (2004)
36. Yannick Michiels (2012)
39. Daniel Willemsens (1976)
42. Fabien Pasquasy (2009)
42. Yannick Michiels (2014)
43. Hubert Garnol (1968)
44. Tomas Hendrickx (2015)
44. Henri Salavarda (1974)
44. Serge Jeanmenne (1979)
45. Roger Nicolet (1979)
45. Serge Jeanmenne (1978)
49. Fabien Pasquasy (2001)
50. Benjamin Anciaux (2016)
51. Hermann Mackels (1976)
52. Karl-Joseph Schwall (1983)
52. Roger Nicolet (1978)
52. Stephan Vis (1989)
53. Gilbert Autmans (1968)
54. Fabien Pasquasy (1999)
54. Paul Timmermans (1987)
54. Serge Jeanmenne (1976)
56. Andre Gaublomme (1970)
59. Daniel Willemsens (1970)
59. Iwan Vis (1991)
61. Robert Theiss (1995)
62. Daniel Willemsens (1972)
62. Georges Gypens (1970)
63. Albin Genten (1974)
63. Dirk Goossens (1993)
63. Pierre Willems (1978)
64. Paul Pacque (1991)
64. Paul Timmermans (1979)
65. Gilbert Autmans (1972)
65. Zdenek Kral (1970)
68. Karl-Joseph Schwall (1979)
69. Karl-Joseph Schwall (1981)
70. Albin Genten (1972)
70. Daniel Willemsens (1974)
71. Henri Salavarda (1972)
73. Gilbert Autmans (1974)
75. Jean Pasquasy (1981)
75. Karl-Joseph Schwall (1978)
76. Luc Legrain (1974)
76. Roger Nicolet (1981)
80. Iwan Vis (1993)
DSQ. Georges Gypens (1968)
DSQ. Hick Servais (1981)
DSQ. Jean Claude Gypens (1968)
28. Fabien Pasquasy (2010)
29. Fabien Pasquasy (2004)
39. Tomas Hendrickx (2014)
41. Yannick Michiels (2015)
43. Fabien Pasquasy (2012)
48. Tom Herremans (2001)
49. Martin Beckers (1991)
54. Hugues Petit (1995)
57. Tomas Hendrickx (2016)
5. Yannick Michiels (2015)
7. Yannick Michiels (2014)
12. Yannick Michiels (2013)
20. Pieter Hendrickx (2006)
22. Jan Gilot (2006)
25. Tomas Hendrickx (2015)
29. Tom Herremans (2001)
31. Yannick Michiels (2012)
34. Fabien Pasquasy (2011)
35. Pieter Hendrickx (2013)
38. Tomas Hendrickx (2014)
42. Tomas Hendrickx (2016)
DSQ. Pieter Hendrickx (2003)
12. Karl-Joseph Schwall (1979)
12. Michel Dickburt (1979)
12. Roger Nicolet (1979)
12. Serge Jeanmenne (1979)
13. Fabien Pasquasy (2012)
13. Tomas Hendrickx (2012)
13. Yannick Michiels (2012)
13. I Keyken (1983)
13. Karl-Joseph Schwall (1983)
13. M Legrain (1983)
13. Paul Timmermans (1983)
14. Daniel Willemsens (1976)
14. Hermann Mackels (1976)
14. Karl-Joseph Schwall (1976)
14. Serge Jeanmenne (1976)
15. Albin Genten (1974)
15. Daniel Willemsens (1974)
15. Henri Salavarda (1974)
15. Luc Legrain (1974)
16. Hermann Mackels (1978)
16. Pierre Willems (1978)
16. Roger Nicolet (1978)
16. Serge Jeanmenne (1978)
18. Benny Claus (1987)
18. Freddy Sillien (1981)
18. Jean-Claude Pasquasy (1981)
18. Jean-Noel Debehogne (1987)
18. Karl-Joseph Schwall (1981)
18. Paul Timmermans (1987)
18. Roger Nicolet (1981)
18. Stephan Vis (1987)
19. Bart Delobel (2008)
19. Fabien Pasquasy (1999)
19. Fabien Pasquasy (2008)
19. Michel Bastin (2008)
19. Nicolas Sillien (1999)
19. Robert Theiss (1999)
19. Wim Peers (1999)
19. Hugues Petit (1991)
19. Iwan Vis (1991)
19. Martin Beckers (1991)
19. Roel Reynders (1991)
20. Dries Van der Kleij (2004)
20. Jan Gilot (2004)
20. Nicolas Sillien (2004)
21. Desmond Franssen (2015)
21. Etienne Vangasse (2007)
21. Fabien Pasquasy (2001)
21. Fabien Pasquasy (2007)
21. Fabien Pasquasy (2009)
21. Jeroen Hoekx (2009)
21. Joost Talloen (2007)
21. Nicolas Sillien (2001)
21. Pieter Hendrickx (2009)
21. Tomas Hendrickx (2015)
21. Tom Herremans (2001)
21. Wim Peers (2001)
21. Yannick Michiels (2015)
22. Bart Delobel (2003)
22. Fabien Pasquasy (2003)
22. Jan Gilot (2003)
23. Michael Hennes (1995)
23. Robert Theiss (1995)
23. Dirk Goossens (1995)
23. Hugues Petit (1995)
25. Fabien Pasquasy (2010)
25. Fabien Pasquasy (2011)
25. Jeroen Hoekx (2011)
25. Ken Peeters (2010)
25. Michel Bastin (2010)
25. Tomas Hendrickx (2011)
26. Pieter Hendrickx (2014)
26. Tomas Hendrickx (2014)
26. Yannick Michiels (2014)
27. Benjamin Anciaux (2016)
27. Jeremy Genar (2016)
27. Tomas Hendrickx (2016)
28. Dirk Goossens (1993)
28. Hugues Petit (1993)
28. Iwan Vis (1993)
28. Thierry Lamury (1993)
29. Jan Gilot (2006)
29. Pieter Hendrickx (2006)
29. Pieter Hendrickx (2013)
29. Robert Theiss (2006)
29. Tomas Hendrickx (2013)
29. Yannick Michiels (2013)
DSQ. AN Other (1972)
DSQ. AN Other (1972)
DSQ. AN Other (1972)
DSQ. AN Other (1972)
DSQ. Andre Gaublomme (1970)
DSQ. Daniel Willemsens (1970)
DSQ. Georges Gypens (1970)
DSQ. Zdenek Kral (1970)
 
Overall Women 27. Kim Geypen (2010)
28. Martine Detroux (1972)
31. Marie-Helene Pechon (1981)
32. Miek Fabre (2012)
33. Miek Fabre (2013)
37. Martine Detroux (1974)
38. Chantal Gypens (1974)
38. Claudine Gypens (1976)
38. Martine Detroux (1970)
41. Kim Geypen (2012)
43. Aline Hermans (2003)
43. Martine Detroux (1976)
43. Martine Detroux (1979)
44. Chantal Willemsens (1976)
44. Claudine Willemsens (1978)
45. Chantal Willemsens (1972)
45. Claudine Willemsens (1974)
47. Francoise Nanoux (1972)
48. Marie-Helene Pechon (1983)
50. Martine Detroux (1978)
51. Linda le Bon (1987)
53. Lydia Genten (1981)
53. Therese Genten (1974)
54. Francoise Humblet (1989)
54. Lydia Genten (1979)
57. Lydia Genten (1978)
57. Marie-Helene Pechon (1979)
58. Therese Genten (1976)
60. Catherine Dickburt (1995)
62. Martine Detroux (1981)
63. Therese Genten (1979)
64. Therese Genten (1978)
67. Marlene Schumacher (1981)
42. Greet Oeyen (2010)
27. Kim Geypen (2012)
28. Miek Fabre (2011)
29. Miek Fabre (2013)
29. Miek Fabre (2014)
31. Miek Fabre (2010)
41. Linda Verbraken (2001)
DSQ. Aline Hermans (2003)
9. Lydia Genten (1979)
9. Marie-Helene Pechon (1979)
9. Martine Detroux (1979)
10. Chantal Gypens (1974)
10. Claudine Willemsens (1972)
10. Claudine Willemsens (1974)
10. Francoise Nanoux (1972)
10. Martine Detroux (1972)
10. Martine Detroux (1974)
12. Chantal Gypens (1976)
12. Claudine Willemsens (1976)
12. Martine Detroux (1976)
13. Claudine Willemsens (1978)
13. Lydia Genten (1978)
13. Martine Detroux (1978)
15. Catherine Dickburt (1981)
15. Lydia Genten (1981)
15. Marie-Helene Pechon (1981)
15. Martine Detroux (1981)
18. Catherine Dickburt (1995)
18. Elisabeth Schutjes (1995)
18. Greet Oeyen (2010)
18. Kim Geypen (2010)
18. Miek Fabre (2010)
18. Amber Thijs (1995)
18. Francoise Renard (1995)
21. Aline Hermans (2003)
21. Greet Oeyen (2003)
21. Séverine Vandermeulen (2003)