Home     Alphabetical list     Country list     Results archive     WoO Ranking     WOC History  
Search athletes:

Overview: WOC historic results sorted by country
ARG AUS AUT AZE BAR BEL BLR BRA BUL CAN CHI
CHN COL CRO CYP CZE DEN ECU EGY ESP EST FIN
FRA GBR GER HKG HUN IRL ISR ITA JPN KAZ KOR
LAT LIE LTU MDA MKD MNE NED NOR NZL POL POL
POR PRK ROU RSA RUS SCG SLO SRB SUI SVK SWE
TPE TUR UKR URU URY USA

WOC statistics: SRB

Year Long Middle Sprint Relay MixedRelay Location
Best Men 62. Maksimovic Blazo (2014)
66. Nikola Bilic (2016)
  29. Blažo Maksimović (2011)
29. Dejan Popovic (2011)
29. Igor Vuković (2011)
  
Best Women 57. Sladjana Jovanovic (2016)
59. Sladjana Jovanovic (2016)
  26. Dragana Dokmanovic (2011)
26. Marta Zdravkovic (2011)
26. Sladjana Jovanovic (2011)
  
2016Men
64. Nikola Bilic
Women
57. Sladjana Jovanovic
Men
66. Nikola Bilic
Women
59. Sladjana Jovanovic
   Stromstad, Sweden
2015     Inverness, Scotland
2014Men
62. Maksimovic Blazo
Women
60. Sladjana Jovanovic
Men
DSQ. Blažo Maksimović
Women
62. Sladjana Jovanovic
   Veneto/Trentino, Italy
2013     Vuokatti, Finland
2012     Lausanne, Switzerland
2011   Men
29. Igor Vuković
29. Dejan Popovic
29. Blažo Maksimović
Women
26. Dragana Dokmanovic
26. Sladjana Jovanovic
26. Marta Zdravkovic
 Savoie, France
2010     Trondheim, Norway
2009   Men
35. Igor Vuković
35. Milovan Milic
35. Blažo Maksimović
 Miskolc, Hungary
2008   Men
31. Igor Vuković
31. Cedomir Paunovic
 Olomouc, Czech Republic
2007     Kiev, Ukraine
2006     Aarhus, Denmark
2005     Aichi, Japan
2004     Västerås, Sweden
2003     Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland
2001     Tampere, Finland
1999     Inverness, Great Britain
1997     Grimstad, Norway
1995     Detmold, Germany
1993     West Point, USA
1991     Marianske Lazne, Czechoslovakia
1989     Skövde, Sweden
1987     Gerardmer, France
1985     Bendigo, Australia
1983     Zalaegerszeg, Hungary
1981     Thun, Switzerland
1979     Tampere, Finland
1978     Kongsberg, Norway
1976     Aviemore, Great Britain
1974     Viborg, Denmark
1972     Jicin, Czechoslovakia
1970     Friedrichroda, DDR
1968     Linköping, Sweden
1966     Fiskars, Finland
Overall Men 62. Maksimovic Blazo (2014)
64. Nikola Bilic (2016)
66. Nikola Bilic (2016)
DSQ. Blažo Maksimović (2014)
29. Blažo Maksimović (2011)
29. Dejan Popovic (2011)
29. Igor Vuković (2011)
31. Cedomir Paunovic (2008)
31. Igor Vuković (2008)
35. Blažo Maksimović (2009)
35. Igor Vuković (2009)
35. Milovan Milic (2009)
 
Overall Women 57. Sladjana Jovanovic (2016)
60. Sladjana Jovanovic (2014)
59. Sladjana Jovanovic (2016)
62. Sladjana Jovanovic (2014)
26. Dragana Dokmanovic (2011)
26. Marta Zdravkovic (2011)
26. Sladjana Jovanovic (2011)