Home     Alphabetical list     Country list     Results archive     WoO Ranking     WOC History  
Search athletes:

Overview: WOC historic results sorted by country
ARG AUS AUT AZE BAR BEL BLR BRA BUL CAN CHI
CHN COL CRO CYP CZE DEN ECU EGY ESP EST FIN
FRA GBR GER HKG HUN IRL ISR ITA JPN KAZ KOR
LAT LIE LTU MDA MKD MNE NED NOR NZL POL POL
POR PRK ROU RSA RUS SCG SLO SRB SUI SVK SWE
TPE TUR UKR URU URY USA

WOC statistics: UKR

Year Long Middle Sprint Relay MixedRelay Location
Best Men Yuri Omeltchenko (2003)
Yuri Omeltchenko (1995)
Yuri Omeltchenko (2004)
Denys Sherbakov (2013)
Oleksandr Kratov (2013)
Pavlo Ushkvarok (2013)
  
Best Women 9. Nadiya Volynska (2015)
6. Nadiya Volynska (2015)
Nadiya Volynska (2015)
8. Anastasiia Danylova (2011)
8. Nadiya Volynska (2011)
8. Nadiya Volynska (2014)
8. Olena Pitirimova (2014)
8. Olha Panchenko (2011)
8. Olha Panchenko (2014)
  
2016Men
28. Ruslan Glebov
32. Denys Sherbakov
39. Artem Panchenko
Women
44. Alona Sukharevska
51. Olga Sluta
Men
13. Ruslan Glebov
16. Pavlo Ushkvarok
30. Oleksandr Kratov
Women
18. Nadiya Volynska
DSQ. Olha Panchenko
Men
12. Ruslan Glebov
37. Pavlo Ushkvarok
Women
11. Nadiya Volynska
34. Olga Sluta
42. Alona Sukharevska
Men
12. Pavlo Ushkvarok
12. Denys Sherbakov
12. Oleksandr Kratov
Women
19. Alona Sukharevska
19. Nadiya Volynska
19. Olha Panchenko
Mixed
13. Nadiya Volynska
13. Olha Panchenko
13. Ruslan Glebov
13. Pavlo Ushkvarok
Stromstad, Sweden
2015Men
11. Oleksandr Kratov
12. Ruslan Glebov
47. Artem Panchenko
Women
9. Nadiya Volynska
46. Olena Pitirimova
Men
6. Oleksandr Kratov
37. Artem Panchenko
DSQ. Ruslan Glebov
Women
6. Nadiya Volynska
34. Olha Panchenko
Women
Nadiya Volynska
30. Olha Panchenko
Men
11. Artem Panchenko
11. Oleksandr Kratov
11. Ruslan Glebov
Women
16. Olena Pitirimova
16. Olha Panchenko
16. Nadiya Volynska
 Inverness, Scotland
2014Men
35. Artem Panchenko
36. Denys Sherbakov
Women
49. Olena Pitirimova
51. Alona Sukharevska
Men
Oleksandr Kratov
51. Pavlo Ushkvarok
Women
16. Nadiya Volynska
25. Olha Panchenko
Men
22. Pavlo Ushkvarok
25. Ruslan Glebov
Women
4. Nadiya Volynska
30. Olha Panchenko
Men
11. Ruslan Glebov
11. Oleksandr Kratov
11. Pavlo Ushkvarok
Women
8. Olha Panchenko
8. Olena Pitirimova
8. Nadiya Volynska
Mixed
5. Olha Panchenko
5. Pavlo Ushkvarok
5. Ruslan Glebov
5. Nadiya Volynska
Veneto/Trentino, Italy
2013Men
25. Artem Panchenko
Women
30. Olga Sluta
42. Maryna Suzdalova
Men
9. Denys Sherbakov
11. Oleksandr Kratov
27. Pavlo Ushkvarok
Women
16. Nadiya Volynska
31. Olha Panchenko
Men
13. Pavlo Ushkvarok
20. Oleksandr Kratov
Women
11. Nadiya Volynska
15. Olha Panchenko
Men
Denys Sherbakov
Oleksandr Kratov
Pavlo Ushkvarok
Women
9. Anastasiia Danylova
9. Nadiya Volynska
9. Olha Panchenko
 Vuokatti, Finland
2012Men
27. Pavlo Ushkvarok
37. Artem Panchenko
Women
29. Nadiya Volynska
31. Olga Sluta
Men
11. Oleksandr Kratov
23. Pavlo Ushkvarok
Women
16. Nadiya Volynska
 Men
9. Pavlo Ushkvarok
9. Oleksandr Kratov
9. Denys Sherbakov
Women
11. Anastasiia Danylova
11. Nadiya Volynska
11. Olha Panchenko
 Lausanne, Switzerland
2011Men
11. Oleksandr Kratov
18. Vyacheslav Mukhidinov
26. Pavlo Ushkvarok
Women
14. Nadiya Volynska
Men
4. Oleksandr Kratov
19. Pavlo Ushkvarok
30. Oleksandr Starov
Women
15. Nadiya Volynska
23. Anastasiia Danylova
31. Olha Panchenko
Men
30. Artem Panchenko
35. Oleksandr Marchuk
Women
29. Olha Panchenko
Men
10. Vyacheslav Mukhidinov
10. Pavlo Ushkvarok
10. Oleksandr Kratov
Women
8. Anastasiia Danylova
8. Nadiya Volynska
8. Olha Panchenko
 Savoie, France
2010Men
13. Pavlo Ushkvarok
DSQ. Oleksandr Kratov
Women
26. Olga Sluta
Men
5. Oleksandr Kratov
27. Oleksandr Starov
Women
28. Anastasiia Danylova
Men
25. Oleksandr Starov
35. Pavlo Ushkvarok
Women
26. Olga Sluta
36. Anastasiia Danylova
Men
7. Oleksandr Starov
7. Oleksandr Kratov
7. Pavlo Ushkvarok
Women
11. Anastasiia Danylova
11. Olena Strugalova
11. Olga Sluta
 Trondheim, Norway
2009Men
20. Ruslan Glebov
41. Oleksandr Marchuk
Women
38. Olga Sluta
Men
23. Pavlo Ushkvarok
26. Oleksandr Kratov
31. Roman Fedotov
Women
39. Olena Strugalova
Men
9. Pavlo Ushkvarok
Women
34. Olga Sluta
Men
7. Pavlo Ushkvarok
7. Roman Fedotov
7. Ruslan Glebov
Women
14. Anastasiia Danylova
14. Olha Panchenko
14. Yaroslava Trygubyak
 Miskolc, Hungary
2008Men
25. Yuri Omeltchenko
26. Ruslan Glebov
Women
40. Anastasiia Danylova
Men
41. Oleksandr Kratov
Women
27. Nadiya Volynska
43. Yaroslava Trygubyak
Men
11. Pavlo Ushkvarok
15. Yuri Omeltchenko
Women
39. Nadiya Volynska
Men
14. Ruslan Glebov
14. Oleksandr Kratov
14. Pavlo Ushkvarok
Women
16. Yaroslava Trygubyak
16. Olga Syvoronova
16. Nadiya Volynska
 Olomouc, Czech Republic
2007Men
5. Vyacheslav Mukhidinov
DSQ. Yuri Omeltchenko
Women
12. Mariya Spasyuk
33. Yaroslava Trygubyak
Men
11. Pavlo Ushkvarok
25. Oleksandr Kratov
DSQ. Vyacheslav Mukhidinov
Women
25. Mariya Spasyuk
Men
11. Yuri Omeltchenko
30. Pavlo Ushkvarok
Men
8. Vyacheslav Mukhidinov
8. Pavlo Ushkvarok
8. Oleksandr Kratov
Women
10. Yaroslava Trygubyak
10. Nadiya Volynska
10. Mariya Spasyuk
 Kiev, Ukraine
2006Men
36. Vyacheslav Mukhidinov
Women
21. Nataliya Potopalska
35. Mariya Spasyuk
Men
9. Yuri Omeltchenko
28. Pavlo Ushkvarok
Men
6. Yuri Omeltchenko
21. Pavlo Ushkvarok
Men
9. Vyacheslav Mukhidinov
9. Pavlo Ushkvarok
9. Yuri Omeltchenko
Women
13. Nataliya Potopalska
13. Nadiya Volynska
13. Mariya Spasyuk
 Aarhus, Denmark
2005     Aichi, Japan
2004Women
14. Nataliya Potopalska
Men
12. Pavlo Ushkvarok
20. Yuri Omeltchenko
Women
20. Nataliya Potopalska
40. Mariya Spasyuk
Men
Yuri Omeltchenko
37. Vyacheslav Mukhidinov
Women
34. Nataliya Potopalska
38. Viktoria Plokhenko
Men
13. Pavlo Ushkvarok
13. Vyacheslav Mukhidinov
13. Yuri Omeltchenko
Women
14. Mariya Spasyuk
14. Nataliya Potopalska
14. Viktoria Plokhenko
 Västerås, Sweden
2003Men
Yuri Omeltchenko
24. Vyacheslav Mukhidinov
46. Pavlo Ushkvarok
Women
26. Mariya Spasyuk
DSQ. Nataliya Potopalska
Men
37. Vitaliy Gavrylenko
Women
27. Viktoria Plokhenko
41. Nataliya Potopalska
Men
4. Yuri Omeltchenko
34. Vitaliy Gavrylenko
Women
24. Nataliya Potopalska
Men
6. Pavlo Ushkvarok
6. Vyacheslav Mukhidinov
6. Yuri Omeltchenko
Women
DSQ. Mariya Spasyuk
DSQ. Nataliya Potopalska
DSQ. Viktoria Plokhenko
 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland
2001Men
31. Vyacheslav Mukhidinov
Women
36. Nina Vinnytska
Men
57. Vitaliy Gavrylenko
Women
40. Mariya Spasyuk
44. Nina Vinnytska
47. Nataliya Potopalska
48. Olena Zabrodska
Men
14. Yuri Omeltchenko
Women
27. Mariya Spasyuk
Men
14. Oleksandr Mykhaylov
14. Vitaliy Gavrylenko
14. Vyacheslav Mukhidinov
14. Yuri Omeltchenko
Women
15. Mariya Spasyuk
15. Nataliya Potopalska
15. Nina Vinnytska
15. Olena Zabrodska
 Tampere, Finland
1999Men
23. Yuri Omeltchenko
40. Oleksandr Mykhaylov
DSQ. Igor Troukhan
Women
31. Nina Vinnytska
55. Mariya Spasyuk
Men
21. Yuri Omeltchenko
28. Oleksandr Mykhaylov
48. Vyacheslav Mukhidinov
Women
54. Olena Zabrodska
 Men
20. Igor Troukhan
20. Maksym Shtelmakh
20. Oleksandr Mykhaylov
20. Vyacheslav Mukhidinov
Women
14. Iryna Kupriyanova
14. Mariya Spasyuk
14. Nina Vinnytska
14. Olena Zabrodska
 Inverness, Great Britain
1997Men
17. Yuri Omeltchenko
31. Oleksandr Mykhaylov
Women
15. Nina Vinnytska
Men
36. Yuri Omeltchenko
Women
47. Nina Vinnytska
 Men
7. Oleksandr Mykhaylov
7. Igor Troukhan
7. Roman Slobodianiouk
7. Yuri Omeltchenko
Women
18. Lesya Dyachenko
18. Mariya Spasyuk
18. Nina Vinnytska
18. Olga Oufimtseva
 Grimstad, Norway
1995Men
8. Yuri Omeltchenko
34. Oleksandr Mykhaylov
35. Igor Troukhan
55. Vitali Chtcherbina
Women
30. Nina Vinnytska
Men
Yuri Omeltchenko
33. Igor Troukhan
Women
44. Nina Vinnytska
 Men
19. Oleksandr Mykhaylov
19. Mikhail Gutak
19. Vitali Chtcherbina
19. Yuri Omeltchenko
 Detmold, Germany
1993     West Point, USA
1991     Marianske Lazne, Czechoslovakia
1989     Skövde, Sweden
1987     Gerardmer, France
1985     Bendigo, Australia
1983     Zalaegerszeg, Hungary
1981     Thun, Switzerland
1979     Tampere, Finland
1978     Kongsberg, Norway
1976     Aviemore, Great Britain
1974     Viborg, Denmark
1972     Jicin, Czechoslovakia
1970     Friedrichroda, DDR
1968     Linköping, Sweden
1966     Fiskars, Finland
Overall Men Yuri Omeltchenko (2003)
5. Vyacheslav Mukhidinov (2007)
8. Yuri Omeltchenko (1995)
11. Oleksandr Kratov (2011)
11. Oleksandr Kratov (2015)
12. Ruslan Glebov (2015)
13. Pavlo Ushkvarok (2010)
17. Yuri Omeltchenko (1997)
18. Vyacheslav Mukhidinov (2011)
20. Ruslan Glebov (2009)
23. Yuri Omeltchenko (1999)
24. Vyacheslav Mukhidinov (2003)
25. Artem Panchenko (2013)
25. Yuri Omeltchenko (2008)
26. Pavlo Ushkvarok (2011)
26. Ruslan Glebov (2008)
27. Pavlo Ushkvarok (2012)
28. Ruslan Glebov (2016)
31. Oleksandr Mykhaylov (1997)
31. Vyacheslav Mukhidinov (2001)
32. Denys Sherbakov (2016)
34. Oleksandr Mykhaylov (1995)
35. Artem Panchenko (2014)
35. Igor Troukhan (1995)
36. Denys Sherbakov (2014)
36. Vyacheslav Mukhidinov (2006)
37. Artem Panchenko (2012)
39. Artem Panchenko (2016)
40. Oleksandr Mykhaylov (1999)
41. Oleksandr Marchuk (2009)
46. Pavlo Ushkvarok (2003)
47. Artem Panchenko (2015)
55. Vitali Chtcherbina (1995)
DSQ. Igor Troukhan (1999)
DSQ. Oleksandr Kratov (2010)
DSQ. Yuri Omeltchenko (2007)
Yuri Omeltchenko (1995)
Oleksandr Kratov (2014)
4. Oleksandr Kratov (2011)
5. Oleksandr Kratov (2010)
6. Oleksandr Kratov (2015)
9. Denys Sherbakov (2013)
9. Yuri Omeltchenko (2006)
11. Oleksandr Kratov (2012)
11. Oleksandr Kratov (2013)
11. Pavlo Ushkvarok (2007)
12. Pavlo Ushkvarok (2004)
13. Ruslan Glebov (2016)
16. Pavlo Ushkvarok (2016)
19. Pavlo Ushkvarok (2011)
20. Yuri Omeltchenko (2004)
21. Yuri Omeltchenko (1999)
23. Pavlo Ushkvarok (2009)
23. Pavlo Ushkvarok (2012)
25. Oleksandr Kratov (2007)
26. Oleksandr Kratov (2009)
27. Oleksandr Starov (2010)
27. Pavlo Ushkvarok (2013)
28. Oleksandr Mykhaylov (1999)
28. Pavlo Ushkvarok (2006)
30. Oleksandr Kratov (2016)
30. Oleksandr Starov (2011)
31. Roman Fedotov (2009)
33. Igor Troukhan (1995)
36. Yuri Omeltchenko (1997)
37. Artem Panchenko (2015)
37. Vitaliy Gavrylenko (2003)
41. Oleksandr Kratov (2008)
48. Vyacheslav Mukhidinov (1999)
51. Pavlo Ushkvarok (2014)
57. Vitaliy Gavrylenko (2001)
DSQ. Ruslan Glebov (2015)
DSQ. Vyacheslav Mukhidinov (2007)
Yuri Omeltchenko (2004)
4. Yuri Omeltchenko (2003)
6. Yuri Omeltchenko (2006)
9. Pavlo Ushkvarok (2009)
11. Pavlo Ushkvarok (2008)
11. Yuri Omeltchenko (2007)
12. Ruslan Glebov (2016)
13. Pavlo Ushkvarok (2013)
14. Yuri Omeltchenko (2001)
15. Yuri Omeltchenko (2008)
20. Oleksandr Kratov (2013)
21. Pavlo Ushkvarok (2006)
22. Pavlo Ushkvarok (2014)
25. Oleksandr Starov (2010)
25. Ruslan Glebov (2014)
30. Artem Panchenko (2011)
30. Pavlo Ushkvarok (2007)
34. Vitaliy Gavrylenko (2003)
35. Oleksandr Marchuk (2011)
35. Pavlo Ushkvarok (2010)
37. Pavlo Ushkvarok (2016)
37. Vyacheslav Mukhidinov (2004)
Denys Sherbakov (2013)
Oleksandr Kratov (2013)
Pavlo Ushkvarok (2013)
6. Pavlo Ushkvarok (2003)
6. Vyacheslav Mukhidinov (2003)
6. Yuri Omeltchenko (2003)
7. Igor Troukhan (1997)
7. Oleksandr Kratov (2010)
7. Oleksandr Mykhaylov (1997)
7. Oleksandr Starov (2010)
7. Pavlo Ushkvarok (2009)
7. Pavlo Ushkvarok (2010)
7. Roman Fedotov (2009)
7. Roman Slobodianiouk (1997)
7. Ruslan Glebov (2009)
7. Yuri Omeltchenko (1997)
8. Oleksandr Kratov (2007)
8. Pavlo Ushkvarok (2007)
8. Vyacheslav Mukhidinov (2007)
9. Denys Sherbakov (2012)
9. Oleksandr Kratov (2012)
9. Pavlo Ushkvarok (2006)
9. Pavlo Ushkvarok (2012)
9. Vyacheslav Mukhidinov (2006)
9. Yuri Omeltchenko (2006)
10. Oleksandr Kratov (2011)
10. Pavlo Ushkvarok (2011)
10. Vyacheslav Mukhidinov (2011)
11. Artem Panchenko (2015)
11. Oleksandr Kratov (2014)
11. Oleksandr Kratov (2015)
11. Pavlo Ushkvarok (2014)
11. Ruslan Glebov (2014)
11. Ruslan Glebov (2015)
12. Denys Sherbakov (2016)
12. Oleksandr Kratov (2016)
12. Pavlo Ushkvarok (2016)
13. Pavlo Ushkvarok (2004)
13. Vyacheslav Mukhidinov (2004)
13. Yuri Omeltchenko (2004)
14. Oleksandr Kratov (2008)
14. Oleksandr Mykhaylov (2001)
14. Pavlo Ushkvarok (2008)
14. Ruslan Glebov (2008)
14. Vitaliy Gavrylenko (2001)
14. Vyacheslav Mukhidinov (2001)
14. Yuri Omeltchenko (2001)
19. Oleksandr Mykhaylov (1995)
19. Yuri Omeltchenko (1995)
19. Mikhail Gutak (1995)
19. Vitali Chtcherbina (1995)
20. Igor Troukhan (1999)
20. Maksym Shtelmakh (1999)
20. Oleksandr Mykhaylov (1999)
20. Vyacheslav Mukhidinov (1999)
 
Overall Women 9. Nadiya Volynska (2015)
12. Mariya Spasyuk (2007)
14. Nadiya Volynska (2011)
14. Nataliya Potopalska (2004)
15. Nina Vinnytska (1997)
21. Nataliya Potopalska (2006)
26. Mariya Spasyuk (2003)
26. Olga Sluta (2010)
29. Nadiya Volynska (2012)
30. Nina Vinnytska (1995)
30. Olga Sluta (2013)
31. Nina Vinnytska (1999)
31. Olga Sluta (2012)
33. Yaroslava Trygubyak (2007)
35. Mariya Spasyuk (2006)
36. Nina Vinnytska (2001)
38. Olga Sluta (2009)
40. Anastasiia Danylova (2008)
42. Maryna Suzdalova (2013)
44. Alona Sukharevska (2016)
46. Olena Pitirimova (2015)
49. Olena Pitirimova (2014)
51. Alona Sukharevska (2014)
51. Olga Sluta (2016)
55. Mariya Spasyuk (1999)
DSQ. Nataliya Potopalska (2003)
6. Nadiya Volynska (2015)
15. Nadiya Volynska (2011)
16. Nadiya Volynska (2012)
16. Nadiya Volynska (2013)
16. Nadiya Volynska (2014)
18. Nadiya Volynska (2016)
20. Nataliya Potopalska (2004)
23. Anastasiia Danylova (2011)
25. Mariya Spasyuk (2007)
25. Olha Panchenko (2014)
27. Nadiya Volynska (2008)
27. Viktoria Plokhenko (2003)
28. Anastasiia Danylova (2010)
31. Olha Panchenko (2011)
31. Olha Panchenko (2013)
34. Olha Panchenko (2015)
39. Olena Strugalova (2009)
40. Mariya Spasyuk (2001)
40. Mariya Spasyuk (2004)
41. Nataliya Potopalska (2003)
43. Yaroslava Trygubyak (2008)
44. Nina Vinnytska (1995)
44. Nina Vinnytska (2001)
47. Nataliya Potopalska (2001)
47. Nina Vinnytska (1997)
48. Olena Zabrodska (2001)
54. Olena Zabrodska (1999)
DSQ. Olha Panchenko (2016)
Nadiya Volynska (2015)
4. Nadiya Volynska (2014)
11. Nadiya Volynska (2013)
11. Nadiya Volynska (2016)
15. Olha Panchenko (2013)
24. Nataliya Potopalska (2003)
26. Olga Sluta (2010)
27. Mariya Spasyuk (2001)
29. Olha Panchenko (2011)
30. Olha Panchenko (2014)
30. Olha Panchenko (2015)
34. Nataliya Potopalska (2004)
34. Olga Sluta (2009)
34. Olga Sluta (2016)
36. Anastasiia Danylova (2010)
38. Viktoria Plokhenko (2004)
39. Nadiya Volynska (2008)
42. Alona Sukharevska (2016)
8. Anastasiia Danylova (2011)
8. Nadiya Volynska (2011)
8. Nadiya Volynska (2014)
8. Olena Pitirimova (2014)
8. Olha Panchenko (2011)
8. Olha Panchenko (2014)
9. Anastasiia Danylova (2013)
9. Nadiya Volynska (2013)
9. Olha Panchenko (2013)
10. Mariya Spasyuk (2007)
10. Nadiya Volynska (2007)
10. Yaroslava Trygubyak (2007)
11. Anastasiia Danylova (2010)
11. Anastasiia Danylova (2012)
11. Nadiya Volynska (2012)
11. Olena Strugalova (2010)
11. Olga Sluta (2010)
11. Olha Panchenko (2012)
13. Mariya Spasyuk (2006)
13. Nadiya Volynska (2006)
13. Nataliya Potopalska (2006)
14. Anastasiia Danylova (2009)
14. Iryna Kupriyanova (1999)
14. Mariya Spasyuk (1999)
14. Mariya Spasyuk (2004)
14. Nataliya Potopalska (2004)
14. Nina Vinnytska (1999)
14. Olena Zabrodska (1999)
14. Olha Panchenko (2009)
14. Viktoria Plokhenko (2004)
14. Yaroslava Trygubyak (2009)
15. Mariya Spasyuk (2001)
15. Nataliya Potopalska (2001)
15. Nina Vinnytska (2001)
15. Olena Zabrodska (2001)
16. Nadiya Volynska (2008)
16. Nadiya Volynska (2015)
16. Olena Pitirimova (2015)
16. Olga Syvoronova (2008)
16. Olha Panchenko (2015)
16. Yaroslava Trygubyak (2008)
18. Lesya Dyachenko (1997)
18. Mariya Spasyuk (1997)
18. Nina Vinnytska (1997)
18. Olga Oufimtseva (1997)
19. Alona Sukharevska (2016)
19. Nadiya Volynska (2016)
19. Olha Panchenko (2016)
DSQ. Mariya Spasyuk (2003)
DSQ. Nataliya Potopalska (2003)
DSQ. Viktoria Plokhenko (2003)