Home     Alphabetical list     Country list     Results archive     WoO Ranking     WOC History  
Search athletes:

Overview: WOC historic results sorted by country
ARG AUS AUT AZE BAR BEL BLR BRA BUL CAN CHI
CHN COL CRO CYP CZE DEN ECU EGY ESP EST FIN
FRA GBR GER HKG HUN IRL ISR ITA JPN KAZ KOR
LAT LIE LTU MDA MKD MNE NED NOR NZL POL POL
POR PRK ROU RSA RUS SCG SLO SRB SUI SVK SWE
TPE TUR UKR URU URY USA

WOC statistics: MDA

Year Long Middle Sprint Relay MixedRelay Location
Best Men 36. Oleksandr Perstnev (2007)
60. Vasili Fomiciov (2014)
  26. Dmitrii Plamadeala (2007)
26. Ivan Isciuk (2007)
26. Oleksandr Perstnev (2007)
  
Best Women 59. Galina Ribediuc (2014)
50. Galina Ribediuc (2015)
  23. Galina Ribediuc (2007)
23. Iulia Naghibina (2007)
23. Olesea Mankevici (2007)
  
2016     Stromstad, Sweden
2015Men
63. Roman Ciobanu
Women
60. Galina Ribediuc
Men
62. Roman Ciobanu
Women
50. Galina Ribediuc
   Inverness, Scotland
2014Men
68. Vasili Fomiciov
Women
59. Galina Ribediuc
Men
60. Vasili Fomiciov
Women
57. Galina Ribediuc
   Veneto/Trentino, Italy
2013   Men
30. Igori Postica
30. Ivan Fomiciov
30. Roman Ciobanu
 Vuokatti, Finland
2012     Lausanne, Switzerland
2011   Men
28. Igori Postica
28. Oleksandr Perstnev
28. Ivan Fomiciov
 Savoie, France
2010     Trondheim, Norway
2009     Miskolc, Hungary
2008     Olomouc, Czech Republic
2007Men
36. Oleksandr Perstnev
  Men
26. Oleksandr Perstnev
26. Dmitrii Plamadeala
26. Ivan Isciuk
Women
23. Galina Ribediuc
23. Olesea Mankevici
23. Iulia Naghibina
 Kiev, Ukraine
2006     Aarhus, Denmark
2005     Aichi, Japan
2004     Västerås, Sweden
2003     Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland
2001     Tampere, Finland
1999     Inverness, Great Britain
1997     Grimstad, Norway
1995     Detmold, Germany
1993     West Point, USA
1991     Marianske Lazne, Czechoslovakia
1989     Skövde, Sweden
1987     Gerardmer, France
1985     Bendigo, Australia
1983     Zalaegerszeg, Hungary
1981     Thun, Switzerland
1979     Tampere, Finland
1978     Kongsberg, Norway
1976     Aviemore, Great Britain
1974     Viborg, Denmark
1972     Jicin, Czechoslovakia
1970     Friedrichroda, DDR
1968     Linköping, Sweden
1966     Fiskars, Finland
Overall Men 36. Oleksandr Perstnev (2007)
63. Roman Ciobanu (2015)
68. Vasili Fomiciov (2014)
60. Vasili Fomiciov (2014)
62. Roman Ciobanu (2015)
26. Dmitrii Plamadeala (2007)
26. Ivan Isciuk (2007)
26. Oleksandr Perstnev (2007)
28. Igori Postica (2011)
28. Ivan Fomiciov (2011)
28. Oleksandr Perstnev (2011)
30. Igori Postica (2013)
30. Ivan Fomiciov (2013)
30. Roman Ciobanu (2013)
 
Overall Women 59. Galina Ribediuc (2014)
60. Galina Ribediuc (2015)
50. Galina Ribediuc (2015)
57. Galina Ribediuc (2014)
23. Galina Ribediuc (2007)
23. Iulia Naghibina (2007)
23. Olesea Mankevici (2007)