Home     Alphabetical list     Country list     Results archive     WoO Ranking     WOC History  
Search athletes:

Overview: WOC historic results sorted by country
ARG AUS AUT AZE BAR BEL BLR BRA BUL CAN CHI
CHN COL CRO CYP CZE DEN ECU EGY ESP EST FIN
FRA GBR GER HKG HUN IRL ISR ITA JPN KAZ KOR
LAT LIE LTU MDA MKD MNE NED NOR NZL POL POL
POR PRK ROU RSA RUS SCG SLO SRB SUI SVK SWE
TPE TUR UKR URU URY USA

WOC statistics: NED

Year Long Middle Sprint Relay MixedRelay Location
Best Men 20. Jonn Are Myhren (2010)
6. Jonn Are Myhren (2007)
29. Jonn Are Myhren (2001)
32. Gerrit Van De Riet (1995)
32. Mark Heikoop (1995)
32. Erik Eefting (1995)
32. Gerard Mooiman (1995)
  
Best Women   42. Lieke van Opstal (2003)
   
2016Men
DSQ. Mark Heikoop
Men
69. Mark Heikoop
   Stromstad, Sweden
2015Men
64. Mark Heikoop
Men
DSQ. Mark Heikoop
   Inverness, Scotland
2014Men
72. Mark Heikoop
Men
75. Mark Heikoop
   Veneto/Trentino, Italy
2013     Vuokatti, Finland
2012     Lausanne, Switzerland
2011     Savoie, France
2010Men
20. Jonn Are Myhren
    Trondheim, Norway
2009     Miskolc, Hungary
2008     Olomouc, Czech Republic
2007 Men
6. Jonn Are Myhren
Men
DSQ. Jonn Are Myhren
  Kiev, Ukraine
2006 Men
22. Jonn Are Myhren
 Men
34. Jonn Are Myhren
34. Clemens Roos
34. Mark Heikoop
 Aarhus, Denmark
2005     Aichi, Japan
2004     Västerås, Sweden
2003  Men
50. Mark Heikoop
Women
42. Lieke van Opstal
  Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland
2001Men
39. Jonn Are Myhren
 Men
29. Jonn Are Myhren
  Tampere, Finland
1999     Inverness, Great Britain
1997     Grimstad, Norway
1995   Men
32. Erik Eefting
32. Gerard Mooiman
32. Gerrit Van De Riet
32. Mark Heikoop
 Detmold, Germany
1993Men
82. Gerard Mooiman
    West Point, USA
1991     Marianske Lazne, Czechoslovakia
1989     Skövde, Sweden
1987     Gerardmer, France
1985     Bendigo, Australia
1983     Zalaegerszeg, Hungary
1981     Thun, Switzerland
1979     Tampere, Finland
1978     Kongsberg, Norway
1976     Aviemore, Great Britain
1974     Viborg, Denmark
1972     Jicin, Czechoslovakia
1970     Friedrichroda, DDR
1968     Linköping, Sweden
1966     Fiskars, Finland
Overall Men 20. Jonn Are Myhren (2010)
39. Jonn Are Myhren (2001)
64. Mark Heikoop (2015)
72. Mark Heikoop (2014)
82. Gerard Mooiman (1993)
DSQ. Mark Heikoop (2016)
6. Jonn Are Myhren (2007)
22. Jonn Are Myhren (2006)
69. Mark Heikoop (2016)
75. Mark Heikoop (2014)
DSQ. Mark Heikoop (2015)
29. Jonn Are Myhren (2001)
50. Mark Heikoop (2003)
DSQ. Jonn Are Myhren (2007)
32. Gerrit Van De Riet (1995)
32. Mark Heikoop (1995)
32. Erik Eefting (1995)
32. Gerard Mooiman (1995)
34. Clemens Roos (2006)
34. Jonn Are Myhren (2006)
34. Mark Heikoop (2006)
 
Overall Women 42. Lieke van Opstal (2003)