Home     Alphabetical list     Country list     Results archive     WoO Ranking     WOC History  
Search athletes:

Overview: WOC historic results sorted by country
ARG AUS AUT AZE BAR BEL BLR BRA BUL CAN CHI
CHN COL CRO CYP CZE DEN ECU EGY ESP EST FIN
FRA GBR GER HKG HUN IRL ISR ITA JPN KAZ KOR
LAT LIE LTU MDA MKD MNE NED NOR NZL POL POL
POR PRK ROU RSA RUS SCG SLO SRB SUI SVK SWE
TPE TUR UKR URU URY USA

WOC statistics: BLR

Year Long Middle Sprint Relay MixedRelay Location
Best Men 11. Yury Tambasov (2012)
17. Dimitry Mikhalkin (2007)
27. Yury Tambasov (2009)
14. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak (2014)
14. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak (2017)
14. Andrey Salin (2014)
14. Andrey Salin (2017)
14. Siarhei Salodkin (2017)
14. Yury Tambasov (2014)
  
Best Women 6. Anastasia Denisova (2016)
8. Anastasia Denisova (2016)
Anastasia Denisova (2016)
18. Alexandra Kondratyeva (2007)
18. Tatiana Zhuravleva (2007)
18. Tatsiana Vaskaboinikova (2007)
  
2017Men
24. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak
42. Andrey Salin
Women
14. Anastasia Denisova
45. Kristina Yakubkina
Men
36. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak
47. Andrey Salin
Women
35. Anastasia Denisova
51. Tatsiana Zhuravleva
Women
5. Anastasia Denisova
42. Kristina Yakubkina
Men
14. Siarhei Salodkin
14. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak
14. Andrey Salin
Women
21. Irina Lapitskaya
21. Kristina Yakubkina
21. Tatsiana Zhuravleva
Mixed
22. Siarhei Salodkin
22. Irina Lapitskaya
22. Dmitry Krapivko
22. Kristina Yakubkina
Tartu, Estonia
2016Men
33. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak
55. Andrey Salin
Women
6. Anastasia Denisova
Men
33. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak
60. Dzianis Monich
Women
8. Anastasia Denisova
Women
Anastasia Denisova
41. Tatsiana Zhuravleva
Men
20. Vasili Straltsou
20. Andrey Salin
20. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak
Women
25. Irina Lapitskaya
25. Anastasia Denisova
25. Tatsiana Zhuravleva
Mixed
DSQ. Anastasia Denisova
DSQ. Tatsiana Zhuravleva
DSQ. Vasili Straltsou
DSQ. Andrey Salin
Stromstad, Sweden
2015Men
35. Andrey Salin
60. Vasili Straltsou
Men
52. Vasili Straltsou
57. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak
 Men
22. Andrey Salin
22. Vasili Straltsou
22. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak
 Inverness, Scotland
2014Men
38. Yury Tambasov
60. Andrey Salin
Women
57. Anastasia Kruglenya
Men
40. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak
Women
58. Maria Alekseyonok
 Men
14. Yury Tambasov
14. Andrey Salin
14. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak
Women
25. Maria Alekseyonok
25. Tatsiana Vaskaboinikova
25. Anastasia Kruglenya
Mixed
999999. Anastasia Kruglenya
999999. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak
999999. Andrey Salin
999999. Maria Alekseyonok
Veneto/Trentino, Italy
2013Men
23. Yury Tambasov
32. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak
45. Andrey Salin
Women
37. Anastasia Kruglenia
  Men
19. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak
19. Andrey Salin
19. Yury Tambasov
 Vuokatti, Finland
2012Men
11. Yury Tambasov
35. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak
Men
37. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak
42. Yury Tambasov
 Men
20. Yury Tambasov
20. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak
20. Dimitry Mikhalkin
Women
DSQ. Anastasia Kruglenia
DSQ. Maria Alekseyonok
DSQ. Irina Yurok
 Lausanne, Switzerland
2011     Savoie, France
2010Men
14. Yury Tambasov
Men
32. Yury Tambasov
35. Dimitry Mikhalkin
 Men
21. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak
21. Dimitry Mikhalkin
 Trondheim, Norway
2009Men
30. Dimitry Mikhalkin
Men
18. Dimitry Mikhalkin
38. Yury Tambasov
Men
27. Yury Tambasov
40. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak
Men
16. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak
16. Dimitry Mikhalkin
 Miskolc, Hungary
2008     Olomouc, Czech Republic
2007 Men
17. Dimitry Mikhalkin
36. Andrei Zhuravlev
Women
22. Tatsiana Vaskaboinikova
Women
39. Irina Balabanova
44. Tatiana Zhuravleva
Men
20. Dimitry Mironov
20. Dimitry Mikhalkin
20. Andrei Zhuravlev
Women
18. Tatiana Zhuravleva
18. Tatsiana Vaskaboinikova
18. Alexandra Kondratyeva
 Kiev, Ukraine
2006Men
39. Andrei Zhuravlev
Men
31. Andrei Zhuravlev
 Men
27. Viacheslav Zhuravlev
27. Andrei Zhuravlev
27. Siarhei Salodkin
 Aarhus, Denmark
2005     Aichi, Japan
2004     Västerås, Sweden
2003Men
35. Dimitry Mironov
43. Andrei Zhuravlev
45. Dimitry Mikhalkin
Men
40. Dimitry Mironov
Women
50. Alexandra Kondratyeva
Men
35. Viacheslav Zhuravlev
Women
38. Alexandra Kondratyeva
Men
23. Andrei Zhuravlev
23. Dimitry Mironov
23. Viacheslav Zhuravlev
Women
20. Aliaksandra Kandratsye
20. Oksana Zhuravleva
20. Tatsiana Vaskaboinikova
 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland
2001 Men
55. Dimitry Mironov
Men
44. Dimitry Mikhalkin
Men
18. Andrei Zhuravlev
18. Dimitry Mikhalkin
18. Dimitry Mironov
18. Roman Bespalov
 Tampere, Finland
1999     Inverness, Great Britain
1997     Grimstad, Norway
1995   Men
26. Alexandr Alexeenok
26. Alexey Alexeenok
26. Roman Bespalov
26. Yuri Ryzkov
Women
22. Alla Leonovich
22. Anna Mironova
22. Tatjana Polykova
22. Valentina Alexeenok
 Detmold, Germany
1993Men
70. Igor Zvontsov
    West Point, USA
1991     Marianske Lazne, Czechoslovakia
1989     Skövde, Sweden
1987     Gerardmer, France
1985     Bendigo, Australia
1983     Zalaegerszeg, Hungary
1981     Thun, Switzerland
1979     Tampere, Finland
1978     Kongsberg, Norway
1976     Aviemore, Great Britain
1974     Viborg, Denmark
1972     Jicin, Czechoslovakia
1970     Friedrichroda, DDR
1968     Linköping, Sweden
1966     Fiskars, Finland
Overall Men 11. Yury Tambasov (2012)
14. Yury Tambasov (2010)
23. Yury Tambasov (2013)
24. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak (2017)
30. Dimitry Mikhalkin (2009)
32. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak (2013)
33. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak (2016)
35. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak (2012)
35. Andrey Salin (2015)
35. Dimitry Mironov (2003)
38. Yury Tambasov (2014)
39. Andrei Zhuravlev (2006)
42. Andrey Salin (2017)
43. Andrei Zhuravlev (2003)
45. Andrey Salin (2013)
45. Dimitry Mikhalkin (2003)
55. Andrey Salin (2016)
60. Andrey Salin (2014)
60. Vasili Straltsou (2015)
70. Igor Zvontsov (1993)
17. Dimitry Mikhalkin (2007)
18. Dimitry Mikhalkin (2009)
31. Andrei Zhuravlev (2006)
32. Yury Tambasov (2010)
33. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak (2016)
35. Dimitry Mikhalkin (2010)
36. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak (2017)
36. Andrei Zhuravlev (2007)
37. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak (2012)
38. Yury Tambasov (2009)
40. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak (2014)
40. Dimitry Mironov (2003)
42. Yury Tambasov (2012)
47. Andrey Salin (2017)
52. Vasili Straltsou (2015)
55. Dimitry Mironov (2001)
57. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak (2015)
60. Dzianis Monich (2016)
27. Yury Tambasov (2009)
35. Viacheslav Zhuravlev (2003)
40. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak (2009)
44. Dimitry Mikhalkin (2001)
14. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak (2014)
14. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak (2017)
14. Andrey Salin (2014)
14. Andrey Salin (2017)
14. Siarhei Salodkin (2017)
14. Yury Tambasov (2014)
16. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak (2009)
16. Dimitry Mikhalkin (2009)
18. Andrei Zhuravlev (2001)
18. Dimitry Mikhalkin (2001)
18. Dimitry Mironov (2001)
18. Roman Bespalov (2001)
19. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak (2013)
19. Andrey Salin (2013)
19. Yury Tambasov (2013)
20. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak (2012)
20. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak (2016)
20. Andrei Zhuravlev (2007)
20. Andrey Salin (2016)
20. Dimitry Mikhalkin (2007)
20. Dimitry Mikhalkin (2012)
20. Dimitry Mironov (2007)
20. Vasili Straltsou (2016)
20. Yury Tambasov (2012)
21. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak (2010)
21. Dimitry Mikhalkin (2010)
22. Aliaksei Aleksiayonak (2015)
22. Andrey Salin (2015)
22. Vasili Straltsou (2015)
23. Andrei Zhuravlev (2003)
23. Dimitry Mironov (2003)
23. Viacheslav Zhuravlev (2003)
26. Alexandr Alexeenok (1995)
26. Roman Bespalov (1995)
26. Alexey Alexeenok (1995)
26. Yuri Ryzkov (1995)
27. Andrei Zhuravlev (2006)
27. Siarhei Salodkin (2006)
27. Viacheslav Zhuravlev (2006)
 
Overall Women 6. Anastasia Denisova (2016)
14. Anastasia Denisova (2017)
37. Anastasia Kruglenia (2013)
45. Kristina Yakubkina (2017)
57. Anastasia Kruglenya (2014)
8. Anastasia Denisova (2016)
22. Tatsiana Vaskaboinikova (2007)
35. Anastasia Denisova (2017)
50. Alexandra Kondratyeva (2003)
51. Tatsiana Zhuravleva (2017)
58. Maria Alekseyonok (2014)
Anastasia Denisova (2016)
5. Anastasia Denisova (2017)
38. Alexandra Kondratyeva (2003)
39. Irina Balabanova (2007)
41. Tatsiana Zhuravleva (2016)
42. Kristina Yakubkina (2017)
44. Tatiana Zhuravleva (2007)
18. Alexandra Kondratyeva (2007)
18. Tatiana Zhuravleva (2007)
18. Tatsiana Vaskaboinikova (2007)
20. Aliaksandra Kandratsye (2003)
20. Oksana Zhuravleva (2003)
20. Tatsiana Vaskaboinikova (2003)
21. Irina Lapitskaya (2017)
21. Kristina Yakubkina (2017)
21. Tatsiana Zhuravleva (2017)
22. Alla Leonovich (1995)
22. Anna Mironova (1995)
22. Tatjana Polykova (1995)
22. Valentina Alexeenok (1995)
25. Anastasia Denisova (2016)
25. Anastasia Kruglenya (2014)
25. Irina Lapitskaya (2016)
25. Maria Alekseyonok (2014)
25. Tatsiana Vaskaboinikova (2014)
25. Tatsiana Zhuravleva (2016)
DSQ. Anastasia Kruglenia (2012)
DSQ. Irina Yurok (2012)
DSQ. Maria Alekseyonok (2012)