Home     Alphabetical list     Country list     Results archive     WoO Ranking     WOC History  
Search athletes:

Overview: WOC historic results sorted by country
ARG AUS AUT AZE BAR BEL BLR BRA BUL CAN CHI
CHN COL CRO CYP CZE DEN ECU EGY ESP EST FIN
FRA GBR GER HKG HUN IRL ISR ITA JPN KAZ KOR
LAT LIE LTU MDA MKD MNE NED NOR NZL POL POL
POR PRK ROU RSA RUS SCG SLO SRB SUI SVK SWE
TPE TUR UKR URU URY USA

WOC statistics: KAZ

Year Long Middle Sprint Relay MixedRelay Location
Best Men   48. Valery Nalobin (2001)
28. Nikolaj Tarasov (2001)
28. Valerij Nalobin (2001)
28. Vladimir Telnov (2001)
28. Yalina Kornilova (2001)
  
Best Women  30. Olga Novikova (2010)
42. Yalina Kornilova (2001)
22. Alla Arhipova (2007)
22. Galina Kornilova (2007)
22. Mariya Gornaya (2007)
  
2016     Stromstad, Sweden
2015     Inverness, Scotland
2014     Veneto/Trentino, Italy
2013     Vuokatti, Finland
2012     Lausanne, Switzerland
2011     Savoie, France
2010 Women
30. Olga Novikova
   Trondheim, Norway
2009     Miskolc, Hungary
2008     Olomouc, Czech Republic
2007   Men
30. Nikolaj Tarasov
30. Denis Vlasov
30. Rashit Khasanov
Women
22. Alla Arhipova
22. Galina Kornilova
22. Mariya Gornaya
 Kiev, Ukraine
2006     Aarhus, Denmark
2005     Aichi, Japan
2004     Västerås, Sweden
2003  Men
51. Valery Nalobin
Women
DSQ. Irina Chsheglova
Men
34. Valeri Nalobin
34. Vladimir Belskij
34. Vladimir Telnov
Women
26. Galina Kornilova
26. Irina Chtscheglova
26. Natalija Chuprikova
 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland
2001  Men
48. Valery Nalobin
Women
42. Yalina Kornilova
Men
28. Nikolaj Tarasov
28. Valerij Nalobin
28. Vladimir Telnov
28. Yalina Kornilova
 Tampere, Finland
1999     Inverness, Great Britain
1997     Grimstad, Norway
1995   Men
33. Lev Sajb
33. Sergej Egorov
33. Valerij Nalobin
33. Vladimir Telnov
 Detmold, Germany
1993     West Point, USA
1991     Marianske Lazne, Czechoslovakia
1989     Skövde, Sweden
1987     Gerardmer, France
1985     Bendigo, Australia
1983     Zalaegerszeg, Hungary
1981     Thun, Switzerland
1979     Tampere, Finland
1978     Kongsberg, Norway
1976     Aviemore, Great Britain
1974     Viborg, Denmark
1972     Jicin, Czechoslovakia
1970     Friedrichroda, DDR
1968     Linköping, Sweden
1966     Fiskars, Finland
Overall Men 48. Valery Nalobin (2001)
51. Valery Nalobin (2003)
28. Nikolaj Tarasov (2001)
28. Valerij Nalobin (2001)
28. Vladimir Telnov (2001)
28. Yalina Kornilova (2001)
30. Denis Vlasov (2007)
30. Nikolaj Tarasov (2007)
30. Rashit Khasanov (2007)
33. Valerij Nalobin (1995)
33. Vladimir Telnov (1995)
33. Lev Sajb (1995)
33. Sergej Egorov (1995)
34. Valeri Nalobin (2003)
34. Vladimir Belskij (2003)
34. Vladimir Telnov (2003)
 
Overall Women 30. Olga Novikova (2010)
42. Yalina Kornilova (2001)
DSQ. Irina Chsheglova (2003)
22. Alla Arhipova (2007)
22. Galina Kornilova (2007)
22. Mariya Gornaya (2007)
26. Galina Kornilova (2003)
26. Irina Chtscheglova (2003)
26. Natalija Chuprikova (2003)