Home     Alphabetical list     Country list     Results archive     WoO Ranking     WOC History  
Search athletes:

Overview: WOC historic results sorted by country
ARG AUS AUT AZE BAR BEL BLR BRA BUL CAN CHI
CHN COL CRO CYP CZE DEN ECU EGY ESP EST FIN
FRA GBR GER HKG HUN IRL ISR ITA JPN KAZ KOR
LAT LIE LTU MDA MKD MNE NED NOR NZL POL POL
POR PRK ROU RSA RUS SCG SLO SRB SUI SVK SWE
TPE TUR UKR URU URY USA

WOC statistics: EST

Year Long Middle Sprint Relay MixedRelay Location
Best Men Sixten Sild (1991)
6. Lauri Sild (2014)
19. Kenny Kivikas (2017)
4. Kenny Kivikas (2017)
4. Lauri Sild (2017)
4. Sixten Sild (1989)
4. Timo Sild (2017)
4. Leho Haldna (1989)
  
Best Women 7. Külli Kaljus (1999)
10. Merike Vanjuk (2007)
16. Külli Kaljus (2001)
5. Ede Ümarik (1989)
  
2017Men
10. Timo Sild
16. Kenny Kivikas
30. Kristo Heinmann
Women
20. Annika Rihma
31. Liis Johanson
36. Laura Joonas
Men
11. Timo Sild
13. Lauri Sild
44. Sander Vaher
Women
16. Evely Kaasiku
25. Marianne Haug
31. Laura Joonas
Men
19. Kenny Kivikas
36. Raido Mitt
41. Kristo Heinmann
Women
26. Liis Johanson
33. Evely Kaasiku
44. Kerstin Uiboupin
Men
4. Timo Sild
4. Lauri Sild
4. Kenny Kivikas
Women
12. Evely Kaasiku
12. Annika Rihma
12. Liis Johanson
Mixed
16. Raido Mitt
16. Liis Johanson
16. Kenny Kivikas
16. Annika Rihma
Tartu, Estonia
2016Men
10. Timo Sild
30. Kenny Kivikas
Women
26. Annika Rihma
46. Marianne Haug
Men
25. Timo Sild
31. Lauri Sild
Women
32. Evely Kaasiku
50. Laura Joonas
Men
21. Timo Sild
26. Kenny Kivikas
31. Sander Vaher
Women
32. Evely Kaasiku
Men
8. Sander Vaher
8. Lauri Sild
8. Timo Sild
Women
13. Annika Rihma
13. Evely Kaasiku
13. Laura Joonas
Mixed
9. Evely Kaasiku
9. Annika Rihma
9. Sander Vaher
9. Kenny Kivikas
Stromstad, Sweden
2015Men
22. Timo Sild
23. Lauri Sild
Women
24. Annika Rihma
52. Sigrid Ruul
Men
13. Lauri Sild
27. Timo Sild
Women
30. Annika Rihma
44. Evely Kaasiku
Men
27. Kenny Kivikas
Women
35. Evely Kaasiku
Men
6. Sander Vaher
6. Lauri Sild
6. Timo Sild
Women
11. Elo Saue
11. Sigrid Ruul
11. Evely Kaasiku
Mixed
15. Evely Kaasiku
15. Kenny Kivikas
15. Kristo Heinmann
15. Elo Saue
Inverness, Scotland
2014Men
31. Lauri Sild
37. Timo Sild
Women
30. Liis Johanson
33. Annika Rihma
Men
6. Lauri Sild
47. Timo Sild
Women
29. Evely Kaasiku
34. Liis Johanson
Men
29. Sander Vaher
Women
44. Evely Kaasiku
45. Liis Johanson
Men
9. Timo Sild
9. Lauri Sild
9. Sander Vaher
Women
20. Annika Rihma
20. Liis Johanson
20. Evely Kaasiku
Mixed
23. Evely Kaasiku
23. Kenny Kivikas
23. Kristo Heinmann
23. Liis Johanson
Veneto/Trentino, Italy
2013Men
19. Timo Sild
27. Peeter Pihl
Women
29. Anu Åkerman
34. Kirti Rebane
Men
13. Lauri Sild
19. Olle Kärner
43. Timo Sild
Women
30. Anu Åkerman
Men
45. Kenny Kivikas
Women
27. Annika Rihma
Men
7. Lauri Sild
7. Olle Kärner
7. Timo Sild
Women
15. Annika Rihma
15. Anu Åkerman
15. Kirti Rebane
 Vuokatti, Finland
2012Men
38. Peeter Pihl
DSQ. Lauri Sild
Women
24. Annika Rihma
42. Kirti Rebane
Men
16. Lauri Sild
27. Olle Kärner
Women
35. Kirti Rebane
42. Liis Johanson
Women
DSQ. Annika Rihma
Men
17. Peeter Pihl
17. Olle Kärner
17. Lauri Sild
Women
9. Kirti Rebane
9. Liis Johanson
9. Annika Rihma
 Lausanne, Switzerland
2011Men
22. Olle Kärner
34. Lauri Sild
Men
22. Lauri Sild
34. Olle Kärner
45. Peeter Pihl
Women
28. Annika Rihma
43. Liis Johanson
Men
40. Peeter Pihl
43. Kristo Heinmann
Women
30. Grete Gutmann
34. Kirti Rebane
Men
8. Olle Kärner
8. Peeter Pihl
8. Lauri Sild
Women
6. Grete Gutmann
6. Liis Johanson
6. Annika Rihma
 Savoie, France
2010Men
15. Olle Kärner
38. Peeter Pihl
Women
24. Merike Vanjuk
35. Kirti Rebane
Men
22. Olle Kärner
Women
23. Merike Vanjuk
Men
37. Peeter Pihl
Women
32. Kirti Rebane
40. Liis Johanson
44. Annika Rihma
Men
15. Peeter Pihl
15. Andreas Kraas
15. Olle Kärner
Women
15. Kirti Rebane
15. Merike Vanjuk
15. Annika Rihma
 Trondheim, Norway
2009Men
31. Olle Kärner
33. Markus Puusepp
Women
36. Liis Johanson
Men
40. Andreas Kraas
Women
33. Annika Rihma
41. Merike Vanjuk
Men
34. Sander Vaher
Women
27. Annika Rihma
Men
10. Markus Puusepp
10. Olle Kärner
10. Sander Vaher
Women
15. Liis Johanson
15. Merike Vanjuk
15. Annika Rihma
 Miskolc, Hungary
2008Men
8. Olle Kärner
Women
29. Merike Vanjuk
Men
14. Olle Kärner
Women
11. Annika Rihma
32. Liis Johanson
45. Merike Vanjuk
Men
34. Sander Vaher
Women
38. Liis Johanson
Men
20. Sander Vaher
20. Erkki Aadli
20. Peeter Pihl
Women
13. Annika Rihma
13. Merike Vanjuk
13. Liis Johanson
 Olomouc, Czech Republic
2007Men
17. Olle Kärner
24. Erkki Aadli
28. Andreas Kraas
Women
38. Annika Rihma
39. Liis Johanson
DSQ. Merike Vanjuk
Men
10. Olle Kärner
22. Sander Vaher
40. Andreas Kraas
Women
10. Merike Vanjuk
29. Liis Johanson
Women
33. Annika Rihma
Men
10. Sander Vaher
10. Olle Karner
10. Erkki Aadli
Women
12. Annika Rihma
12. Merike Vanjuk
12. Liis Johanson
 Kiev, Ukraine
2006Men
5. Olle Kärner
30. Erkki Aadli
31. Andreas Kraas
Women
32. Maret Vaher
36. Annika Rihma
Men
23. Olle Kärner
Women
26. Anu ?kerman
41. Merike Vanjuk
42. Maret Vaher
Men
33. Sander Vaher
Men
10. Sander Vaher
10. Olle Kärner
10. Andreas Kraas
Women
15. Annika Rihma
15. Maret Vaher
15. Anu ?kerman
 Aarhus, Denmark
2005Men
16. Olle Kärner
Women
33. Kirti Rebane
 Men
37. Andreas Kraas
Women
37. Kirti Rebane
Men
11. Andreas Kraas
11. Marek Nõmm
11. Olle Kärner
 Aichi, Japan
2004Men
12. Olle Kärner
21. Jan Olm
Women
29. Tina Olm-Junegard
Men
23. Olle Kärner
34. Marek Nõmm
Women
31. Kirti Rebane
39. Anu ?kerman
Men
27. Marek Nõmm
Women
22. Kirti Rebane
25. Anu ?kerman
Men
18. Andreas Kraas
18. Jan Olm
18. Marek Nõmm
Women
7. Anu ?kerman
7. Kirti Rebane
7. Tina Olm-Junegard
 Västerås, Sweden
2003Men
12. Olle Kärner
DSQ. Tarvo Avaste
Men
10. Olle Kärner
Women
20. Anu ?kerman
37. Viivi-Anne Soots
38. Kirti Rebane
Men
38. Andreas Kraas
Women
29. Anu ?kerman
37. Viivi-Anne Soots
Men
18. Andreas Kraas
18. Olle Kärner
18. Tarvo Avaste
Women
19. Anu ?kerman
19. Kirti Rebane
19. Viivi-Anne Soots
 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland
2001Men
21. Olle Kärner
Women
28. Maret Vaher
31. Tina Olm-Junegard
40. Külli Kaljus
DSQ. Elo Saue
Men
26. Erik Aibast
31. Olle Kärner
Women
13. Külli Kaljus
20. Anu ?kerman
53. Elo Saue
54. Maret Vaher
Men
32. Mati Tiit
38. Erik Aibast
Women
16. Külli Kaljus
29. Anu ?kerman
Men
9. Armo Hiie
9. Mati Tiit
9. Olle Kärner
9. Tarvo Avaste
Women
8. Anu ?kerman
8. Külli Kaljus
8. Maret Vaher
8. Tina Olm-Junegard
 Tampere, Finland
1999Men
29. Sixten Sild
35. Tarvo Avaste
44. Olle Kärner
57. Erik Aibast
Women
7. Külli Kaljus
25. Maret Vaher
47. Ruth Vaher
51. Kirti Rebane
Men
41. Tarvo Avaste
47. Erik Aibast
50. Olle Kärner
Women
13. Külli Kaljus
36. Kirti Rebane
57. Ruth Vaher
 Men
9. Erik Aibast
9. Olle Kärner
9. Sixten Sild
9. Tarvo Avaste
Women
15. Kirti Rebane
15. Külli Kaljus
15. Maret Vaher
15. Ruth Vaher
 Inverness, Great Britain
1997Men
44. Erik Aibast
48. Rene Ottesson
Women
17. Külli Kaljus
45. Maret Vaher
46. Ruth Vaher
Men
15. Tarvo Avaste
18. Erik Aibast
30. Armo Hiie
51. Rene Ottesson
Women
17. Ruth Vaher
31. Elo Saue
40. Maret Vaher
46. Külli Kaljus
 Men
16. Armo Hiie
16. Erik Aibast
16. Rene Ottesson
16. Tarvo Avaste
Women
7. Külli Kaljus
7. Mall Alev
7. Maret Vaher
7. Ruth Vaher
 Grimstad, Norway
1995Men
10. Sixten Sild
48. Alar Viitmaa
Women
25. Külli Kaljus
Men
20. Sixten Sild
 Men
17. Alar Viitmaa
17. Mati Tiit
17. Rene Ottesson
17. Sixten Sild
 Detmold, Germany
1993Men
22. Sixten Sild
56. Tarvo Avaste
61. Anti Anton
DSQ. Rene Ottesson
Women
45. Külli Kaljus
Men
20. Sixten Sild
25. Tarvo Avaste
Women
48. Külli Kaljus
 Men
17. Leho Haldna
17. Rene Ottesson
17. Sixten Sild
17. Tarvo Avaste
 West Point, USA
1991Men
Sixten Sild
Women
38. Ede Ümarik
40. Marje Idavain
Men
38. Sixten Sild
Women
23. Ede Ümarik
36. Marje Idavain
 Men
5. Sixten Sild
Women
9. Ede Ümarik
 Marianske Lazne, Czechoslovakia
1989Men
14. Sixten Sild
22. Leho Haldna
  Men
4. Leho Haldna
4. Sixten Sild
Women
5. Ede Ümarik
 Skövde, Sweden
1987     Gerardmer, France
1985     Bendigo, Australia
1983     Zalaegerszeg, Hungary
1981     Thun, Switzerland
1979     Tampere, Finland
1978     Kongsberg, Norway
1976     Aviemore, Great Britain
1974     Viborg, Denmark
1972     Jicin, Czechoslovakia
1970     Friedrichroda, DDR
1968     Linköping, Sweden
1966     Fiskars, Finland
Overall Men Sixten Sild (1991)
5. Olle Kärner (2006)
8. Olle Kärner (2008)
10. Sixten Sild (1995)
10. Timo Sild (2016)
10. Timo Sild (2017)
12. Olle Kärner (2003)
12. Olle Kärner (2004)
14. Sixten Sild (1989)
15. Olle Kärner (2010)
16. Kenny Kivikas (2017)
16. Olle Kärner (2005)
17. Olle Kärner (2007)
19. Timo Sild (2013)
21. Jan Olm (2004)
21. Olle Kärner (2001)
22. Olle Kärner (2011)
22. Sixten Sild (1993)
22. Timo Sild (2015)
22. Leho Haldna (1989)
23. Lauri Sild (2015)
24. Erkki Aadli (2007)
27. Peeter Pihl (2013)
28. Andreas Kraas (2007)
29. Sixten Sild (1999)
30. Erkki Aadli (2006)
30. Kenny Kivikas (2016)
30. Kristo Heinmann (2017)
31. Andreas Kraas (2006)
31. Lauri Sild (2014)
31. Olle Kärner (2009)
33. Markus Puusepp (2009)
34. Lauri Sild (2011)
35. Tarvo Avaste (1999)
37. Timo Sild (2014)
38. Peeter Pihl (2010)
38. Peeter Pihl (2012)
44. Erik Aibast (1997)
44. Olle Kärner (1999)
48. Alar Viitmaa (1995)
48. Rene Ottesson (1997)
56. Tarvo Avaste (1993)
57. Erik Aibast (1999)
61. Anti Anton (1993)
DSQ. Lauri Sild (2012)
DSQ. Rene Ottesson (1993)
DSQ. Tarvo Avaste (2003)
6. Lauri Sild (2014)
10. Olle Kärner (2003)
10. Olle Kärner (2007)
11. Timo Sild (2017)
13. Lauri Sild (2013)
13. Lauri Sild (2015)
13. Lauri Sild (2017)
14. Olle Kärner (2008)
15. Tarvo Avaste (1997)
16. Lauri Sild (2012)
18. Erik Aibast (1997)
19. Olle Kärner (2013)
20. Sixten Sild (1993)
20. Sixten Sild (1995)
22. Lauri Sild (2011)
22. Olle Kärner (2010)
22. Sander Vaher (2007)
23. Olle Kärner (2004)
23. Olle Kärner (2006)
25. Tarvo Avaste (1993)
25. Timo Sild (2016)
26. Erik Aibast (2001)
27. Olle Kärner (2012)
27. Timo Sild (2015)
30. Armo Hiie (1997)
31. Lauri Sild (2016)
31. Olle Kärner (2001)
34. Marek Nõmm (2004)
34. Olle Kärner (2011)
38. Sixten Sild (1991)
40. Andreas Kraas (2007)
40. Andreas Kraas (2009)
41. Tarvo Avaste (1999)
43. Timo Sild (2013)
44. Sander Vaher (2017)
45. Peeter Pihl (2011)
47. Erik Aibast (1999)
47. Timo Sild (2014)
50. Olle Kärner (1999)
51. Rene Ottesson (1997)
19. Kenny Kivikas (2017)
21. Timo Sild (2016)
26. Kenny Kivikas (2016)
27. Kenny Kivikas (2015)
27. Marek Nõmm (2004)
29. Sander Vaher (2014)
31. Sander Vaher (2016)
32. Mati Tiit (2001)
33. Sander Vaher (2006)
34. Sander Vaher (2008)
34. Sander Vaher (2009)
36. Raido Mitt (2017)
37. Andreas Kraas (2005)
37. Peeter Pihl (2010)
38. Andreas Kraas (2003)
38. Erik Aibast (2001)
40. Peeter Pihl (2011)
41. Kristo Heinmann (2017)
43. Kristo Heinmann (2011)
45. Kenny Kivikas (2013)
4. Kenny Kivikas (2017)
4. Lauri Sild (2017)
4. Sixten Sild (1989)
4. Timo Sild (2017)
4. Leho Haldna (1989)
5. Sixten Sild (1991)
6. Lauri Sild (2015)
6. Sander Vaher (2015)
6. Timo Sild (2015)
7. Lauri Sild (2013)
7. Olle Kärner (2013)
7. Timo Sild (2013)
8. Lauri Sild (2011)
8. Lauri Sild (2016)
8. Olle Kärner (2011)
8. Peeter Pihl (2011)
8. Sander Vaher (2016)
8. Timo Sild (2016)
9. Armo Hiie (2001)
9. Erik Aibast (1999)
9. Lauri Sild (2014)
9. Mati Tiit (2001)
9. Olle Kärner (1999)
9. Olle Kärner (2001)
9. Sander Vaher (2014)
9. Sixten Sild (1999)
9. Tarvo Avaste (1999)
9. Tarvo Avaste (2001)
9. Timo Sild (2014)
10. Andreas Kraas (2006)
10. Erkki Aadli (2007)
10. Markus Puusepp (2009)
10. Olle Kärner (2006)
10. Olle Kärner (2009)
10. Olle Karner (2007)
10. Sander Vaher (2006)
10. Sander Vaher (2007)
10. Sander Vaher (2009)
11. Andreas Kraas (2005)
11. Marek Nõmm (2005)
11. Olle Kärner (2005)
15. Andreas Kraas (2010)
15. Olle Kärner (2010)
15. Peeter Pihl (2010)
16. Armo Hiie (1997)
16. Erik Aibast (1997)
16. Rene Ottesson (1997)
16. Tarvo Avaste (1997)
17. Alar Viitmaa (1995)
17. Lauri Sild (2012)
17. Mati Tiit (1995)
17. Olle Kärner (2012)
17. Peeter Pihl (2012)
17. Rene Ottesson (1993)
17. Rene Ottesson (1995)
17. Sixten Sild (1993)
17. Sixten Sild (1995)
17. Tarvo Avaste (1993)
17. Leho Haldna (1993)
18. Andreas Kraas (2003)
18. Andreas Kraas (2004)
18. Jan Olm (2004)
18. Marek Nõmm (2004)
18. Olle Kärner (2003)
18. Tarvo Avaste (2003)
20. Erkki Aadli (2008)
20. Peeter Pihl (2008)
20. Sander Vaher (2008)
 
Overall Women 7. Külli Kaljus (1999)
17. Külli Kaljus (1997)
20. Annika Rihma (2017)
24. Annika Rihma (2012)
24. Annika Rihma (2015)
24. Merike Vanjuk (2010)
25. Külli Kaljus (1995)
25. Maret Vaher (1999)
26. Annika Rihma (2016)
28. Maret Vaher (2001)
29. Anu Åkerman (2013)
29. Merike Vanjuk (2008)
29. Tina Olm-Junegard (2004)
30. Liis Johanson (2014)
31. Liis Johanson (2017)
31. Tina Olm-Junegard (2001)
32. Maret Vaher (2006)
33. Annika Rihma (2014)
33. Kirti Rebane (2005)
34. Kirti Rebane (2013)
35. Kirti Rebane (2010)
36. Annika Rihma (2006)
36. Laura Joonas (2017)
36. Liis Johanson (2009)
38. Annika Rihma (2007)
38. Ede Ümarik (1991)
39. Liis Johanson (2007)
40. Külli Kaljus (2001)
40. Marje Idavain (1991)
42. Kirti Rebane (2012)
45. Külli Kaljus (1993)
45. Maret Vaher (1997)
46. Marianne Haug (2016)
46. Ruth Vaher (1997)
47. Ruth Vaher (1999)
51. Kirti Rebane (1999)
52. Sigrid Ruul (2015)
DSQ. Elo Saue (2001)
DSQ. Merike Vanjuk (2007)
10. Merike Vanjuk (2007)
11. Annika Rihma (2008)
13. Külli Kaljus (1999)
13. Külli Kaljus (2001)
16. Evely Kaasiku (2017)
17. Ruth Vaher (1997)
20. Anu ?kerman (2001)
20. Anu ?kerman (2003)
23. Merike Vanjuk (2010)
23. Ede Ümarik (1991)
25. Marianne Haug (2017)
26. Anu ?kerman (2006)
28. Annika Rihma (2011)
29. Evely Kaasiku (2014)
29. Liis Johanson (2007)
30. Annika Rihma (2015)
30. Anu Åkerman (2013)
31. Elo Saue (1997)
31. Kirti Rebane (2004)
31. Laura Joonas (2017)
32. Evely Kaasiku (2016)
32. Liis Johanson (2008)
33. Annika Rihma (2009)
34. Liis Johanson (2014)
35. Kirti Rebane (2012)
36. Kirti Rebane (1999)
36. Marje Idavain (1991)
37. Viivi-Anne Soots (2003)
38. Kirti Rebane (2003)
39. Anu ?kerman (2004)
40. Maret Vaher (1997)
41. Merike Vanjuk (2006)
41. Merike Vanjuk (2009)
42. Liis Johanson (2012)
42. Maret Vaher (2006)
43. Liis Johanson (2011)
44. Evely Kaasiku (2015)
45. Merike Vanjuk (2008)
46. Külli Kaljus (1997)
48. Külli Kaljus (1993)
50. Laura Joonas (2016)
53. Elo Saue (2001)
54. Maret Vaher (2001)
57. Ruth Vaher (1999)
16. Külli Kaljus (2001)
22. Kirti Rebane (2004)
25. Anu ?kerman (2004)
26. Liis Johanson (2017)
27. Annika Rihma (2009)
27. Annika Rihma (2013)
29. Anu ?kerman (2001)
29. Anu ?kerman (2003)
30. Grete Gutmann (2011)
32. Evely Kaasiku (2016)
32. Kirti Rebane (2010)
33. Annika Rihma (2007)
33. Evely Kaasiku (2017)
34. Kirti Rebane (2011)
35. Evely Kaasiku (2015)
37. Kirti Rebane (2005)
37. Viivi-Anne Soots (2003)
38. Liis Johanson (2008)
40. Liis Johanson (2010)
44. Annika Rihma (2010)
44. Evely Kaasiku (2014)
44. Kerstin Uiboupin (2017)
45. Liis Johanson (2014)
DSQ. Annika Rihma (2012)
5. Ede Ümarik (1989)
6. Annika Rihma (2011)
6. Grete Gutmann (2011)
6. Liis Johanson (2011)
7. Anu ?kerman (2004)
7. Kirti Rebane (2004)
7. Külli Kaljus (1997)
7. Mall Alev (1997)
7. Maret Vaher (1997)
7. Ruth Vaher (1997)
7. Tina Olm-Junegard (2004)
8. Anu ?kerman (2001)
8. Külli Kaljus (2001)
8. Maret Vaher (2001)
8. Tina Olm-Junegard (2001)
9. Annika Rihma (2012)
9. Kirti Rebane (2012)
9. Liis Johanson (2012)
9. Ede Ümarik (1991)
11. Elo Saue (2015)
11. Evely Kaasiku (2015)
11. Sigrid Ruul (2015)
12. Annika Rihma (2007)
12. Annika Rihma (2017)
12. Evely Kaasiku (2017)
12. Liis Johanson (2007)
12. Liis Johanson (2017)
12. Merike Vanjuk (2007)
13. Annika Rihma (2008)
13. Annika Rihma (2016)
13. Evely Kaasiku (2016)
13. Laura Joonas (2016)
13. Liis Johanson (2008)
13. Merike Vanjuk (2008)
15. Annika Rihma (2006)
15. Annika Rihma (2009)
15. Annika Rihma (2010)
15. Annika Rihma (2013)
15. Anu ?kerman (2006)
15. Anu Åkerman (2013)
15. Kirti Rebane (1999)
15. Kirti Rebane (2010)
15. Kirti Rebane (2013)
15. Külli Kaljus (1999)
15. Liis Johanson (2009)
15. Maret Vaher (1999)
15. Maret Vaher (2006)
15. Merike Vanjuk (2009)
15. Merike Vanjuk (2010)
15. Ruth Vaher (1999)
19. Anu ?kerman (2003)
19. Kirti Rebane (2003)
19. Viivi-Anne Soots (2003)
20. Annika Rihma (2014)
20. Evely Kaasiku (2014)
20. Liis Johanson (2014)