Home     Alphabetical list     Country list     Results archive     WoO Ranking     WOC History  
Search athletes:

Overview: WOC historic results sorted by country
ARG AUS AUT AZE BAR BEL BLR BRA BUL CAN CHI
CHN COL CRO CYP CZE DEN ECU EGY ESP EST FIN
FRA GBR GER HKG HUN IRL ISR ITA JPN KAZ KOR
LAT LIE LTU MDA MKD MNE NED NOR NZL POL POL
POR PRK ROU RSA RUS SCG SLO SRB SUI SVK SWE
TPE TUR UKR URU URY USA

WOC statistics: CRO

Year Long Middle Sprint Relay MixedRelay Location
Best Men 48. Matjaž Štanfel (2015)
27. Matjaž Štanfel (2012)
26. Tihomir Salopek (2001)
25. Edi Ocvirk (2005)
25. Lino Legac (2005)
25. Vedran Bijelic (2005)
  
Best Women 58. Mirja Pavic (2016)
61. Mirja Pavic (2016)
41. Eva Ocvirk (2003)
23. Antonija Orlic (2009)
23. Ivana Gobec (2009)
23. Vinka Vukmanovic (2009)
  
2016Men
63. Matija Razum
Women
58. Mirja Pavic
Men
63. Matija Razum
Women
61. Mirja Pavic
   Stromstad, Sweden
2015Men
48. Matjaž Štanfel
Men
45. Matjaž Štanfel
   Inverness, Scotland
2014Men
57. Matjaž Štanfel
Men
36. Matjaž Štanfel
   Veneto/Trentino, Italy
2013     Vuokatti, Finland
2012 Men
27. Matjaž Štanfel
   Lausanne, Switzerland
2011     Savoie, France
2010 Men
41. Matjaž Štanfel
   Trondheim, Norway
2009   Men
32. Vedran Bijelic
32. Edi Ocvirk
32. Matjaž Štanfel
Women
23. Antonija Orlic
23. Ivana Gobec
23. Vinka Vukmanovic
 Miskolc, Hungary
2008   Men
29. Matjaž Štanfel
29. Damir Klobucaric
29. Lino Legac
 Olomouc, Czech Republic
2007     Kiev, Ukraine
2006   Men
36. Tena Sakar
36. Edi Ocvirk
36. Lino Legac
 Aarhus, Denmark
2005   Men
25. Edi Ocvirk
25. Lino Legac
25. Vedran Bijelic
 Aichi, Japan
2004     Västerås, Sweden
2003 Men
33. Tihomir Salopek
Men
39. Tihomir Salopek
Women
41. Eva Ocvirk
Men
27. Edi Ocvirk
27. Lino Legac
27. Petar Delic
 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland
2001 Men
60. Petar Delić
Men
26. Tihomir Salopek
Men
DSQ. Edi Ocvirk
DSQ. Petar Delic
DSQ. Tihomir Salopek
DSQ. Tomislav Kaniski
 Tampere, Finland
1999     Inverness, Great Britain
1997   Women
DSQ. Dunja Uroic
DSQ. Eva Ocvirk
DSQ. Martina Bedekovic
DSQ. Neda Punek
 Grimstad, Norway
1995   Men
28. Dunja Uroic
28. Ivan Marchiotti
28. Tihomir Salopek
28. Tomislav Kaniski
 Detmold, Germany
1993Men
67. Ivo Tisljar
Women
79. Neda Punek
  Men
29. Damir Gobec
29. Ivan Marchiotti
29. Ivo Tisljar
29. Tomislav Kaniski
 West Point, USA
1991     Marianske Lazne, Czechoslovakia
1989     Skövde, Sweden
1987     Gerardmer, France
1985     Bendigo, Australia
1983     Zalaegerszeg, Hungary
1981     Thun, Switzerland
1979     Tampere, Finland
1978     Kongsberg, Norway
1976     Aviemore, Great Britain
1974     Viborg, Denmark
1972     Jicin, Czechoslovakia
1970     Friedrichroda, DDR
1968     Linköping, Sweden
1966     Fiskars, Finland
Overall Men 48. Matjaž Štanfel (2015)
57. Matjaž Štanfel (2014)
63. Matija Razum (2016)
67. Ivo Tisljar (1993)
27. Matjaž Štanfel (2012)
33. Tihomir Salopek (2003)
36. Matjaž Štanfel (2014)
41. Matjaž Štanfel (2010)
45. Matjaž Štanfel (2015)
60. Petar Delić (2001)
63. Matija Razum (2016)
26. Tihomir Salopek (2001)
39. Tihomir Salopek (2003)
25. Edi Ocvirk (2005)
25. Lino Legac (2005)
25. Vedran Bijelic (2005)
27. Edi Ocvirk (2003)
27. Lino Legac (2003)
27. Petar Delic (2003)
28. Dunja Uroic (1995)
28. Tihomir Salopek (1995)
28. Tomislav Kaniski (1995)
28. Ivan Marchiotti (1995)
29. Damir Gobec (1993)
29. Damir Klobucaric (2008)
29. Lino Legac (2008)
29. Matjaž Štanfel (2008)
29. Tomislav Kaniski (1993)
29. Ivan Marchiotti (1993)
29. Ivo Tisljar (1993)
32. Edi Ocvirk (2009)
32. Matjaž Štanfel (2009)
32. Vedran Bijelic (2009)
36. Edi Ocvirk (2006)
36. Lino Legac (2006)
36. Tena Sakar (2006)
DSQ. Edi Ocvirk (2001)
DSQ. Petar Delic (2001)
DSQ. Tihomir Salopek (2001)
DSQ. Tomislav Kaniski (2001)
 
Overall Women 58. Mirja Pavic (2016)
79. Neda Punek (1993)
61. Mirja Pavic (2016)
41. Eva Ocvirk (2003)
23. Antonija Orlic (2009)
23. Ivana Gobec (2009)
23. Vinka Vukmanovic (2009)
DSQ. Dunja Uroic (1997)
DSQ. Eva Ocvirk (1997)
DSQ. Martina Bedekovic (1997)
DSQ. Neda Punek (1997)