Year |
Long |
Middle |
Sprint |
Relay |
MixedRelay |
Location |
Best Men | 21. Pavel Gvozdev (2007)
| 25. Pavel Gvozdev (2008)
| 27. Pavel Gvozdev (2011)
| 23. Itay Manor (2021)
23. Nitsan Yasur (2021)
23. Nitsan Yasur (2023)
23. Rotem Yasur (2021)
23. Rotem Yasur (2023)
23. Rotem Yogev (2023)
| | |
Best Women | 55. Andra Kozer (1987)
| 64. Keren Ziv (2014)
| 44. Idit Gershoni (2001)
| | | |
2023 | Men 53. Nitsan Yasur
| Men 47. Nitsan Yasur
| | Men 23. Nitsan Yasur
23. Rotem Yasur
23. Rotem Yogev
| | Flims Laax, Switzerland |
2022 | | | | | | Vejle, Denmark |
2021 | Men 57. Rotem Yogev
| Men 44. Itay Manor
| | Men 23. Nitsan Yasur
23. Rotem Yasur
23. Itay Manor
| | Doksy, Czech Republic |
2019 | Men 63. Itay Manor
| Men 44. Nitsan Yasur
| | Men 27. Nitsan Yasur
27. Guy Sabo
27. Itay Manor
| | Ostfold, Norway |
2018 | Men 57. Itay Manor
| Men 54. Nitsan Yasur
| | Men 25. Nitsan Yasur
25. Itay Manor
25. Aram Yakoby
| | Riga, Latvia |
2017 | Men 55. Nitsan Yasur
| Men 60. Nitsan Yasur
| | Men 27. Asaf Avner
27. Aram Yakoby
27. Nitsan Yasur
| | Tartu, Estonia |
2016 | Men 61. Nitsan Yasur
| Men 64. Guy Sabo
| | | | Stromstad, Sweden |
2015 | Women 65. Keren Ziv
| Men 60. Guy Sabo
Women 65. Keren Ziv
| | | | Inverness, Scotland |
2014 | Men DSQ. Guy Sabo
Women DSQ. Keren Ziv
| Men 59. Guy Sabo
Women 64. Keren Ziv
| | | | Veneto/Trentino, Italy |
2013 | Men 44. Pavel Gvozdev
| Men 42. Pavel Gvozdev
| | Men 28. Alexey Marchenko
28. Guy Sabo
28. Pavel Gvozdev
| | Vuokatti, Finland |
2012 | | | | | | Lausanne, Switzerland |
2011 | | | Men 27. Pavel Gvozdev
| | | Savoie, France |
2010 | | | | | | Trondheim, Norway |
2009 | | | | Men 30. Pavel Gvozdev
30. Alexey Marchenko
30. Zef Segal
| | Miskolc, Hungary |
2008 | Men 42. Pavel Gvozdev
| Men 25. Pavel Gvozdev
| | | | Olomouc, Czech Republic |
2007 | Men 21. Pavel Gvozdev
| | Men 41. Pavel Gvozdev
| Men 33. Pavel Gvozdev
33. Tamir Alon
33. Roni Harish
| | Kiev, Ukraine |
2006 | | | | Men 25. Pavel Gvozdev
25. Gilad Harnik
25. Alexey Marchenko
| | Aarhus, Denmark |
2005 | | | | | | Aichi, Japan |
2004 | | | | Men 32. Alexey Marchenko
32. Daniel Griff
32. Tamir Alon
| | Västerås, Sweden |
2003 | | | Men 41. Daniel Griff
| Men 30. Alexey Marchenko
30. Daniel Griff
30. Tamir Alon
| | Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland |
2001 | | | Men 46. Daniel Griff
Women 44. Idit Gershoni
| Men 27. Daniel Griff
27. Matan Naftali
27. Ronen Shurer
27. Sergey Cherniavksy
| | Tampere, Finland |
1999 | | | | Men 29. Daniel Griff
29. Daniel Gutman
29. Matan Naftali
29. Noam Ravid
| | Inverness, Great Britain |
1997 | | | | | | Grimstad, Norway |
1995 | | | | | | Detmold, Germany |
1993 | Men 84. Raviv Krohenfied
| | | | | West Point, USA |
1991 | Men 66. Raviv Krohenfied
67. Amit Weiner
| | | | | Marianske Lazne, Czechoslovakia |
1989 | Men 57. Amit Weiner
| | | | | Skövde, Sweden |
1987 | Men 56. Shimon Shomrony
Women 55. Andra Kozer
| | | | | Gerardmer, France |
1985 | | | | | | Bendigo, Australia |
1983 | | | | | | Zalaegerszeg, Hungary |
1981 | | | | | | Thun, Switzerland |
1979 | | | | | | Tampere, Finland |
1978 | | | | | | Kongsberg, Norway |
1976 | | | | | | Aviemore, Great Britain |
1974 | | | | | | Viborg, Denmark |
1972 | | | | | | Jicin, Czechoslovakia |
1970 | | | | | | Friedrichroda, DDR |
1968 | | | | | | Linköping, Sweden |
1966 | | | | | | Fiskars, Finland |
Overall Men | 21. Pavel Gvozdev (2007)
42. Pavel Gvozdev (2008)
44. Pavel Gvozdev (2013)
53. Nitsan Yasur (2023)
55. Nitsan Yasur (2017)
56. Shimon Shomrony (1987)
57. Itay Manor (2018)
57. Rotem Yogev (2021)
57. Amit Weiner (1989)
61. Nitsan Yasur (2016)
63. Itay Manor (2019)
66. Raviv Krohenfied (1991)
67. Amit Weiner (1991)
84. Raviv Krohenfied (1993)
DSQ. Guy Sabo (2014)
| 25. Pavel Gvozdev (2008)
42. Pavel Gvozdev (2013)
44. Itay Manor (2021)
44. Nitsan Yasur (2019)
47. Nitsan Yasur (2023)
54. Nitsan Yasur (2018)
59. Guy Sabo (2014)
60. Guy Sabo (2015)
60. Nitsan Yasur (2017)
64. Guy Sabo (2016)
| 27. Pavel Gvozdev (2011)
41. Daniel Griff (2003)
41. Pavel Gvozdev (2007)
46. Daniel Griff (2001)
| 23. Itay Manor (2021)
23. Nitsan Yasur (2021)
23. Nitsan Yasur (2023)
23. Rotem Yasur (2021)
23. Rotem Yasur (2023)
23. Rotem Yogev (2023)
25. Alexey Marchenko (2006)
25. Aram Yakoby (2018)
25. Gilad Harnik (2006)
25. Itay Manor (2018)
25. Nitsan Yasur (2018)
25. Pavel Gvozdev (2006)
27. Aram Yakoby (2017)
27. Asaf Avner (2017)
27. Daniel Griff (2001)
27. Guy Sabo (2019)
27. Itay Manor (2019)
27. Matan Naftali (2001)
27. Nitsan Yasur (2017)
27. Nitsan Yasur (2019)
27. Ronen Shurer (2001)
27. Sergey Cherniavksy (2001)
28. Alexey Marchenko (2013)
28. Guy Sabo (2013)
28. Pavel Gvozdev (2013)
29. Daniel Griff (1999)
29. Daniel Gutman (1999)
29. Matan Naftali (1999)
29. Noam Ravid (1999)
30. Alexey Marchenko (2003)
30. Alexey Marchenko (2009)
30. Daniel Griff (2003)
30. Pavel Gvozdev (2009)
30. Tamir Alon (2003)
30. Zef Segal (2009)
32. Alexey Marchenko (2004)
32. Daniel Griff (2004)
32. Tamir Alon (2004)
33. Pavel Gvozdev (2007)
33. Roni Harish (2007)
33. Tamir Alon (2007)
| | |
Overall Women | 55. Andra Kozer (1987)
65. Keren Ziv (2015)
DSQ. Keren Ziv (2014)
| 64. Keren Ziv (2014)
65. Keren Ziv (2015)
| 44. Idit Gershoni (2001)
| | | |