Home     Alphabetical list     Country list     Results archive     WoO Ranking     WOC History  
Search athletes:

Overview: WOC historic results sorted by country
ARG AUS AUT AZE BAR BEL BLR BRA BUL CAN CHI
CHN COL CRO CYP CZE DEN ECU EGY ESP EST FIN
FRA GBR GER HKG HUN IRL ISR ITA JPN KAZ KOR
LAT LIE LTU MDA MKD MNE NED NOR NZL POL POL
POR PRK ROU RSA RUS SCG SLO SRB SUI SVK SWE
TPE TUR UKR URU URY USA

WOC statistics: ROU

Year Long Middle Sprint Relay MixedRelay Location
Best Men 12. Ionut Zinca (2014)
8. Ionut Zinca (2009)
5. Ionut Zinca (2011)
14. Ionut Zinca (2009)
14. Ovidiu Mutiu (2009)
14. Tamas Bogya (2009)
  
Best Women 27. Zsuzsa Fey (2008)
28. Zsuzsa Fey (2009)
DSQ. Veronica Minoiu (2009)
16. Irina Maiorescu (2009)
16. Veronica Minoiu (2009)
16. Zsuzsa Fey (2009)
  
2016     Stromstad, Sweden
2015Men
63. Roman Ciobanu
DSQ. Ionut Zinca
Women
53. Andra Anghel
Men
55. Simion Suciu
62. Roman Ciobanu
Women
48. Andra Anghel
  Mixed
25. Veronica Minoiu
25. Simion Suciu
25. Ionut Zinca
25. Andra Anghel
Inverness, Scotland
2014Men
12. Ionut Zinca
    Veneto/Trentino, Italy
2013 Men
39. Daniel Barkasz
 Men
30. Roman Ciobanu
 Vuokatti, Finland
2012Men
24. Ionut Zinca
Men
38. Ionut Zinca
Men
14. Ionut Zinca
  Lausanne, Switzerland
2011Women
37. Andra Anghel
Men
20. Ionut Zinca
Women
33. Andra Anghel
Men
5. Ionut Zinca
  Savoie, France
2010Men
37. Ionut Zinca
Women
33. Zsuzsa Fey
Men
31. Ionut Zinca
Women
33. Zsuzsa Fey
 Women
26. Andra Anghel
26. Zsuzsa Fey
26. Veronica Minoiu
 Trondheim, Norway
2009Men
25. Ionut Zinca
Women
43. Veronica Minoiu
Men
8. Ionut Zinca
Women
28. Zsuzsa Fey
44. Irina Maiorescu
Men
29. Ionut Zinca
Women
DSQ. Veronica Minoiu
Men
14. Ovidiu Mutiu
14. Tamas Bogya
14. Ionut Zinca
Women
16. Irina Maiorescu
16. Veronica Minoiu
16. Zsuzsa Fey
 Miskolc, Hungary
2008Men
39. Ionut Zinca
Women
27. Zsuzsa Fey
36. Veronica Minoiu
Men
37. Ionut Zinca
Men
21. Ionut Zinca
Men
27. Ionut Zinca
27. Tamas Bogya
27. Marius Anghel
 Olomouc, Czech Republic
2007     Kiev, Ukraine
2006   Men
30. Tamas Bogya
30. Zsuzsa Fey
30. Veronica Minoiu
 Aarhus, Denmark
2005     Aichi, Japan
2004     Västerås, Sweden
2003     Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland
2001     Tampere, Finland
1999     Inverness, Great Britain
1997     Grimstad, Norway
1995     Detmold, Germany
1993     West Point, USA
1991     Marianske Lazne, Czechoslovakia
1989     Skövde, Sweden
1987     Gerardmer, France
1985     Bendigo, Australia
1983     Zalaegerszeg, Hungary
1981     Thun, Switzerland
1979     Tampere, Finland
1978     Kongsberg, Norway
1976     Aviemore, Great Britain
1974     Viborg, Denmark
1972     Jicin, Czechoslovakia
1970     Friedrichroda, DDR
1968     Linköping, Sweden
1966     Fiskars, Finland
Overall Men 12. Ionut Zinca (2014)
24. Ionut Zinca (2012)
25. Ionut Zinca (2009)
37. Ionut Zinca (2010)
39. Ionut Zinca (2008)
63. Roman Ciobanu (2015)
DSQ. Ionut Zinca (2015)
8. Ionut Zinca (2009)
20. Ionut Zinca (2011)
31. Ionut Zinca (2010)
37. Ionut Zinca (2008)
38. Ionut Zinca (2012)
39. Daniel Barkasz (2013)
55. Simion Suciu (2015)
62. Roman Ciobanu (2015)
5. Ionut Zinca (2011)
14. Ionut Zinca (2012)
21. Ionut Zinca (2008)
29. Ionut Zinca (2009)
14. Ionut Zinca (2009)
14. Ovidiu Mutiu (2009)
14. Tamas Bogya (2009)
27. Ionut Zinca (2008)
27. Marius Anghel (2008)
27. Tamas Bogya (2008)
30. Roman Ciobanu (2013)
30. Tamas Bogya (2006)
30. Veronica Minoiu (2006)
30. Zsuzsa Fey (2006)
 
Overall Women 27. Zsuzsa Fey (2008)
33. Zsuzsa Fey (2010)
36. Veronica Minoiu (2008)
37. Andra Anghel (2011)
43. Veronica Minoiu (2009)
53. Andra Anghel (2015)
28. Zsuzsa Fey (2009)
33. Andra Anghel (2011)
33. Zsuzsa Fey (2010)
44. Irina Maiorescu (2009)
48. Andra Anghel (2015)
DSQ. Veronica Minoiu (2009)
16. Irina Maiorescu (2009)
16. Veronica Minoiu (2009)
16. Zsuzsa Fey (2009)
26. Andra Anghel (2010)
26. Veronica Minoiu (2010)
26. Zsuzsa Fey (2010)