Home     Alphabetical list     Country list     Results archive     WoO Ranking     WOC History  
Search athletes:

Overview: WOC historic results sorted by country
ARG AUS AUT AZE BAR BEL BLR BRA BUL CAN CHI
CHN COL CRO CYP CZE DEN ECU EGY ESP EST FIN
FRA GBR GER HKG HUN IRL ISR ITA JPN KAZ KOR
LAT LIE LTU MDA MKD MNE NED NOR NZL POL POL
POR PRK ROU RSA RUS SCG SLO SRB SUI SVK SWE
TPE TUR UKR URU URY USA

WOC statistics: JPN

Year Long Middle Sprint Relay MixedRelay Location
Best Men 26. Takashi Sugiyama (1976)
39. Yoshinori Takahashi (2005)
36. Daisuke Yamaguchi (2003)
14. Akitsugu Takao (1978)
14. Itaru Koyama (1978)
14. Rinya Yamagishi (1978)
14. Takashi Sugiyama (1978)
  
Best Women 32. Sakiko Miyauchi (2005)
27. Yoko Bamba (2005)
23. Misa Shioda (2003)
11. Sakiko Miyauchi (2005)
11. Tomoko Motoki (2005)
11. Yoko Bamba (2005)
  
2017Men
62. Hirokazu Osaki
Women
48. Hinako Inage
Men
64. Yuta Tanigawa
70. Mutsuki Matsushita
Women
60. Saho Miyakawa
 Men
28. Mutsuki Matsushita
28. Yuta Tanigawa
28. Hirokazu Osaki
Women
26. Azusa Yanagawa
26. Hinako Inage
26. Saho Miyakawa
Mixed
29. Kohei Kamijima
29. Yoshie Katsuyama
29. Toshiyuki Matsuzawa
29. Sayaka Onozawa
Tartu, Estonia
2016Men
60. Hirokazu Osaki
Men
65. Mutsuki Matsushita
 Men
DSQ. Mutsuki Matsushita
DSQ. Tomoaki Naganawa
DSQ. Hirokazu Osaki
Mixed
28. Asami Shiina
28. Sayaka Onozawa
28. Go Inamori
28. Tomoaki Naganawa
Stromstad, Sweden
2015Men
53. Hirokazu Osaki
Women
61. Azusa Gomi
Men
63. Wataru Teragauchi
Women
61. Mikiko Minagawa
66. Rumiko Ito
 Men
29. Wataru Teragauchi
29. Hirokazu Osaki
29. Tomoaki Naganawa
Women
27. Mikiko Minagawa
27. Azusa Gomi
27. Rumiko Ito
Mixed
28. Mikiko Minagawa
28. Tomoaki Naganawa
28. Wataru Teragauchi
28. Mana Nakamura
Inverness, Scotland
2014Men
50. Katsuya Yuki
Women
56. Hinako Inage
Men
63. Yoichi Shimbo
Women
65. Saho Miyakawa
 Men
30. Ryo Hotta
30. Yoichi Shimbo
30. Katsuya Yuki
Women
26. Hinako Inage
26. Naoko Kanoh
26. Saho Miyakawa
Mixed
25. Hinako Inage
25. Yoichi Shimbo
25. Tomoaki Naganawa
25. Naoko Kanoh
Veneto/Trentino, Italy
2013 Women
45. Hinako Inage
 Women
24. Hinako Inage
24. Natsuki Yamagishi
24. Saho Miyakawa
 Vuokatti, Finland
2012  Women
34. Mikiko Minagawa
Men
31. Shigeyuki Koizumi
31. Toshiyuki Matsuzawa
31. Wataru Teragauchi
 Lausanne, Switzerland
2011   Men
30. Shigeyuki Koizumi
30. Dai Yagishita
30. Toshiyuki Matsuzawa
Women
27. Mikiko Minagawa
27. Marie Sekiya
27. Naoko Kanoh
 Savoie, France
2010   Men
29. Hiroyuki Kato
29. Dai Yagishita
29. Daisuke Yamaguchi
Women
27. Yoko Bamba
27. Shuko Hotoge
27. Marie Sekiya
 Trondheim, Norway
2009   Men
34. Hiroyuki Kato
34. Shunsuke Konno
34. Toshiyuki Matsuzawa
Women
22. Shuko Hotoge
22. Mikiko Minagawa
22. Naoko Kanoh
 Miskolc, Hungary
2008  Women
36. Yoko Bamba
Men
22. Daisuke Yamaguchi
22. Shigeyuki Koizumi
22. Koji Kashimada
Women
25. Yoko Bamba
25. Madoka Kogure
25. Naoko Kanoh
 Olomouc, Czech Republic
2007   Men
27. Shunsuke Konno
27. Toshiyuki Matsuzawa
27. Hiroyuki Kato
 Kiev, Ukraine
2006Women
37. Yoko Bamba
Women
36. Yoko Bamba
Women
41. Mikiko Minagawa
Men
24. Shigeyuki Koizumi
24. Toshiyuki Matsuzawa
24. Hiroyuki Kato
Women
25. Mikiko Minagawa
25. Yoko Bamba
25. Tomoko Motoki
 Aarhus, Denmark
2005Women
32. Sakiko Miyauchi
Men
39. Yoshinori Takahashi
40. Shunsuke Kono
Women
27. Yoko Bamba
 Men
17. Daisuke Yamaguchi
17. Toshiyuki Matsuzawa
17. Yoshinori Takahashi
Women
11. Sakiko Miyauchi
11. Tomoko Motoki
11. Yoko Bamba
 Aichi, Japan
2004  Men
39. Daisuke Yamaguchi
Women
40. Sakiko Miyauchi
Men
26. Koji Kashimada
26. Toshiyuki Matsuzawa
26. Yoshinori Takahashi
Women
22. Rika Tajima
22. Sakiko Miyauchi
22. Shikoko Ochiai
 Västerås, Sweden
2003  Men
36. Daisuke Yamaguchi
Women
23. Misa Shioda
Men
26. Koji Kashimada
26. Shin Murakoshi
26. Yoshinori Takahashi
Women
24. Misa Shioda
24. Rika Tajima
24. Sanae Saito
 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland
2001Men
56. Shin Murakoshi
 Men
39. Masato Yasui
Women
40. Rika Tajima
Men
22. Hirobumi Kagaya
22. Koji Kashimada
22. Shin Murakoshi
22. Yoshinori Takahashi
Women
19. Misa Shioda
19. Rika Tajima
19. Shikoko Ochiai
19. Yuka Kinnami
 Tampere, Finland
1999   Men
21. Koji Kashimada
21. Shin Murakoshi
21. Tomohisa Fujiki
21. Toshiyuki Matsuzawa
Women
21. Nobuko Miyoshi
21. Rika Tajima
21. Shikoko Ochiai
21. Yuka Kinnami
 Inverness, Great Britain
1997Men
45. Shin Murakoshi
Men
45. Shin Murakoshi
 Women
21. Sanae Kiue
21. Shinobu Kaneko
21. Yoshiko Fukushi
21. Yuka Kinnami
 Grimstad, Norway
1995 Women
60. Sanae Kiue
 Men
22. Hirobumi Kagaya
22. Koji Kashimada
22. Shin Murakoshi
22. Takashi Irie
Women
21. Rika Tajima
21. Sanae Kiue
21. Shinobu Kaneko
21. Yoshiko Fukushi
 Detmold, Germany
1993Men
58. Koji Kashimada
73. Itsuki Kumisawa
Women
69. Sanae Kiue
75. Yoshiko Fukushi
  Men
DSQ. Itsuki Kumisawa
DSQ. Koji Kashimada
DSQ. Shin Murakoshi
DSQ. Takashi Irie
Women
18. Chieko Miyamoto
18. Sanae Kiue
18. Shinobu Kaneko
18. Yoshiko Fukushi
 West Point, USA
1991Men
50. Koji Kashimada
60. Tsutomu Yoshida
Women
51. Yuko Izuta
55. Yuko Miyakawa
  Men
18. Koji Kashimura
18. Kotaro Nakamura
18. Rinya Yamagishi
18. Shin Murakoshi
Women
18. Chieko Miyamoto
18. Sanae Kiue
18. Yoshiko Fukushi
18. Yuko Izuta
 Marianske Lazne, Czechoslovakia
1989Men
48. Shin Murakoshi
Women
55. Yuko Shinzawa
  Men
19. Hideo Inaba
19. Rinya Yamagishi
19. Shin Murakoshi
19. Tsutomu Yoshida
 Skövde, Sweden
1987Men
46. Shin Murakoshi
Women
47. Yuki Osada
  Men
21. Rinya Yamagishi
21. Shin Murakoshi
21. Tatsuo Ishii
21. Tsutomu Yoshida
Women
DSQ. Akiko Uno
DSQ. Maki Kato
DSQ. Yuki Osada
DSQ. Yuko Shinzawa
 Gerardmer, France
1985Men
42. Shin Murakoshi
46. Rinya Yamagishi
63. Hiraoki Saito
64. Hiroyuki Fukushima
Women
57. Yuki Osada
63. Chizuko Tsuruoka
65. Sanae Kiue
DSQ. Yuko Shinzawa
  Men
16. Hiraoki Saito
16. Masazumi Tada
16. Rinya Yamagishi
16. Shin Murakoshi
Women
12. Chizuko Sevior
12. Sanae Kiue
12. Yuki Osada
12. Yuko Shinzawa
 Bendigo, Australia
1983Men
40. Shin Murakoshi
Women
51. Hisako Izumi
  Men
17. Hiroyuki Fukushima
17. Masazumi Tada
17. Rinya Yamagishi
17. Shin Murakoshi
Women
14. A Tsunoda
14. Cheiko Arimura
14. H Onodera
14. Hisako Izumi
 Zalaegerszeg, Hungary
1981Men
46. Shin Murakoshi
72. Itaru Koyama
74. Rinya Yamagishi
81. Tatsuo Ishii
  Men
16. Itaru Koyama
16. Minoru Yamashitta
16. Rinya Yamagishi
16. Shin Murakoshi
 Thun, Switzerland
1979Men
28. Takashi Sugiyama
55. Rinya Yamagishi
63. Akitsugu Takao
78. Harayuki Ishida
  Men
17. Akitsugu Takao
17. Harayuki Ishida
17. Rinya Yamagishi
17. Takashi Sugiyama
 Tampere, Finland
1978Men
40. Takashi Sugiyama
65. Itaru Koyama
70. Rinya Yamagishi
71. Akitsugu Takao
  Men
14. Akitsugu Takao
14. Itaru Koyama
14. Rinya Yamagishi
14. Takashi Sugiyama
 Kongsberg, Norway
1976Men
26. Takashi Sugiyama
    Aviemore, Great Britain
1974     Viborg, Denmark
1972     Jicin, Czechoslovakia
1970     Friedrichroda, DDR
1968     Linköping, Sweden
1966     Fiskars, Finland
Overall Men 26. Takashi Sugiyama (1976)
28. Takashi Sugiyama (1979)
40. Shin Murakoshi (1983)
40. Takashi Sugiyama (1978)
42. Shin Murakoshi (1985)
45. Shin Murakoshi (1997)
46. Shin Murakoshi (1981)
46. Shin Murakoshi (1987)
46. Rinya Yamagishi (1985)
48. Shin Murakoshi (1989)
50. Katsuya Yuki (2014)
50. Koji Kashimada (1991)
53. Hirokazu Osaki (2015)
55. Rinya Yamagishi (1979)
56. Shin Murakoshi (2001)
58. Koji Kashimada (1993)
60. Hirokazu Osaki (2016)
60. Tsutomu Yoshida (1991)
62. Hirokazu Osaki (2017)
63. Akitsugu Takao (1979)
63. Hiraoki Saito (1985)
64. Hiroyuki Fukushima (1985)
65. Itaru Koyama (1978)
70. Rinya Yamagishi (1978)
71. Akitsugu Takao (1978)
72. Itaru Koyama (1981)
73. Itsuki Kumisawa (1993)
74. Rinya Yamagishi (1981)
78. Harayuki Ishida (1979)
81. Tatsuo Ishii (1981)
39. Yoshinori Takahashi (2005)
40. Shunsuke Kono (2005)
45. Shin Murakoshi (1997)
63. Wataru Teragauchi (2015)
63. Yoichi Shimbo (2014)
64. Yuta Tanigawa (2017)
65. Mutsuki Matsushita (2016)
70. Mutsuki Matsushita (2017)
36. Daisuke Yamaguchi (2003)
39. Daisuke Yamaguchi (2004)
39. Masato Yasui (2001)
14. Akitsugu Takao (1978)
14. Itaru Koyama (1978)
14. Rinya Yamagishi (1978)
14. Takashi Sugiyama (1978)
16. Shin Murakoshi (1981)
16. Shin Murakoshi (1985)
16. Hiraoki Saito (1985)
16. Itaru Koyama (1981)
16. Masazumi Tada (1985)
16. Minoru Yamashitta (1981)
16. Rinya Yamagishi (1981)
16. Rinya Yamagishi (1985)
17. Daisuke Yamaguchi (2005)
17. Shin Murakoshi (1983)
17. Toshiyuki Matsuzawa (2005)
17. Yoshinori Takahashi (2005)
17. Akitsugu Takao (1979)
17. Harayuki Ishida (1979)
17. Hiroyuki Fukushima (1983)
17. Masazumi Tada (1983)
17. Rinya Yamagishi (1979)
17. Rinya Yamagishi (1983)
17. Takashi Sugiyama (1979)
18. Shin Murakoshi (1991)
18. Koji Kashimura (1991)
18. Kotaro Nakamura (1991)
18. Rinya Yamagishi (1991)
19. Shin Murakoshi (1989)
19. Hideo Inaba (1989)
19. Rinya Yamagishi (1989)
19. Tsutomu Yoshida (1989)
21. Koji Kashimada (1999)
21. Shin Murakoshi (1987)
21. Shin Murakoshi (1999)
21. Tomohisa Fujiki (1999)
21. Toshiyuki Matsuzawa (1999)
21. Rinya Yamagishi (1987)
21. Tatsuo Ishii (1987)
21. Tsutomu Yoshida (1987)
22. Daisuke Yamaguchi (2008)
22. Hirobumi Kagaya (1995)
22. Hirobumi Kagaya (2001)
22. Koji Kashimada (1995)
22. Koji Kashimada (2001)
22. Koji Kashimada (2008)
22. Shigeyuki Koizumi (2008)
22. Shin Murakoshi (1995)
22. Shin Murakoshi (2001)
22. Yoshinori Takahashi (2001)
22. Takashi Irie (1995)
24. Hiroyuki Kato (2006)
24. Shigeyuki Koizumi (2006)
24. Toshiyuki Matsuzawa (2006)
26. Koji Kashimada (2003)
26. Koji Kashimada (2004)
26. Shin Murakoshi (2003)
26. Toshiyuki Matsuzawa (2004)
26. Yoshinori Takahashi (2003)
26. Yoshinori Takahashi (2004)
27. Hiroyuki Kato (2007)
27. Shunsuke Konno (2007)
27. Toshiyuki Matsuzawa (2007)
28. Hirokazu Osaki (2017)
28. Mutsuki Matsushita (2017)
28. Yuta Tanigawa (2017)
29. Daisuke Yamaguchi (2010)
29. Dai Yagishita (2010)
29. Hirokazu Osaki (2015)
29. Hiroyuki Kato (2010)
29. Tomoaki Naganawa (2015)
29. Wataru Teragauchi (2015)
30. Dai Yagishita (2011)
30. Katsuya Yuki (2014)
30. Ryo Hotta (2014)
30. Shigeyuki Koizumi (2011)
30. Toshiyuki Matsuzawa (2011)
30. Yoichi Shimbo (2014)
31. Shigeyuki Koizumi (2012)
31. Toshiyuki Matsuzawa (2012)
31. Wataru Teragauchi (2012)
34. Hiroyuki Kato (2009)
34. Shunsuke Konno (2009)
34. Toshiyuki Matsuzawa (2009)
DSQ. Hirokazu Osaki (2016)
DSQ. Koji Kashimada (1993)
DSQ. Mutsuki Matsushita (2016)
DSQ. Shin Murakoshi (1993)
DSQ. Tomoaki Naganawa (2016)
DSQ. Itsuki Kumisawa (1993)
DSQ. Takashi Irie (1993)
 
Overall Women 32. Sakiko Miyauchi (2005)
37. Yoko Bamba (2006)
47. Yuki Osada (1987)
48. Hinako Inage (2017)
51. Hisako Izumi (1983)
51. Yuko Izuta (1991)
55. Yuko Miyakawa (1991)
55. Yuko Shinzawa (1989)
56. Hinako Inage (2014)
57. Yuki Osada (1985)
61. Azusa Gomi (2015)
63. Chizuko Tsuruoka (1985)
65. Sanae Kiue (1985)
69. Sanae Kiue (1993)
75. Yoshiko Fukushi (1993)
DSQ. Yuko Shinzawa (1985)
27. Yoko Bamba (2005)
36. Yoko Bamba (2006)
45. Hinako Inage (2013)
60. Saho Miyakawa (2017)
60. Sanae Kiue (1995)
61. Mikiko Minagawa (2015)
65. Saho Miyakawa (2014)
66. Rumiko Ito (2015)
23. Misa Shioda (2003)
34. Mikiko Minagawa (2012)
36. Yoko Bamba (2008)
40. Rika Tajima (2001)
40. Sakiko Miyauchi (2004)
41. Mikiko Minagawa (2006)
11. Sakiko Miyauchi (2005)
11. Tomoko Motoki (2005)
11. Yoko Bamba (2005)
12. Sanae Kiue (1985)
12. Chizuko Sevior (1985)
12. Yuki Osada (1985)
12. Yuko Shinzawa (1985)
14. A Tsunoda (1983)
14. Cheiko Arimura (1983)
14. H Onodera (1983)
14. Hisako Izumi (1983)
18. Sanae Kiue (1991)
18. Sanae Kiue (1993)
18. Shinobu Kaneko (1993)
18. Yoshiko Fukushi (1991)
18. Yoshiko Fukushi (1993)
18. Chieko Miyamoto (1991)
18. Chieko Miyamoto (1993)
18. Yuko Izuta (1991)
19. Misa Shioda (2001)
19. Rika Tajima (2001)
19. Shikoko Ochiai (2001)
19. Yuka Kinnami (2001)
21. Nobuko Miyoshi (1999)
21. Rika Tajima (1995)
21. Rika Tajima (1999)
21. Sanae Kiue (1995)
21. Sanae Kiue (1997)
21. Shikoko Ochiai (1999)
21. Shinobu Kaneko (1995)
21. Shinobu Kaneko (1997)
21. Yoshiko Fukushi (1995)
21. Yoshiko Fukushi (1997)
21. Yuka Kinnami (1997)
21. Yuka Kinnami (1999)
22. Mikiko Minagawa (2009)
22. Naoko Kanoh (2009)
22. Rika Tajima (2004)
22. Sakiko Miyauchi (2004)
22. Shikoko Ochiai (2004)
22. Shuko Hotoge (2009)
24. Hinako Inage (2013)
24. Misa Shioda (2003)
24. Natsuki Yamagishi (2013)
24. Rika Tajima (2003)
24. Saho Miyakawa (2013)
24. Sanae Saito (2003)
25. Madoka Kogure (2008)
25. Mikiko Minagawa (2006)
25. Naoko Kanoh (2008)
25. Tomoko Motoki (2006)
25. Yoko Bamba (2006)
25. Yoko Bamba (2008)
26. Azusa Yanagawa (2017)
26. Hinako Inage (2014)
26. Hinako Inage (2017)
26. Naoko Kanoh (2014)
26. Saho Miyakawa (2014)
26. Saho Miyakawa (2017)
27. Azusa Gomi (2015)
27. Marie Sekiya (2010)
27. Marie Sekiya (2011)
27. Mikiko Minagawa (2011)
27. Mikiko Minagawa (2015)
27. Naoko Kanoh (2011)
27. Rumiko Ito (2015)
27. Shuko Hotoge (2010)
27. Yoko Bamba (2010)
DSQ. Akiko Uno (1987)
DSQ. Maki Kato (1987)
DSQ. Yuki Osada (1987)
DSQ. Yuko Shinzawa (1987)