Home     Alphabetical list     Country list     Results archive     WoO Ranking     WOC History  
Search athletes:

Overview: WOC historic results sorted by country
ARG AUS AUT AZE BAR BEL BLR BRA BUL CAN CHI
CHN COL CRO CYP CZE DEN ECU EGY ESP EST FIN
FRA GBR GER HKG HUN IRL ISR ITA JPN KAZ KOR
LAT LIE LTU MDA MKD MNE NED NOR NZL POL POL
POR PRK ROU RSA RUS SCG SLO SRB SUI SVK SWE
TPE TUR UKR URU URY USA

WOC statistics: ITA

Year Long Middle Sprint Relay MixedRelay Location
Best Men Mikhail Mamleev (2009)
8. Mikhail Mamleev (2006)
8. Mikhail Mamleev (2007)
8. Klaus Schgaguler (2009)
8. Marco Seppi (2009)
8. Mikhail Mamleev (2009)
  
Best Women 27. Renate Fauner (2001)
24. Laura Scaravonati (2001)
23. Michela Guizzardi (2011)
10. Carlotta Scalet (2016)
10. Christine Kirchlechner (2016)
10. Nicole Scalet (2016)
  
2016Men
30. Giacomo Zagonel
51. Sebastian Inderst
Women
33. Christine Kirchlechner
Men
43. Riccardo Scalet
53. Sebastian Inderst
Women
38. Carlotta Scalet
Men
33. Andrea Seppi
DSQ. Riccardo Scalet
Women
31. Carlotta Scalet
Men
23. Riccardo Scalet
23. Sebastian Inderst
23. Giacomo Zagonel
Women
10. Carlotta Scalet
10. Nicole Scalet
10. Christine Kirchlechner
Mixed
22. Christine Kirchlechner
22. Carlotta Scalet
22. Giacomo Zagonel
22. Andrea Seppi
Stromstad, Sweden
2015Men
41. Klaus Schgaguler
56. Marco Seppi
Women
54. Viola Zagonel
56. Lia Patscheider
Men
43. Klaus Schgaguler
51. Marco Seppi
Women
46. Michela Guizzardi
68. Viola Zagonel
Men
42. Riccardo Scalet
43. Giacomo Zagonel
Women
25. Lia Patscheider
Men
23. Riccardo Scalet
23. Klaus Schgaguler
23. Giacomo Zagonel
Women
24. Lia Patscheider
24. Viola Zagonel
24. Michela Guizzardi
Mixed
13. Lia Patscheider
13. Giacomo Zagonel
13. Riccardo Scalet
13. Michela Guizzardi
Inverness, Scotland
2014Men
23. Klaus Schgaguler
27. Mikhail Mamleev
44. Roberto Dallavalle
Women
45. Carlotta Scalet
50. Michela Guizzardi
DSQ. Heike Torggler
Men
37. Marco Seppi
43. Manuel Negrello
54. Alessio Tenani
Women
26. Michela Guizzardi
43. Carlotta Scalet
50. Maria Novella Sbaraglia
Men
30. Andrea Seppi
34. Alessio Tenani
Women
36. Michela Guizzardi
Men
15. Mikhail Mamleev
15. Manuel Negrello
15. Klaus Schgaguler
Women
23. Michela Guizzardi
23. Maria Novella Sbaraglia
23. Carlotta Scalet
Mixed
19. Carlotta Scalet
19. Andrea Seppi
19. Marco Seppi
19. Michela Guizzardi
Veneto/Trentino, Italy
2013Men
35. Mikhail Mamleev
Women
44. Michela Guizzardi
Men
32. Mikhail Mamleev
Women
42. Michela Guizzardi
Women
38. Carlotta Scalet
40. Christine Kirchlechner
DSQ. Michela Guizzardi
Men
13. Alessio Tenani
13. Klaus Schgaguler
13. Mikhail Mamleev
Women
11. Carlotta Scalet
11. Christine Kirchlechner
11. Michela Guizzardi
 Vuokatti, Finland
2012Men
13. Mikhail Mamleev
34. Alessio Tenani
Men
30. Mikhail Mamleev
Women
43. Christine Kirchlechner
Men
42. Klaus Schgaguler
Men
11. Klaus Schgaguler
11. Alessio Tenani
11. Mikhail Mamleev
Women
20. Carlotta Scalet
20. Maria Novella Sbaraglia
20. Christine Kirchlechner
 Lausanne, Switzerland
2011Men
16. Mikhail Mamleev
Women
36. Michela Guizzardi
Men
28. Marco Seppi
39. Klaus Schgaguler
42. Mikhail Mamleev
Women
39. Carlotta Scalet
Men
24. Alessio Tenani
33. Marco Seppi
Women
23. Michela Guizzardi
Women
20. Carlotta Scalet
20. Nicole Scalet
20. Michela Guizzardi
 Savoie, France
2010Men
23. Mikhail Mamleev
35. Klaus Schgaguler
Women
31. Michela Guizzardi
Men
42. Marco Seppi
Women
38. Michela Guizzardi
43. Nicole Scalet
Men
28. Mikhail Mamleev
43. Marco Seppi
Women
29. Michela Guizzardi
Men
18. Giacomo Seidenari
18. Klaus Schgaguler
18. Mikhail Mamleev
Women
23. Nicole Scalet
23. Maria Novella Sbaraglia
23. Christine Kirchlechner
 Trondheim, Norway
2009Men
Mikhail Mamleev
27. Klaus Schgaguler
Women
37. Maria Novella Sbaraglia
Men
10. Mikhail Mamleev
41. Marco Seppi
Women
32. Michela Guizzardi
40. Maria Novella Sbaraglia
Men
21. Klaus Schgaguler
Women
38. Nicole Scalet
Men
8. Marco Seppi
8. Klaus Schgaguler
8. Mikhail Mamleev
Women
18. Nicole Scalet
18. MariaNovella Sbaraglia
18. Michela Guizzardi
 Miskolc, Hungary
2008Men
17. Mikhail Mamleev
34. Klaus Schgaguler
Men
10. Mikhail Mamleev
38. Klaus Schgaguler
Women
41. Michela Guizzardi
Men
32. Mikhail Mamleev
33. Marco Seppi
Women
26. Michela Guizzardi
Men
13. Michele Tavernaro
13. Klaus Schgaguler
13. Mikhail Mamleev
 Olomouc, Czech Republic
2007Men
8. Mikhail Mamleev
 Men
8. Mikhail Mamleev
Men
12. Klaus Schgaguler
12. Mikhail Mamleev
12. Marco Seppi
 Kiev, Ukraine
2006Men
12. Mikhail Mamleev
26. Michele Tavernaro
Men
8. Mikhail Mamleev
Men
29. Marco Seppi
37. Klaus Schgaguler
Women
34. Michela Guizzardi
Men
13. Michele Tavernaro
13. Klaus Schgaguler
13. Mikhail Mamleev
Women
16. Laura Scaravonati
16. Christine Kirchlechner
16. Michela Guizzardi
 Aarhus, Denmark
2005Men
6. Michele Tavernaro
30. Carlo Rigoni
Men
19. Klaus Schgaguler
24. Michele Tavernaro
Men
36. Klaus Schgaguler
Men
14. Carlo Rigoni
14. Klaus Schgaguler
14. Michele Tavernaro
 Aichi, Japan
2004Men
35. Manuel Negrello
Women
36. Renate Fauner
Men
33. Klaus Schgaguler
44. Alessio Tenani
Men
25. Klaus Schgaguler
34. Manuel Negrello
Men
21. Klaus Schgaguler
21. Manuel Negrello
21. Marco Seppi
Women
20. Helga Bertoldi
20. Laura Scaravonati
20. Renate Fauner
 Västerås, Sweden
2003Men
37. Carlo Rigoni
41. Klaus Schgaguler
Women
41. Renate Fauner
Men
46. Emiliano Corona
48. Klaus Schgaguler
Women
38. Renate Fauner
48. Sabine Rottensteiner
Men
14. Carlo Rigoni
Women
DSQ. Laura Scaravonati
Men
17. Carlo Rigoni
17. Michele Tavernaro
17. Pierpaolo Corona
Women
11. Laura Scaravonati
11. Renate Fauner
11. Sabine Rottensteiner
 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland
2001Men
55. Carlo Rigoni
Women
27. Renate Fauner
47. Laura Scaravonati
Men
40. Carlo Rigoni
58. Daniele Pagliari
Women
24. Laura Scaravonati
46. Renate Fauner
Men
29. Carlo Rigoni
Women
35. Sabine Rottensteiner
Men
DSQ. Carlo Rigoni
DSQ. Daniele Pagliari
DSQ. Michele Tavernaro
DSQ. Pierpaolo Corona
Women
DSQ. Laura Scaravonati
DSQ. Renate Fauner
DSQ. Silvia Bertazzo
 Tampere, Finland
1999Men
21. Michele Tavernaro
Men
33. Michele Tavernaro
44. Pierpaolo Corona
58. Paolo Mario Grassi
Women
49. Renate Fauner
 Men
13. Carlo Rigoni
13. Michele Tavernaro
13. Pierpaolo Corona
13. Roberto Pradel
Women
13. Laura Scaravonati
13. Renate Fauner
13. Sabine Rottensteiner
13. Verena Troi
 Inverness, Great Britain
1997Men
36. Roberto Pradel
40. Pierpaolo Corona
42. Michele Tavernaro
Women
54. Verena Troi
Men
41. Pierpaolo Corona
47. Cristiano Simoni
58. Michele Tavernaro
Women
57. Verena Troi
 Men
DSQ. Cristiano Simoni
DSQ. Michele Tavernaro
DSQ. Pierpaolo Corona
DSQ. Roberto Pradel
 Grimstad, Norway
1995Men
54. Roberto Pradel
  Men
15. Christiano Simoni
15. Daniele Sacchet
15. Pierpaolo Corona
15. Roberto Pradel
 Detmold, Germany
1993Men
81. Dennis Dalla Santa
83. Roberto Pradel
  Men
20. Daniele Sacchet
20. Dennis Dalla Santa
20. Pierpaolo Corona
20. Roberto Pradel
 West Point, USA
1991Men
47. Daniele Sacchet
55. Nicolo Corradini
Women
47. Elena Rampado
48. Paola Bassani
  Men
14. Antonio Baccega
14. Daniele Sacchet
14. Dario Beltramba
14. Dennis Dalla Santa
Women
16. Cristina Zorzi
16. Elena Rampado
16. Paola Bassani
16. Silvia Cavini
 Marianske Lazne, Czechoslovakia
1989Men
51. Daniele Sacchet
Women
53. Cristina Vanzo
  Men
15. Antonio Baccega
15. Daniele Sacchet
15. Dario Beltramba
15. Roberto Pradel
 Skövde, Sweden
1987Men
49. Nicolo Corradini
Women
45. Rita Nones
  Men
20. Dario Beltramba
20. Marcello Pradel
20. Nicolo Corradini
20. Tiziano Zanetello
Women
15. Carla Zotta
15. Christina Vanzo
15. Paola Nones
15. Rita Nones
 Gerardmer, France
1985Men
58. Tiziano Zanetello
66. Adriano Bettega
67. Marcello Pradel
DSQ. Alois Lantschner
Women
55. Cristina Vanzo
  Men
15. Adriano Bettega
15. Alois Lantschner
15. Marcello Pradel
15. Tiziano Zantelo
 Bendigo, Australia
1983Men
51. Tiziano Zanetello
Women
53. Maria Elena Liverani
  Men
19. Alois Lantschner
19. Giuseppe Dellasega
19. Stefano Bisoffi
19. Tiziano Zanetello
 Zalaegerszeg, Hungary
1981Men
73. Tiziano Zanetello
77. Giuseppe Dellasega
80. Stefano Bisoffi
  Men
21. Alois Lantschner
21. Giuseppe Dellasega
21. Marcello Pradel
21. Tiziano Zanetello
 Thun, Switzerland
1979Men
51. Alois Lantschner
    Tampere, Finland
1978     Kongsberg, Norway
1976     Aviemore, Great Britain
1974     Viborg, Denmark
1972     Jicin, Czechoslovakia
1970     Friedrichroda, DDR
1968     Linköping, Sweden
1966     Fiskars, Finland
Overall Men Mikhail Mamleev (2009)
6. Michele Tavernaro (2005)
8. Mikhail Mamleev (2007)
12. Mikhail Mamleev (2006)
13. Mikhail Mamleev (2012)
16. Mikhail Mamleev (2011)
17. Mikhail Mamleev (2008)
21. Michele Tavernaro (1999)
23. Klaus Schgaguler (2014)
23. Mikhail Mamleev (2010)
26. Michele Tavernaro (2006)
27. Klaus Schgaguler (2009)
27. Mikhail Mamleev (2014)
30. Carlo Rigoni (2005)
30. Giacomo Zagonel (2016)
34. Alessio Tenani (2012)
34. Klaus Schgaguler (2008)
35. Klaus Schgaguler (2010)
35. Manuel Negrello (2004)
35. Mikhail Mamleev (2013)
36. Roberto Pradel (1997)
37. Carlo Rigoni (2003)
40. Pierpaolo Corona (1997)
41. Klaus Schgaguler (2003)
41. Klaus Schgaguler (2015)
42. Michele Tavernaro (1997)
44. Roberto Dallavalle (2014)
47. Daniele Sacchet (1991)
49. Nicolo Corradini (1987)
51. Sebastian Inderst (2016)
51. Alois Lantschner (1979)
51. Daniele Sacchet (1989)
51. Tiziano Zanetello (1983)
54. Roberto Pradel (1995)
55. Carlo Rigoni (2001)
55. Nicolo Corradini (1991)
56. Marco Seppi (2015)
58. Tiziano Zanetello (1985)
66. Adriano Bettega (1985)
67. Marcello Pradel (1985)
73. Tiziano Zanetello (1981)
77. Giuseppe Dellasega (1981)
80. Stefano Bisoffi (1981)
81. Dennis Dalla Santa (1993)
83. Roberto Pradel (1993)
DSQ. Alois Lantschner (1985)
8. Mikhail Mamleev (2006)
10. Mikhail Mamleev (2008)
10. Mikhail Mamleev (2009)
19. Klaus Schgaguler (2005)
24. Michele Tavernaro (2005)
28. Marco Seppi (2011)
30. Mikhail Mamleev (2012)
32. Mikhail Mamleev (2013)
33. Klaus Schgaguler (2004)
33. Michele Tavernaro (1999)
37. Marco Seppi (2014)
38. Klaus Schgaguler (2008)
39. Klaus Schgaguler (2011)
40. Carlo Rigoni (2001)
41. Marco Seppi (2009)
41. Pierpaolo Corona (1997)
42. Marco Seppi (2010)
42. Mikhail Mamleev (2011)
43. Klaus Schgaguler (2015)
43. Manuel Negrello (2014)
43. Riccardo Scalet (2016)
44. Alessio Tenani (2004)
44. Pierpaolo Corona (1999)
46. Emiliano Corona (2003)
47. Cristiano Simoni (1997)
48. Klaus Schgaguler (2003)
51. Marco Seppi (2015)
53. Sebastian Inderst (2016)
54. Alessio Tenani (2014)
58. Daniele Pagliari (2001)
58. Michele Tavernaro (1997)
58. Paolo Mario Grassi (1999)
8. Mikhail Mamleev (2007)
14. Carlo Rigoni (2003)
21. Klaus Schgaguler (2009)
24. Alessio Tenani (2011)
25. Klaus Schgaguler (2004)
28. Mikhail Mamleev (2010)
29. Carlo Rigoni (2001)
29. Marco Seppi (2006)
30. Andrea Seppi (2014)
32. Mikhail Mamleev (2008)
33. Andrea Seppi (2016)
33. Marco Seppi (2008)
33. Marco Seppi (2011)
34. Alessio Tenani (2014)
34. Manuel Negrello (2004)
36. Klaus Schgaguler (2005)
37. Klaus Schgaguler (2006)
42. Klaus Schgaguler (2012)
42. Riccardo Scalet (2015)
43. Giacomo Zagonel (2015)
43. Marco Seppi (2010)
DSQ. Riccardo Scalet (2016)
8. Klaus Schgaguler (2009)
8. Marco Seppi (2009)
8. Mikhail Mamleev (2009)
11. Alessio Tenani (2012)
11. Klaus Schgaguler (2012)
11. Mikhail Mamleev (2012)
12. Klaus Schgaguler (2007)
12. Marco Seppi (2007)
12. Mikhail Mamleev (2007)
13. Alessio Tenani (2013)
13. Carlo Rigoni (1999)
13. Klaus Schgaguler (2006)
13. Klaus Schgaguler (2008)
13. Klaus Schgaguler (2013)
13. Michele Tavernaro (1999)
13. Michele Tavernaro (2006)
13. Michele Tavernaro (2008)
13. Mikhail Mamleev (2006)
13. Mikhail Mamleev (2008)
13. Mikhail Mamleev (2013)
13. Pierpaolo Corona (1999)
13. Roberto Pradel (1999)
14. Carlo Rigoni (2005)
14. Klaus Schgaguler (2005)
14. Michele Tavernaro (2005)
14. Antonio Baccega (1991)
14. Daniele Sacchet (1991)
14. Dario Beltramba (1991)
14. Dennis Dalla Santa (1991)
15. Klaus Schgaguler (2014)
15. Manuel Negrello (2014)
15. Mikhail Mamleev (2014)
15. Pierpaolo Corona (1995)
15. Roberto Pradel (1989)
15. Roberto Pradel (1995)
15. Adriano Bettega (1985)
15. Alois Lantschner (1985)
15. Antonio Baccega (1989)
15. Christiano Simoni (1995)
15. Daniele Sacchet (1989)
15. Daniele Sacchet (1995)
15. Dario Beltramba (1989)
15. Marcello Pradel (1985)
15. Tiziano Zantelo (1985)
17. Carlo Rigoni (2003)
17. Michele Tavernaro (2003)
17. Pierpaolo Corona (2003)
18. Giacomo Seidenari (2010)
18. Klaus Schgaguler (2010)
18. Mikhail Mamleev (2010)
19. Alois Lantschner (1983)
19. Giuseppe Dellasega (1983)
19. Stefano Bisoffi (1983)
19. Tiziano Zanetello (1983)
20. Pierpaolo Corona (1993)
20. Roberto Pradel (1993)
20. Daniele Sacchet (1993)
20. Dario Beltramba (1987)
20. Dennis Dalla Santa (1993)
20. Marcello Pradel (1987)
20. Nicolo Corradini (1987)
20. Tiziano Zanetello (1987)
21. Klaus Schgaguler (2004)
21. Manuel Negrello (2004)
21. Marco Seppi (2004)
21. Alois Lantschner (1981)
21. Giuseppe Dellasega (1981)
21. Marcello Pradel (1981)
21. Tiziano Zanetello (1981)
23. Giacomo Zagonel (2015)
23. Giacomo Zagonel (2016)
23. Klaus Schgaguler (2015)
23. Riccardo Scalet (2015)
23. Riccardo Scalet (2016)
23. Sebastian Inderst (2016)
DSQ. Carlo Rigoni (2001)
DSQ. Cristiano Simoni (1997)
DSQ. Daniele Pagliari (2001)
DSQ. Michele Tavernaro (1997)
DSQ. Michele Tavernaro (2001)
DSQ. Pierpaolo Corona (1997)
DSQ. Pierpaolo Corona (2001)
DSQ. Roberto Pradel (1997)
 
Overall Women 27. Renate Fauner (2001)
31. Michela Guizzardi (2010)
33. Christine Kirchlechner (2016)
36. Michela Guizzardi (2011)
36. Renate Fauner (2004)
37. Maria Novella Sbaraglia (2009)
41. Renate Fauner (2003)
44. Michela Guizzardi (2013)
45. Carlotta Scalet (2014)
45. Rita Nones (1987)
47. Laura Scaravonati (2001)
47. Elena Rampado (1991)
48. Paola Bassani (1991)
50. Michela Guizzardi (2014)
53. Cristina Vanzo (1989)
53. Maria Elena Liverani (1983)
54. Verena Troi (1997)
54. Viola Zagonel (2015)
55. Cristina Vanzo (1985)
56. Lia Patscheider (2015)
DSQ. Heike Torggler (2014)
24. Laura Scaravonati (2001)
26. Michela Guizzardi (2014)
32. Michela Guizzardi (2009)
38. Carlotta Scalet (2016)
38. Michela Guizzardi (2010)
38. Renate Fauner (2003)
39. Carlotta Scalet (2011)
40. Maria Novella Sbaraglia (2009)
41. Michela Guizzardi (2008)
42. Michela Guizzardi (2013)
43. Carlotta Scalet (2014)
43. Christine Kirchlechner (2012)
43. Nicole Scalet (2010)
46. Michela Guizzardi (2015)
46. Renate Fauner (2001)
48. Sabine Rottensteiner (2003)
49. Renate Fauner (1999)
50. Maria Novella Sbaraglia (2014)
57. Verena Troi (1997)
68. Viola Zagonel (2015)
23. Michela Guizzardi (2011)
25. Lia Patscheider (2015)
26. Michela Guizzardi (2008)
29. Michela Guizzardi (2010)
31. Carlotta Scalet (2016)
34. Michela Guizzardi (2006)
35. Sabine Rottensteiner (2001)
36. Michela Guizzardi (2014)
38. Carlotta Scalet (2013)
38. Nicole Scalet (2009)
40. Christine Kirchlechner (2013)
DSQ. Laura Scaravonati (2003)
DSQ. Michela Guizzardi (2013)
10. Carlotta Scalet (2016)
10. Christine Kirchlechner (2016)
10. Nicole Scalet (2016)
11. Carlotta Scalet (2013)
11. Christine Kirchlechner (2013)
11. Laura Scaravonati (2003)
11. Michela Guizzardi (2013)
11. Renate Fauner (2003)
11. Sabine Rottensteiner (2003)
13. Laura Scaravonati (1999)
13. Renate Fauner (1999)
13. Sabine Rottensteiner (1999)
13. Verena Troi (1999)
15. Carla Zotta (1987)
15. Christina Vanzo (1987)
15. Paola Nones (1987)
15. Rita Nones (1987)
16. Christine Kirchlechner (2006)
16. Laura Scaravonati (2006)
16. Michela Guizzardi (2006)
16. Cristina Zorzi (1991)
16. Elena Rampado (1991)
16. Paola Bassani (1991)
16. Silvia Cavini (1991)
18. MariaNovella Sbaraglia (2009)
18. Michela Guizzardi (2009)
18. Nicole Scalet (2009)
20. Carlotta Scalet (2011)
20. Carlotta Scalet (2012)
20. Christine Kirchlechner (2012)
20. Helga Bertoldi (2004)
20. Laura Scaravonati (2004)
20. Maria Novella Sbaraglia (2012)
20. Michela Guizzardi (2011)
20. Nicole Scalet (2011)
20. Renate Fauner (2004)
23. Carlotta Scalet (2014)
23. Christine Kirchlechner (2010)
23. Maria Novella Sbaraglia (2010)
23. Maria Novella Sbaraglia (2014)
23. Michela Guizzardi (2014)
23. Nicole Scalet (2010)
24. Lia Patscheider (2015)
24. Michela Guizzardi (2015)
24. Viola Zagonel (2015)
DSQ. Laura Scaravonati (2001)
DSQ. Renate Fauner (2001)
DSQ. Silvia Bertazzo (2001)