Home     Alphabetical list     Country list     Results archive     WoO Ranking     WOC History  
Search athletes:

Overview: WOC historic results sorted by country
ARG AUS AUT AZE BAR BEL BLR BRA BUL CAN CHI
CHN COL CRO CYP CZE DEN ECU EGY ESP EST FIN
FRA GBR GER HKG HUN IRL ISR ITA JPN KAZ KOR
LAT LIE LTU MDA MKD MNE NED NOR NZL POL POL
POR PRK ROU RSA RUS SCG SLO SRB SUI SVK SWE
TPE TUR UKR URU URY USA

WOC statistics: KOR

Year Long Middle Sprint Relay MixedRelay Location
Best MenDSQ. Namkwon Kim (2015)
71. Geun Hee Hong (2016)
 DSQ. Byung-Gu Ryu (2012)
DSQ. Geun-Hee Hong (2012)
DSQ. Gil Seob Byeon (2015)
DSQ. Jong-Hyun Park (2012)
DSQ. Jong Kun Jung (2015)
DSQ. Jung Jong-Kun (2005)
DSQ. Lee Hyun-Dong (2005)
DSQ. Namkwon Kim (2015)
DSQ. Ryu Byung-Gu (2005)
  
Best WomenDSQ. Yoonsun Cha (2015)
63. Yoonsun Cha (2016)
 DSQ. Choi Hyang-Ok (2005)
DSQ. Heo Sun-Ok (2005)
DSQ. Park Mi-Kyung (2005)
  
2016 Men
71. Geun Hee Hong
Women
63. Yoonsun Cha
  Mixed
DSQ. Kyeongmi Park
DSQ. Yoonsun Cha
DSQ. Bosang Hyun
DSQ. Geun Hee Hong
Stromstad, Sweden
2015Men
DSQ. Namkwon Kim
Women
DSQ. Yoonsun Cha
Men
DSQ. Gil Seob Byeon
Women
DSQ. Yoonsun Cha
 Men
DSQ. Jong Kun Jung
DSQ. Namkwon Kim
DSQ. Gil Seob Byeon
 Inverness, Scotland
2014 Women
66. Yoon-Sun Cha
   Veneto/Trentino, Italy
2013     Vuokatti, Finland
2012   Men
DSQ. Byung-Gu Ryu
DSQ. Geun-Hee Hong
DSQ. Jong-Hyun Park
 Lausanne, Switzerland
2011     Savoie, France
2010     Trondheim, Norway
2009     Miskolc, Hungary
2008     Olomouc, Czech Republic
2007     Kiev, Ukraine
2006     Aarhus, Denmark
2005   Men
DSQ. Jung Jong-Kun
DSQ. Lee Hyun-Dong
DSQ. Ryu Byung-Gu
Women
DSQ. Choi Hyang-Ok
DSQ. Heo Sun-Ok
DSQ. Park Mi-Kyung
 Aichi, Japan
2004     Västerås, Sweden
2003     Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland
2001     Tampere, Finland
1999     Inverness, Great Britain
1997     Grimstad, Norway
1995     Detmold, Germany
1993     West Point, USA
1991     Marianske Lazne, Czechoslovakia
1989     Skövde, Sweden
1987     Gerardmer, France
1985     Bendigo, Australia
1983     Zalaegerszeg, Hungary
1981     Thun, Switzerland
1979     Tampere, Finland
1978     Kongsberg, Norway
1976     Aviemore, Great Britain
1974     Viborg, Denmark
1972     Jicin, Czechoslovakia
1970     Friedrichroda, DDR
1968     Linköping, Sweden
1966     Fiskars, Finland
Overall MenDSQ. Namkwon Kim (2015)
71. Geun Hee Hong (2016)
DSQ. Gil Seob Byeon (2015)
DSQ. Byung-Gu Ryu (2012)
DSQ. Geun-Hee Hong (2012)
DSQ. Gil Seob Byeon (2015)
DSQ. Jong-Hyun Park (2012)
DSQ. Jong Kun Jung (2015)
DSQ. Jung Jong-Kun (2005)
DSQ. Lee Hyun-Dong (2005)
DSQ. Namkwon Kim (2015)
DSQ. Ryu Byung-Gu (2005)
 
Overall WomenDSQ. Yoonsun Cha (2015)
63. Yoonsun Cha (2016)
66. Yoon-Sun Cha (2014)
DSQ. Yoonsun Cha (2015)
DSQ. Choi Hyang-Ok (2005)
DSQ. Heo Sun-Ok (2005)
DSQ. Park Mi-Kyung (2005)