Home     Alphabetical list     Country list     Results archive     WoO Ranking     WOC History  
Search athletes:

Overview: WOC historic results sorted by country
ARG AUS AUT AZE BAR BEL BLR BRA BUL CAN CHI
CHN COL CRO CYP CZE DEN ECU EGY ESP EST FIN
FRA GBR GER HKG HUN IRL ISR ITA JPN KAZ KOR
LAT LIE LTU MDA MKD MNE NED NOR NZL POL POL
POR PRK ROU RSA RUS SCG SLO SRB SUI SVK SWE
TPE TUR UKR URU URY USA

WOC statistics: TUR

Year Long Middle Sprint Relay MixedRelay Location
Best Men 58. Yasar Ismet Demiroz (2016)
50. Yasar Ismet Demiroz (2016)
  29. Huzeyfe Sigirci (2016)
29. Orhan Kutlu (2016)
29. Yasar Ismet Demiroz (2016)
  
Best Women 54. Dudu Erol (2016)
58. Dudu Erol (2016)
  24. Emine Sezgunsay (2009)
24. Selvihan Gunaydin (2012)
24. Sengul Üzen (2009)
24. Sengul Uzen (2012)
24. Tugba Karagoz (2009)
24. Tugba Karagoz (2012)
  
2017Men
65. Ahmet Kacmaz
Women
58. Dudu Erol
Men
56. Orhan Kutlu
Women
61. Emine Sezgunsay
 Men
30. Ahmet Kacmaz
30. Ramazan Bostanci
30. Orhan Kutlu
Mixed
26. Ahmet Kacmaz
26. Dilek Matyar
26. Ramazan Bostanci
26. Emine Sezgunsay
Tartu, Estonia
2016Men
58. Yasar Ismet Demiroz
Women
54. Dudu Erol
Men
50. Yasar Ismet Demiroz
Women
58. Dudu Erol
 Men
29. Orhan Kutlu
29. Huzeyfe Sigirci
29. Yasar Ismet Demiroz
Mixed
27. Dudu Erol
27. Ayse Bozkurt
27. Huzeyfe Sigirci
27. Orhan Kutlu
Stromstad, Sweden
2015     Inverness, Scotland
2014Men
66. Ahmet Kacmaz
Men
56. Ahmet Kacmaz
   Veneto/Trentino, Italy
2013     Vuokatti, Finland
2012   Men
30. Ahmet Kacmaz
30. Musa Erdogan
30. Fatih Bodur
Women
24. Tugba Karagoz
24. Selvihan Gunaydin
24. Sengul Uzen
 Lausanne, Switzerland
2011   Men
33. Ahmet Kacmaz
33. Alen Gavar
33. Emine Sezgünsay
 Savoie, France
2010     Trondheim, Norway
2009   Men
33. Ahmet Kacmaz
33. Ozgur Fettah
33. Irfan Altuntas
Women
24. Emine Sezgunsay
24. Sengul Üzen
24. Tugba Karagoz
 Miskolc, Hungary
2008   Men
DSQ. Mehmet Bekmez
DSQ. Musa Erdogan
DSQ. Ilyas Avci
 Olomouc, Czech Republic
2007   Men
32. Karaca Ferhan
32. Ismail Kenduzler
32. Ilyas Avci
 Kiev, Ukraine
2006     Aarhus, Denmark
2005     Aichi, Japan
2004     Västerås, Sweden
2003     Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland
2001     Tampere, Finland
1999     Inverness, Great Britain
1997     Grimstad, Norway
1995     Detmold, Germany
1993     West Point, USA
1991     Marianske Lazne, Czechoslovakia
1989     Skövde, Sweden
1987     Gerardmer, France
1985     Bendigo, Australia
1983     Zalaegerszeg, Hungary
1981     Thun, Switzerland
1979     Tampere, Finland
1978     Kongsberg, Norway
1976     Aviemore, Great Britain
1974     Viborg, Denmark
1972     Jicin, Czechoslovakia
1970     Friedrichroda, DDR
1968     Linköping, Sweden
1966     Fiskars, Finland
Overall Men 58. Yasar Ismet Demiroz (2016)
65. Ahmet Kacmaz (2017)
66. Ahmet Kacmaz (2014)
50. Yasar Ismet Demiroz (2016)
56. Ahmet Kacmaz (2014)
56. Orhan Kutlu (2017)
29. Huzeyfe Sigirci (2016)
29. Orhan Kutlu (2016)
29. Yasar Ismet Demiroz (2016)
30. Ahmet Kacmaz (2012)
30. Ahmet Kacmaz (2017)
30. Fatih Bodur (2012)
30. Musa Erdogan (2012)
30. Orhan Kutlu (2017)
30. Ramazan Bostanci (2017)
32. Ilyas Avci (2007)
32. Ismail Kenduzler (2007)
32. Karaca Ferhan (2007)
33. Ahmet Kacmaz (2009)
33. Ahmet Kacmaz (2011)
33. Alen Gavar (2011)
33. Emine Sezgünsay (2011)
33. Irfan Altuntas (2009)
33. Ozgur Fettah (2009)
DSQ. Ilyas Avci (2008)
DSQ. Mehmet Bekmez (2008)
DSQ. Musa Erdogan (2008)
 
Overall Women 54. Dudu Erol (2016)
58. Dudu Erol (2017)
58. Dudu Erol (2016)
61. Emine Sezgunsay (2017)
24. Emine Sezgunsay (2009)
24. Selvihan Gunaydin (2012)
24. Sengul Üzen (2009)
24. Sengul Uzen (2012)
24. Tugba Karagoz (2009)
24. Tugba Karagoz (2012)