Home     Alphabetical list     Country list     Results archive     WoO Ranking     WOC History  
Search athletes:
Athlete profile: Desmond Franssen
Athlete background info last updated 2017-06-21 18:17:22
CountryBelgium
World Ranking Middle/Long 600 / Sprint 1999 (as of 16/12/2018)
ClubTrol (BEL), OK Skogshjortarna (SWE), Aso Sillery (FRA)
Born placeZoersel (BEL)
Born year1984
LivesAntwerpen (BEL)
Webpagehttp://attackpoint.org/log.jsp/user_4998
Twitter@DesmondFranssen

World Orienteering Championships (WOC)
Best result 21. place:

2015, Relay, Inverness, Scotland

Best for each discipline:

Relay: 21. place 2015, Inverness, Scotland

[Click to show all WOC results]


European Orienteering Championships (EOC)
Best result 18. place:

2014, Relay, Palmela, Portugal

Best for each discipline:

Relay: 18. place 2014, Palmela, Portugal

[Click to show all EOC results]


World Cup (WC)
Best result 50. place:

2015, WC no. 10, Arosa, SUI, Long

[Click to show all WC results]


Junior World Orienteering Championships (JWOC)
Best result 132. place:

2004, Long, Gdynia, Poland

Best for each discipline:

Long: 132. place 2004, Gdynia, Poland

[Click to show all JWOC results]


Other international results

IOF World Ranking:
World Ranking position: Middle/Long 600 / Sprint 1999 (as of 16/12/2018)
See also all IOF WRE results for Desmond Franssen including updated WR position

Desmond Franssen is found under the following names:
Desmond Franssen (9 times) .



Maps from Omaps and 3DRerun
Middle champs the Netherlands Belgian relay champs - part 1 Belgian relay champs - part 2 Pre-JWOC - Bocsa (route Marc) Pre-JWOC - Pirto Pre-JWOC - Bocsa National long distance race Esneux Belgian night champinships Interland 2018 - long Interland 2018 - middle Koersel Fonteintje O-intervals Voorlopen Gerhagen Night - Kesselse Heide (part 2) Night - Kesselse Heide (part 1) 5-days Spain - E5 Middle Belgian middle champs - Hooggoed 5-days Spain - E3 Sprint Night - Sanicol Kempen 3-days - stage 3 Regionale Witgoorheide Kempen 3-days - stage 1 POM - stage 3 POM - stage 2 Camp'O Stage 2 Camp'O Stage 1 Saenhoeve - Oro-hydro Rucphensche Heide - Long champs Netherlands Flemish relay champs Sonnisheide - National long distance Belgian long champs - Waterschei Belgian relay champs Regionale - Stalleyckerheide World Cup Finland - Sprint Q Massstart Grandvoir Belgian night champs Regionale Holven Regional La Gueule du Loup Regionale Bois de la Vecquee National middle - Bois des Manants Drabovna - Middle F Drabovna - Middle Q Wagener - Rodt Belgian middle champs Regionale Balendijk Flemish night champs Thuisblijverscross - Gielsbos National long distance race Saint-Hubert Regionale Spa Sources Regionale 'T Zand Flemish middle champs