Home     Alphabetical list     Country list     Results archive     WoO Ranking     WOC History  
Search athletes:
Athlete profile: Matija Razum
NOTE! Athlete background is outdated, last updated 2017-06-27 23:01:58
CountryCroatia
WoO RankingOverall: 53, Middle: 51, Long: 43
World Ranking Middle/Long 391 / Sprint 198 (as of 25/10/2021)
ClubOK Japetic, Orientacijski klub Brezice, Umea OK
Born placeZagreb (CRO)
Born year1993
LivesSamobor (CRO)
Webpagehttps://sites.google.com/site/osamoborac ...
Twitter@Osamoborac

World Orienteering Championships (WOC)
Best result 53. place:

2021, Middle, Doksy, Czech Republic
2021, Long, Doksy, Czech Republic

Best for each discipline:

Long: 53. place 2021, Doksy, Czech Republic
Middle: 53. place 2021, Doksy, Czech Republic
Sprint: Q20. place 2021, Doksy, Czech Republic

[Click to show all WOC results]


European Orienteering Championships (EOC)
Best result 103. place:

2021, Sprint, Neuchatel, Switzerland

Best for each discipline:

Middle: Q29. place 2018, Tessin, Switzerland
Sprint: 103. place 2021, Neuchatel, Switzerland

[Click to show all EOC results]



Junior World Orienteering Championships (JWOC)
Best result 25. place:

2010, Relay, Ålborg, Denmark

Best for each discipline:

Long: 91. place 2012, Kosice, Slovakia
Middle: B33. place 2013, Czech Republic
Sprint: 119. place 2013, Czech Republic
Relay: 25. place 2010, Ålborg, Denmark

[Click to show all JWOC results]


EYOC (EYOC)
Note that some EYOC results may be missing.

Best result 43. place:

2011, Long, Jindrichuv Hradec, Czech Republic

Best for each discipline:

Long: 43. place 2011, Jindrichuv Hradec, Czech Republic
Sprint: 63. place 2011, Jindrichuv Hradec, Czech Republic

[Click to show all EYOC results]


Other international results

IOF World Ranking:
World Ranking position: Middle/Long 391 / Sprint 198 (as of 25/10/2021)
See also all IOF WRE results for Matija Razum including updated WR position

Matija Razum is found under the following names:
Matija Razum (53 times) .

Maps from Omaps and 3DRerun
Alpe Adria cup - Long Alpe Adria cup - Middle Alpe Adria cup - Relay Alpe Adria cup - Night sprint DP Sprint 2019 SSOL 5 Ackov kup 2019 10Mila - 8th leg POM Day3 - WRE POM Day2 Zimska liga vol.3 - 8th round Zimska liga vol.3 - 7th round Youth NT camp - T1 ZL2-6 night rerun OOcup team camp - T3 pairs relay OOcup team camp - T1 intervals PWT China Tour - E5, part1 PWT China Tour - E5, part2 PWT China Tour - E4 PWT China Tour 2018 - E3 PWT China Tour - E2 PWT China Tour - E1 Kup 4 rijeke O-BrOc Stage3 O-BrOc Stage2 Slovenian Camps Middle SEEOC Relay SEEOC Sprint SEEOC Long SEEOC Middle SEEOC Model event WOC Long WOC 2018 Latvia - Middle WOC 2018 SprintQ OOcup day2 OOcup - day1 Alpe Adria Cup - Long Alpe Adria Cup - Relay Alpe Adria Cup - Sprint Alpe Adria Cup - Middle Pokal Zagreba Slovenian champs relay Slovenian champs long EOC MiddleF rerun EOC MiddleQ EOC 2018 SprintQ Long champs 2018 33. Prvenstvo Kapele - Sprint SOL3 - Zalstad 14. Nenina utrka