Home     Alphabetical list     Country list     Results archive     WoO Ranking     WOC History  
Search athletes:
Athlete profile: Simon Hector
Athlete background info last updated 2016-07-02 18:22:54
CountrySweden
WoO RankingOverall: 234, Long: 137
World Ranking Middle/Long 542 / Sprint 445 (as of 18/1/2019)
ClubSnättringe SK (SWE)
Born placeSkövde (SWE)
Born year1997
LivesHuddinge, Stockholm (SWE)
Webpagehttp://simonhector.se/

Junior World Orienteering Championships (JWOC)
1. place: Once

2014, Relay, Bulgaria

2. place: 2 times

2016, Relay, Engadin, Switzerland
2015, Long, Rauland, Norway

3. place: 2 times

2017, Long, Finland
2015, Relay, Rauland, Norway

Best for each discipline:

Long: 2. place 2015, Rauland, Norway
Middle: 12. place 2015, Rauland, Norway
Sprint: 9. place 2015, Rauland, Norway
Relay: 1. place 2014, Bulgaria

[Click to show all JWOC results]


Other international results

Relays:
2012: Jukola 2012, 182. place (6. leg, Out: 202. place, In: 153. place, Snättringe SK)

IOF World Ranking:
World Ranking position: Middle/Long 542 / Sprint 445 (as of 18/1/2019)
See also all IOF WRE results for Simon Hector including updated WR position

Simon Hector is found under the following names:
Simon Hector (19 times) .



Maps from Omaps and 3DRerun
Fredagsmys: Natt momentbana Törn Fredagsmys: OL-intervaller Älta Night Week #7: GOD JUL Night Week #4: Nattkurvbildskorridor Night Week #5: Del 2, medel Bergendal Night Week #5: Del 3, sprint Edsbergsparken Night Week #5: Del 1, sprint Edsbergsparken Night Week #4: Snowmaze-O-Challenge bana 1 Night Week #4: Snowmaze-O-Challenge bana 2 Night Week #4: Nattkurvbildskorridor Nattugglan, Tullinge-Hästhagen (Night Week #3) Night Week #2: Night Week #2: Night Week #2: Night Week #2: Night Week #2: Night Week #1: Del 1, riktning Night Week #1: Del 2, microsprint Fredagsmys: OL-intervaller Granby Ove Högbergs utmaning: 10mila 1970 sträcka 9 OL-intervaller, Kasberget Skymning/natt, Björnhuvud 2xMiddle, Pettböle Natt långsträckor, Solbacka Natt, Grönbacka Natt Sprint Cup #4 final, jaktstart Mila Stockholm by Night #1, Herrar SM Ultralång, H21, slinga 1 SM Ultralång, H21, slinga 2 SM Ultralång, H21, slinga 3 Medel Torsö POL Snapen Oktoberracet, ÖM8 - lugnt Natt-KM Pampas Night, sträcka 12 Natt Brosjön, del 1 Natt Brosjön, del 2 Natt Sprint Cup #2 Natteknik Nackareservatet Ulvsjön Tullinge teamsprint, Mix, sträcka 2 Tullinge teamsprint, Mix, sträcka 4 Tullinge teamsprint, Mix, sträcka 6 DM Natt Stockholm, H21 Kontrollplock Gömmaren SM Stafett, H21 sträcka 1 SM Medel, H21 A-final, del 1 SM Medel, H21 A-final, del 2 SM Medel, kval, H21D Contours + 2x middle Kontrollplock Ågesta