Home     Alphabetical list     Country list     Results archive     WoO Ranking     WOC History  
Search athletes:
Athlete profile: Osvald Kozák
CountryCzech Republic
World Ranking Middle/Long 1157 (as of 22/4/2024)
Born year1982

Overall World Cup (WC Overall)
Best result 113. place:

WC Overall 2006

[Click to show all WC Overall results]


European Orienteering Championships (EOC)
Best result B2. place:

2008, Long, Ventspils, Latvia

Best for each discipline:

Long: B2. place 2008, Ventspils, Latvia
Middle: B8. place 2008, Ventspils, Latvia

[Click to show all EOC results]


World Cup (WC)
Best result 36. place:

2006, WC no. 8, Auvergne, FRA, Sprint

[Click to show all WC results]


Other international results

Individual results:
2007: Springcup, 45. place
Relays:
2012: Jukola 2012, 158. place (1. leg, 72. place, KOS Tesla Brno)
2009: Jukola 2009, 27. place (2. leg, Out: 120. place, In: 62. place, Sävedalens AIK)
2007: Jukola 2007, 50. place (3. leg, Out: 32. place, In: 42. place, Sävedalens AIK)
2006: Jukola 2006, 92. place (7. leg, Out: 83. place, In: 92. place, Tesla Brno)

IOF World Ranking:
World Ranking position: Middle/Long 1157 (as of 22/4/2024)
See also all IOF WRE results for Osvald Kozák including updated WR position

Osvald Kozák is found under the following names:
Osvald Kozak (4 times) Osvald Kozák (9 times) .

Maps from Omaps and 3DRerun
MT Nová Ves sběr MT Olomučany Zkušení 1 MT Olomučany Zkušení 2 MT Hornek sber Krátký den Dospělí.4 MT Žebětín koridory H MT Šibeník H OP TBM E2 Zubří H OP TBM E1 NMnM H VZ Hvozdná H21 Rodinné štafety XXX Open.3 MČR družstev DH21.3 MČR štafet Krouna H21.2 OŽ long Uhřice H21C MČR middle Blatky H21A MČR midle kvalifikace Blatky H21D ČP long Hoděšovice H21E ČP middle Hoděšovice M21 Interkompas E3 H21A Intercompas E2 H21A Interkompas E1 H21A Kyftamo medeldistanc HSH Vysočina CUP E2 Lubná H21A Oblastní šatefty Hornek H21.2 ŽB long Vojtíškov ŽB middle Vojtíškov H21B MČR long Neslovice H21B MČR long Neslovice kvalifikace H21C 24 hodin OB Dubenec NH6 24 hodin OB Dubenec SF 24 hodin OB Dubenec H9 24 hodin OB Dubenec H3 24 hodin OB Dubenec E7 24 hodin OB Dubenec NH7 ŽA long Přemyslov H21E ZA middle Přemyslov H21E OŽ long Nová Ves u Oslavan H21C OŽ long Klepačov H21C ČPŠ Štiřín H21.2 OŽ long Pacetluky H21C ŽA middle Petrohrad H21E OŽ long Žebětín H21C Velikonoce Rusava šafetky 1. Velikonoce Rusava downhill middle H Velikonoce Rusava výbehy-seběhy A-D OŽ middle Březina H21C Lipica Open E5 M21E Lipica Open E4 M21E Lipica Open E3 M21E MT Piran