Home     Alphabetical list     Country list     Results archive     WoO Ranking     WOC History  
Search athletes:
Athlete profile: Osvald Kozák
CountryCzech Republic
World Ranking Middle/Long 285 / Sprint 513 (as of 20/10/2021)
Born year1982

Overall World Cup (WC Overall)
Best result 113. place:

WC Overall 2006

[Click to show all WC Overall results]


European Orienteering Championships (EOC)
Best result B2. place:

2008, Long, Ventspils, Latvia

Best for each discipline:

Long: B2. place 2008, Ventspils, Latvia
Middle: B8. place 2008, Ventspils, Latvia

[Click to show all EOC results]


World Cup (WC)
Best result 36. place:

2006, WC no. 8, Auvergne, FRA, Sprint

[Click to show all WC results]


Other international results

Individual results:
2007: Springcup, 45. place
Relays:
2012: Jukola 2012, 158. place (1. leg, 72. place, KOS Tesla Brno)
2009: Jukola 2009, 27. place (2. leg, Out: 120. place, In: 62. place, Sävedalens AIK)
2007: Jukola 2007, 50. place (3. leg, Out: 32. place, In: 42. place, Sävedalens AIK)
2006: Jukola 2006, 92. place (7. leg, Out: 83. place, In: 92. place, Tesla Brno)

IOF World Ranking:
World Ranking position: Middle/Long 285 / Sprint 513 (as of 20/10/2021)
See also all IOF WRE results for Osvald Kozák including updated WR position

Osvald Kozák is found under the following names:
Osvald Kozak (4 times) Osvald Kozák (9 times) .

Maps from Omaps and 3DRerun
MČR družstev DH21.5 MCR štafet H21.1 OŽ middle Ivančice H21 MO sprint Ivančice H21 ČPŠ Olešnice H21.2 ČPŠ Olešnice H21.2 MČR long Pohoří H21A MČR long kvalifikace H21B OŽ Lipnice nad Sázavou H21C ČP Valchov middle H21E ČP Kladky long H21E Rumcajsovy míle E3 H21A Rumcajsovy Míle E2 H21A Rumcajsovy Míle E1 H21A Bohemia E5 F5 Bohemia E4 F5 Bohemia E3 F5 Bohemia E2 F5 Bohemia E1 F5 Veteraniáda long Žďárský potok H35 ŽB Vrbno pod Pradědem long H21B ŽB Vrbno pod Pradědem middle H21B ČP zkracený long Vojtíškov MČR middle Vojtíškov H21 OZ Hacker Jedovnice H21 MT Tandemová linie Babí lom MČR sprint relay Litovel MČR sprint Šternberk MT Medlánky sprintové štafety dvojic H/1 ČP Čeřínek H21E ČP sprint Jihlava MT Vlašňovské údolí Mokrá-Horákov H MT Hrádky D MT Sýkoř H MT Melatín Sem-Tam H1 MT Melatín Sem-Tam H2 MT Melatín Sem-Tam H3 MT Soběšice H2 MT U Buku D pásy MT Pohádka máje H MT Vracov Duny a pláže BC H MT Ryndovka Ždánický Les H MT Jehnice Nad Svatým Františkem D2 MP Baba bez cest H MP HROB Nelepeč D OP TBM H MP Zadní Hády HD MP Holedná D MP Rudice D MČR krátká trať H21