Home     Alphabetical list     Country list     Results archive     WoO Ranking     WOC History  
Search athletes:
Athlete profile: Johan Aronsson
CountrySweden
World Ranking Middle/Long 506 / Sprint 1098 (as of 19/9/2018)

Junior World Orienteering Championships (JWOC)
Best result 4. place:

2007, Relay, Dubbo, Australia

Best for each discipline:

Long: 12. place 2007, Dubbo, Australia
Middle: 46. place 2007, Dubbo, Australia
Sprint: 14. place 2007, Dubbo, Australia
Relay: 4. place 2007, Dubbo, Australia

[Click to show all JWOC results]


Other international results

Relays:
2012: Jukola 2012, 8. place (3. leg, Out: 10. place, In: 16. place, OK Tisaren)
2011: Jukola 2011, 24. place (2. leg, Out: 94. place, In: 44. place, OK Tisaren)
2009: Jukola 2009, 39. place (3. leg, Out: 23. place, In: 22. place, OK Tisaren)
2008: Jukola 2008, 48. place (3. leg, Out: 284. place, In: 143. place, OK Tisaren)
2007: Jukola 2007, 53. place (3. leg, Out: 121. place, In: 61. place, OK Tisaren)
2006: Jukola 2006, 25. place (5. leg, Out: 23. place, In: 14. place, OK Tisaren)
2005: Jukola 2005, 35. place (4. leg, Out: 34. place, In: 36. place, OK Tisaren)

IOF World Ranking:
World Ranking position: Middle/Long 506 / Sprint 1098 (as of 19/9/2018)
See also all IOF WRE results for Johan Aronsson including updated WR position

Johan Aronsson is found under the following names:
Johan Aronsson (12 times) .

Maps from Omaps and 3DRerun
SM2013 Natt H21 SM2013 Ultralång H21 Swedish Champs 2013 Ultralong M21 25-manna Älgdrevet medel SM-ultralång SM Ultralång H21 SM-stafett SM-medel final-B SM-medel kval SM Lång-final H21 SM-lång kval DM-stafett DM långdistans Örebro DM medeldistans Örebro SM Natt 2012 H21 Golden Weekend Golden Weekend Jukola OL-intervall S Tisaren Lång-KM Gubbskoj Tripphult/Östansjö Uppföljning Lovisa Medel-KM Gubbskoj Blåberga DM Sprint Uppland Jukolaträning Linné Jukolaträning Väsby OL-intervaller Lunsen Silva League, final, med ÖSA-Träffen Silva League med ÖSA-träffen SL20120526H21E EOC Tour, Public race 4 EOC Tour, Public race 3 EOC Tour, Public race 2 EOC Tour, Public race 1 10mila sträcka 5 Silva League E4 Silva League E3 Silva League träning Stigtomtakavlen Silva League E2 Silva League E1 Kolmårdskavlen Kolmårdsdubbeln Finspångsorienteringen Svartnatta Svartnatta 10mila träning Solna OK, medeldistans