Home     Alphabetical list     Country list     Results archive     WoO Ranking     WOC History  
Search athletes:
Athlete profile: Isak Jonsson
CountryNorway
WoO RankingOverall: 147, Sprint: 109, Long: 124
World Ranking Middle/Long 90 / Sprint 79 (as of 24/6/2024)

European Orienteering Championships (EOC)
Best result 68. place:

2023, KO-Sprint, Trentino - Veneto, Italy

Best for each discipline:

Sprint: Q20. place 2023, Trentino - Veneto, Italy
KO-Sprint: 68. place 2023, Trentino - Veneto, Italy

[Click to show all EOC results]


World Cup (WC)
Best result 29. place:

2023, WC no. 1, Ostfold, NOR, Long

[Click to show all WC results]


Junior World Orienteering Championships (JWOC)
Best result 4. place:

2021, Relay, Turkey

Best for each discipline:

Long: 6. place 2021, Turkey
Middle: 40. place 2021, Turkey
Sprint: 9. place 2021, Turkey
Relay: 4. place 2021, Turkey

[Click to show all JWOC results]


Other international results

IOF World Ranking:
World Ranking position: Middle/Long 90 / Sprint 79 (as of 24/6/2024)
See also all IOF WRE results for Isak Jonsson including updated WR position

Isak Jonsson is found under the following names:
Isak Jonsson (13 times) .

Maps from Omaps and 3DRerun
Blodslitet Gimse by Night NC finale mellomdistanse NC sprint NM Natt NM jr Stafett NC mellom NC sprint JWOC stafett JWOC langdistanse JWOC Middle Final 2021 JWOC mellom kval JWOC sprint Jukola 5.etp Jukolatrening #2 Jukolatrening #1 O-langtur Hummelfoten O-intervall Holtålsåsen Retningsøkt Breansmoen 1 v 1 på Skårra Kurveøkt Eidsvola Vanlig løype Sevatdalen Jr VM testløp forlenga mellom Jr VM testløp sprint O-tek Nørdalen Fjellveka dag 4 Fjellveka dag 3 Fjellveka dag 2 Fjellveka dag 1 O-festivalen langdistanse O-festivalen mellomdistanse O-festivalen sprint Askerløpet Kretsøkt langdistanse Burudvann 14 hjelpesøkk v2 Hardøkt mellomdistanse Sandtjen O-morgen #117 14 hjelpesøkk v3 O-morgen #111 O-langtur Gillingsrød Retningsøkt Torebråte Mellomdistanse testløp Mossemarka Momentøkt Årvolltangen Knockout dag: Kvartfinale Knockout dag: Semifinale Knockout dag: Finale Rolig sprint Krapfoss Postplukk + vanlig løype Kirkebygden Kretsøkt mellomdistanse Wyllerløypa del 1 Kretsøkt mellomdistanse Wyllerløypa del 2