Home     Alphabetical list     Country list     Results archive     WoO Ranking     WOC History  
Search athletes:
Athlete profile: Ingeborg Eide
Athlete background info last updated 2016-07-05 01:43:12
Competing at JWOC 2014 - 2016. Best JWOC results: 5th place middle in Rauland 2015 and 12th place long in Bulgaria in 2014 Also competes in cross country skiing during the winter. Best result is 5th place in a Norwegian national cup race in the junior class. Lives in Trondheim where WOC was organized in 2010 - 13 years old at that time.
CountryNorway
World Ranking Middle/Long 104 / Sprint 91 (as of 16/8/2018)
ClubByasen IL (NOR)
Born placeOrkdal (NOR)
Born year1997
LivesTrondheim (NOR)

European Orienteering Championships (EOC)
Best result 29. place:

2018, Middle, Tessin, Switzerland

Best for each discipline:

Middle: 29. place 2018, Tessin, Switzerland
Sprint: 43. place 2018, Tessin, Switzerland

[Click to show all EOC results]


World Cup (WC)
Best result 29. place:

2018, WC no. 2, Tessin, SUI, Middle, EOC

[Click to show all WC results]


Junior World Orienteering Championships (JWOC)
3. place: Once

2016, Relay, Engadin, Switzerland

Best for each discipline:

Long: 7. place 2016, Engadin, Switzerland
Middle: 5. place 2015, Rauland, Norway
Sprint: 30. place 2015, Rauland, Norway
Relay: 3. place 2016, Engadin, Switzerland

[Click to show all JWOC results]


Other international results

IOF World Ranking:
World Ranking position: Middle/Long 104 / Sprint 91 (as of 16/8/2018)
See also all IOF WRE results for Ingeborg Eide including updated WR position

Ingeborg Eide is found under the following names:
Ingeborg Eide (21 times) .



Maps from Omaps and 3DRerun
Mellom D 21 Lang D 21 Jukola 2018 NM sprint D 21 EM mellom F EM mellom Q NC/EM testløp lang NC/EM testløp mellom Bohuslunken, five-o #4 Öjetrampen, five-o #3 NC sprint D 19-20 O-Festival mellom D1920 NM sprint D 19-20 JWOC test lang Damer JWOC test mellom Damer NM natt D 19-20 NM ultra D 19-20 NMjr Stafett NM natt D19-20 NM natt Byåsennatta Tour de Trondheim dag 2 NM mellom D19-20 NM mellomdistanse NM langdistanse KM stafett del 1 KM stafett del 2 MNM stafett MNM lang MNM skogssprint Night Hawk Night Hawk O-ringen etapp 4 O-ringen etapp 3 O-ringen etapp 2 NC Rudskogen NC mellomdistase/jrvm uttak NC langdistanse/ jrvm uttak VM test lang D1720 VM test mellom D1720 NM sprint D1920 Blåveisløpet Solrenningen Vårspretten NM natt D 17-18 NM lang D 17-18 Long W20 Middle W20 Sprint W20 O-Festival lang D1718