Media Startlist
Startlist JWOC Relay 2013 - Men Leg 3
1 | RUS 1 | Andrey Kozyrev RUS | Club |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
Medals JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze. |
|||||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 79. (Sprint), 3. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 44. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 13. (Middle), 64. (Long) |
2 | DEN 1 | Thor Nørskov DEN | Club OK Øst Birkerød (DEN), IFK Göteborg (SWE) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Birkerød (DEN) |
Birthday 1994-08-28 |
|
WRE position 344 / 3160 points |
Favourite terrain Finnish terrain or just nordic |
Hobbies Orienteering, Xbox |
Birthplace Birkerød (DEN) |
||||
Medals JWOC: 1 Silver. |
|||||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 22. (Sprint), 29. (Middle), 36. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 26. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 30. (Middle), 6. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 12. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 44. (Long) |
3 | NOR 1 | Borger Melsom NOR | Club Fossum IF (NOR) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Bærum (NOR) |
Birthday 1994-03-28 |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain Norwegian mountains |
Hobbies XC skiing |
Birthplace Oslo (NOR) |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 64. (Sprint), 5. (Middle), 4. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 79. (Sprint), 27. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 10. (Relay), 24. (Middle) |
4 | CZE 1 | Filip Hadač CZE | Club Přátelé Orientačního Běhu Opava - POBO (CZE), FK Göingarna (SWE) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Opava (CZE) |
Birthday 1993-03-26 |
|
WRE position 975 / 1065 points |
Favourite terrain Slovak Karst and Scandinavia |
Hobbies informatics (computers) |
Birthplace Opava |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 22. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 89. (Sprint), 51. (Middle), 15. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 59. (Sprint), 56. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2010 Ålborg, Denmark | 43. (Sprint), 52. (Middle), 55. (Long) |
5 | SUI 1 | Florian Schneider SUI | Club ol norska (Switzerland), Lillomarka OL (Norway) |
Occupation Orienteer, tecnical drawer |
Residence Bern |
Birthday 1993-04-06 |
|
WRE position 349 / 3141 points |
Favourite terrain Norway / Czech Republic |
Hobbies a lot of sports, traveling in Norway... |
Birthplace Bern |
||||
Medals JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze. |
|||||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 1. (Sprint), 14. (Middle), 2. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 67. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 10. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 55. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 35. (Long) |
6 | FIN 1 | Topi Raitanen FIN | Club Tuusulan Voima-Veikot (FIN) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Tuusula(FIN) |
Birthday 1996-02-07 |
|
WRE position 1193 / 864 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies Track and field |
Birthplace Tampere (FIN) |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 134. (Sprint), 38. (Middle), 8. (Long) |
7 | NZL 1 | Nick Hann NZL | Club Wellington (NZL), Verdal (NOR) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Wellington (NZL) |
Birthday 1994-11-14 |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Wellington (NZL) |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 13. (Sprint), 32. (Middle), 14. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 54. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 20. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 75. (Sprint), 90. (Long) |
8 | POL 1 | Piotr Parfianowicz POL | Club UNTS Warszawa (POL), Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering (SWE) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Warsaw (POL) |
Birthday 1994-01-02 |
|
WRE position 555 / 2117 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Warsaw (POL) |
||||
Medals JWOC: 2 Gold. |
|||||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 8. (Sprint), 52. (Middle), 1. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 16. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 39. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 1. (Relay) | |||||
JWOC | 2010 Ålborg, Denmark | 52. (Sprint) |
9 | HUN 1 | Levente Tugyi HUN | Club DTC(HUN) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Miskolc(HUN) |
Birthday 1994-06-27 |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain Bükk(closest mountain to my home) |
Hobbies cross country skiing |
Birthplace Miskolc(HUN) |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 39. (Sprint), 62. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 111. (Sprint), 108. (Long) |
10 | AUS 1 | Oliver Poland AUS | Club |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday |
|
WRE position 219 / 3995 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 45. (Sprint), 52. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 64. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 53. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 88. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 83. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2010 Ålborg, Denmark | 57. (Sprint), 96. (Long) |
11 | LAT 1 | Rudolfs Zernis LAT | Club Saldus OK (LAT), Ärla IF (SWE) |
Occupation |
Residence Saldus (LAT) |
Birthday 1994-05-03 |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Saldus |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 22. (Sprint), 18. (Middle), 26. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 37. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 28. (Middle), 58. (Long) |
12 | GBR 1 | Jonathan Crickmore GBR | Club |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 7. (Sprint), 31. (Middle), 43. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 36. (Sprint), 39. (Middle), 25. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 87. (Sprint), 48. (Middle), 59. (Long) |
13 | ESP 1 | Eduardo Gil Marcos ESP | Club TJALVE (ESP). IFK Umeå (SWE) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Burgos (ESP) |
Birthday 1994-01-09 |
|
WRE position 1190 / 867 points |
Favourite terrain EYOC 2010 area (ESP) |
Hobbies Football |
Birthplace Burgos |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 22. (Sprint), 55. (Middle), 67. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 63. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 46. (Long) |
14 | SWE 1 | Emil Svensk SWE | Club Stora Tuna OK (SWE) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Borlänge/Norrköping (SWE) |
Birthday 1993-07-12 |
|
WRE position 862 / 1266 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Borlänge (SWE) |
||||
Medals JWOC: 1 Gold. |
|||||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 14. (Sprint), 1. (Middle), 19. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 6. (Sprint), 53. (Middle), 71. (Long) |
15 | BEL 1 | Julien Gillet BEL | Club ASUB (BEL) |
Occupation Orienteer, Electromechanics Engineer Student |
Residence Brussels (BEL) |
Birthday 1993-12-19 |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain Sprint - Relay |
Hobbies Piano, athletics |
Birthplace Brussels (BEL) |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 56. (Sprint) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 34. (Sprint) |
16 | FRA 1 | Nicolas Rio FRA | Club Orient'Express 42 (FRA), Navi (FIN) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Lyon (FRA) |
Birthday 1995-04-22 |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain Many terrain in France ! |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Vénissieux (FRA) |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 72. (Sprint), 20. (Middle), 23. (Long) |
17 | UKR 1 | Vitalii Hychko UKR | Club Kiev Region |
Occupation Student |
Residence KOTSYUBINSKE |
Birthday 1995-03-22 |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain Old forest of stone |
Hobbies Orienteering, football, friends |
Birthplace Kiev Region |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 66. (Sprint), 95. (Long) |
18 | SVK 1 | Tomáš Mušinský SVK | Club ATU Kosice (SVK), Magnus Orienteering (CZE), DTC Miskolc (HUN) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Kosice (SVK) |
Birthday |
|
WRE position 741 / 1596 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 107. (Sprint), 94. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 96. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 62. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 107. (Sprint), 88. (Long) |
19 | AUT 1 | Xander Berger AUT | Club Naturfreunde Linz (AUT), Haninge SOK (SWE) |
Occupation Soldier |
Residence Seebenstein (AUT) |
Birthday 1994-03-11 |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain Steep, detailed, difficult |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Wels (AUT) |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 50. (Sprint), 44. (Middle), 89. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 102. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 73. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 104. (Sprint), 91. (Long) |
20 | CHN 1 | Jun Liang Lin CHN | Club orienteering association of China |
Occupation student |
Residence Zhongshan(CHN) |
Birthday 1995-10-30 |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain hilly area |
Hobbies basketball |
Birthplace Huilai(CHN) |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 135. (Sprint), 32. (Middle), 157. (Long) |
21 | GER 1 | Moritz Döllgast GER | Club TV Oberbexbach (GER), O'Jura (FRA) |
Occupation |
Residence Prémanon / Jura (FRA) |
Birthday 1995-02-18 |
|
WRE position 1177 / 876 points |
Favourite terrain The nice forests of French Jura Mountains |
Hobbies Volleyball, Badminton, Football |
Birthplace Saarbrücken (GER) |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 53. (Sprint), 64. (Long) |
22 | USA 1 | William Hubsch USA | Club Los Angeles Orienteering Club (USA) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Pasadena, California (USA) |
Birthday 1996-12-30 |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies Orienteering, Soccer |
Birthplace Pasadena, California (USA) |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 111. (Sprint), 139. (Long) |
23 | ROU 1 | Paul Pricop ROU | Club |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday |
|
WRE position 1239 / 834 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 139. (Sprint), 66. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 169. (Sprint), 24. (Relay), 98. (Long) |
24 | LTU 1 | Bartkevičius Algirda (LTU) | Club |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday |
WRE position / points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
25 | ITA 1 | Samuele Curzio ITA | Club |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 104. (Sprint), 121. (Long) |
26 | IRL 1 | Jonathan Quinn IRL | Club |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 70. (Sprint), 92. (Long) |
27 | EST 1 | Tanel Papp EST | Club OK Võru (EST) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Võru (EST) |
Birthday 1995-10-19 |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Võru (EST) |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 126. (Sprint), 10. (Middle) |
28 | JPN 1 | Yutaro Sato JPN | Club |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 156. (Sprint), 11. (Middle), 124. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 143. (Sprint), 147. (Long) |
29 | TUR 1 | Cansel Sarac TUR | Club |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 28. (Middle), 160. (Long) |
30 | HKG 1 | Hau Wah Brenda Chan HKG | Club Orienteering Association of Hong Kong |
Occupation Student |
Residence Hong Kong |
Birthday 1996-02-18 |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies Orienteering |
Birthplace Hong Kong |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 103. (Sprint), 25. (Middle), 122. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 123. (Sprint), 127. (Long) |
31 | CAN 1 | Alexander Bergstrom CAN | Club |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday |
|
WRE position 1589 / 571 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 139. (Sprint), 148. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 156. (Sprint), 34. (Relay), 138. (Long) |
32 | RSA 1 | Roark Robinson RSA | Club PenOC (RSA) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Cape Town (RSA) |
Birthday 1996-03-13 |
|
WRE position 1387 / 730 points |
Favourite terrain Fast and open, technical with lots of contour detail but in a flatish area |
Hobbies Ultimate Frisbee, Trail Running, |
Birthplace Durban (RSA) |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 133. (Sprint), 43. (Middle), 126. (Long) |
33 | ISR 1 | Adi Gutman ISR | Club Modiin (ISR) |
Occupation |
Residence Maccabim (ISR) |
Birthday 1995-09-22 |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 122. (Sprint), 6. (Middle), 132. (Long) |
34 | FIN 2 | Aleksi Niemi FIN | Club Tampereen Pyrintö (FIN) |
Occupation |
Residence Tampere (FIN) |
Birthday 1995-04-12 |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Tampere (FIN) |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 10. (Sprint), 27. (Middle), 27. (Long) |
35 | NOR 2 | Sigur Heggedal NOR | Club |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 4. (Sprint), 23. (Middle), 46. (Long) |
36 | CZE 2 | Michal Hubáček CZE | Club TJ Slovan Luhačovice (CZE), OK Tisaren (SWE) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Luhačovice (CZE) |
Birthday 1993-02-25 |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Zlín (CZE) |
||||
Medals JWOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze. |
|||||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 2. (Sprint), 34. (Middle), 11. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 131. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 35. (Middle), 9. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 11. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 56. (Middle), 15. (Long) |
37 | RUS 2 | Dmitry Naumov RUS | Club White Nights (RUS) |
Occupation Orienteer, Student |
Residence Vsevolozsk (RUS) |
Birthday 2013-10-30 |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies Winning competitions |
Birthplace Aleysk (RUS) |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 67. (Sprint), 27. (Middle), 48. (Long) |
38 | DEN 2 | Magnus Maag DEN | Club Søllerød OK (DEN), Copenhagen O (DEN) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Holte (DEN) |
Birthday 1995-09-05 |
|
WRE position 630 / 1924 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Holte (DEN) |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 72. (Sprint), 13. (Long) |
39 | AUS 2 | Andrew Barnett AUS | Club |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday |
|
WRE position 1194 / 862 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 94. (Sprint), 59. (Middle), 135. (Long) |
40 | LAT 2 | Mikus Purins LAT | Club Auseklis IK (LAT) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Riga (LAT) |
Birthday 1994-04-05 |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain Dunes and coast |
Hobbies Movies, science |
Birthplace Riga (LAT) |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 61. (Middle), 87. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 100. (Sprint), 43. (Middle), 106. (Long) |
41 | SUI 2 | Yves Aschwanden SUI | Club OLG Goldau (SUI) |
Occupation |
Residence Goldau (SUI) |
Birthday 1994-10-06 |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 64. (Sprint), 39. (Middle), 21. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 57. (Sprint), 70. (Long) |
42 | GBR 2 | Adam Potter GBR | Club Bristol OK (GBR) OK Ravinen (SWE) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Bristol (GBR) |
Birthday 1995-08-14 |
|
WRE position 1125 / 918 points |
Favourite terrain Urban multi level mayhem |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Bristol (GBR) |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 100. (Sprint), 99. (Long) |
43 | SWE 2 | Niklas Aldén SWE | Club OK Linné (SWE) |
Occupation |
Residence Uppsala (SWE) |
Birthday 1993-04-29 |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Uppsala (SWE) |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 12. (Sprint), 10. (Middle), 9. (Long) |
44 | POL 2 | Mateusz Podsiadły POL | Club WKS SLASK WROCLAW (Poland) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Wroclaw (Poland) |
Birthday 1995-08-05 |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies Travelling, orienteering |
Birthplace Wroclaw (POL) |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 132. (Sprint), 103. (Long) |
45 | HUN 2 | Balázs Miavecz HUN | Club Hegyvidék SE-MOM (HUN) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Fót (HUN) |
Birthday 1996-08-30 |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Budapest (HUN) |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 141. (Sprint) |
46 | BEL 2 | Thibaut Derenne BEL | Club Hermathenae (BEL), Ås UMB (NOR) |
Occupation Student in Landscape architecture |
Residence Wéris (BEL) |
Birthday 1994-09-23 |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain Terrain with loads of details on the map |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Liège (BEL) |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 143. (Sprint), 34. (Middle), 140. (Long) |
47 | SVK 2 | Matej Hraboš SVK | Club TJ RAPID Bratislava (SVK) Magnus Orienteering (CZE) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Bratislava (SVK) |
Birthday 1995-08-08 |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies orienteering, swimming, friends |
Birthplace Veľký Krtíš (SVK) |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 148. (Sprint), 145. (Long) |
48 | LTU 2 | Viktoras Staišiūnas LTU | Club |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 146. (Sprint), 100. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 144. (Sprint), 58. (Middle) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 97. (Sprint), 68. (Long) |
49 | UKR 2 | Andriy Polovinko UKR | Club |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 98. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 138. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 40. (Middle) |
50 | ITA 2 | Samuele Canella ITA | Club |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 123. (Sprint), 8. (Middle), 126. (Long) |
51 | JPN 2 | Yusuke Hamauzu JPN | Club |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 157. (Sprint), 22. (Middle), 155. (Long) |
53 | MIX 2 | Robert Graham MIX | Club |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 160. (Sprint), 24. (Middle), 162. (Long) |
54 | NZL 2 | Ryan Batin NZL | Club PAPO (NZL) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Wellington (NZL) |
Birthday 1994-01-06 |
|
WRE position 290 / 3462 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Bradford, (GBR) |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 80. (Sprint), 151. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 81. (Sprint) |
55 | MIX 3 | Matija Razum MIX | Club OK Japetić (CRO) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Samobor (CRO) |
Birthday 1993-01-06 |
|
WRE position 291 / 3456 points |
Favourite terrain Technical, but still fast enough |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Zagreb (CRO) |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 119. (Sprint), 108. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 145. (Sprint), 91. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland | 120. (Sprint), 32. (Relay), 100. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2010 Ålborg, Denmark | 120. (Sprint), 25. (Relay), 122. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2009 San Martino, Italy | 140. (Sprint), 30. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 147. (Long) |
57 | MIX 5 | Hasan Akdogan MIX | Club |
Occupation |
Residence |
Birthday |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 39. (Middle), 156. (Long) |
60 | FRA 2 | Remi Baudot FRA | Club NOSE (FRA), NAVI (FIN) |
Occupation Student accounting |
Residence Saint-Etienne |
Birthday 1993-07-20 |
|
WRE position 1303 / 787 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace Saint-Chamond |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 53. (Sprint), 41. (Middle), 50. (Long) | |||||
JWOC | 2012 Kosice, Slovakia | 136. (Sprint), 92. (Long) |
62 | AUT 2 | Mathias Peter AUT | Club Sportunion Schöckl Orienteering |
Occupation Student |
Residence Graz (AUT) |
Birthday 1996-03-05 |
|
WRE position 1227 / 842 points |
Favourite terrain |
Hobbies |
Birthplace |
||||
Medals JWOC: 1 Gold. |
|||||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 67. (Sprint), 1. (Middle), 73. (Long) |
65 | USA 2 | Matthew Stout USA | Club GAOC (USA) |
Occupation Student |
Residence Atlanta (USA) |
Birthday 1995-09-19 |
|
WRE position |
Favourite terrain Open, rolling |
Hobbies Orienteering, Cross Country running, Boy Scouts |
Birthplace Atlanta (USA) |
||||
JWOC | 2013 Czech Republic | 154. (Sprint), 163. (Long) |